53214 Gaya - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 09 2019 (00:36)

Train : 53214 Gaya - Patna Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 29 halts Duration : 3h 15m

From : GAYADeparture : 13:45 To : PNBE Arrival : 17:00 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 92 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gaya Jn (GAYA)13:45 10.044ECR40631-2220283, Bihar
Chakand (CKH)13:5813:591m 19.659ECR--Chakand, Bihar
Ore Halt (OREH)14:0314:041m 113.633ECR--Pin - 804403, Bihar
Neyamatpur (NYM)14:0714:081m 115.254ECR--Pin - 804403, Bihar
Bela (BELA)14:1314:141m 119.747ECR1Gaya, Bihar
Barabar Halt (BBHT)14:1814:191m 122.919ECR--Distt. Gaya, Bihar
Ner Halt (NERH)14:2214:231m 123.861ECR--National Highway 83, Bihar
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham (WKND)14:2814:291m 129.035ECR--National Highway 22, Bihar
Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE)14:3214:331m 130.748ECR1Jehanabad, Bihar
Tehta (THA)14:3814:391m 134.734ECR2Pin - 804427, Bihar
Mira Bigha Halt (MBAH)14:4214:431m 136.440ECR--Dist. - Jehanabad, Bihar
Niyazipur Halt (NZP)14:4614:471m 138.439ECR--Pin - 804427, Bihar
Mai Halt (IAM)14:5114:521m 141.054ECR--National Highway 22, Bihar
Jehanabad Court (JHDC)14:5614:571m 144.541ECR--National Highway 83, Bihar
Jehanabad (JHD)15:0115:032m 147.254ECR2Jehanabad, Bihar
Karona Halt (KRON)15:0815:091m 151.748ECR--Korauna, Bihar
Seonan Halt (SONH)15:1215:131m 154.133ECR--Pin - 804417, Bihar
Nadaul (NDU)15:1615:171m 155.737ECR1Nadaul, Bihar
Teneri Halt (TNRI)15:2015:211m 157.634ECR--Rewan, Bihar
Chhotaki Masaudhi Halt (CKMI)15:2515:261m 159.841ECR--Pin - 804452, Bihar
Taregna (TEA)15:3015:322m 162.632ECR1Bihar - 804452, Bihar
Masaudhi Court Halt (MDCR)15:3515:361m 164.246ECR--Pin - 804452, Bihar
Nadwan (NDW)15:4115:421m 168.032ECR1Pin - 804453, Bihar
Nema Halt (NEMA)15:4515:461m 169.747ECR1National Highway 22, Bihar
Pothahi (PFT)15:5115:521m 173.653ECR1Pothahi, Bihar
Jatdumri Halt (JTDM)15:5615:571m 177.136ECR--National Highway 22, Bihar
Punpun (PPN)16:0016:011m 178.917ECR3804453, Bihar
Punpun Ghat Halt (PNUG)16:0516:061m 180.148ECR2Mahbano, Bihar
Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt (RSMN)16:0916:101m 182.553ECR1Pin - 804453, Bihar
Parsa Bazar (PRBZ)16:1416:151m 186.08ECR1Distt; Patna, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)17:00 192.3-ECR10Patna 800001, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 53214 Gaya - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 53214 Gaya - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Gaya - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 53214 timetable?

It is important to check 53214 Gaya - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Gaya - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Gaya - Patna Passenger (UnReserved)?

Gaya - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 53214.

What is 53214 Gaya - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 53214 Gaya - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Gaya Jn (GAYA) and Patna Jn (PNBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gaya - Patna Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Gaya - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 53214 from the source station?

The 53214 departs from its source station Mumbai Patna Jn (PNBE) at 13:45.

Which is the destination station of 53214 Gaya - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 53214 Gaya - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station PNBE at 17:00 .

How much distance does Gaya - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Gaya - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 92 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 53214 to reach the destination?

The 53214 takes 3h 15m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 53214 has between Gaya Jn and Patna Jn?

The 53214 Gaya - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) has 30 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 53214 Gaya - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Patna Jn Railway Station?

The 53214 Gaya - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 17:00 to the Patna Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gaya - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at GAYA and PNBE?

Gaya - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 4 at Gaya Jn (GAYA) and at platform number 4 at Patna Jn (PNBE).

How many major stations does 53214 Gaya - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 53214 Gaya - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 30 major stations i.e. Gaya Jn (GAYA), Chakand (CKH), Ore Halt (OREH), Neyamatpur (NYM), Bela (BELA), Barabar Halt (BBHT), Ner Halt (NERH), Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham (WKND), Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE), Tehta (THA), Mira Bigha Halt (MBAH), Niyazipur Halt (NZP), Mai Halt (IAM), Jehanabad Court (JHDC), Jehanabad (JHD), Karona Halt (KRON), Seonan Halt (SONH), Nadaul (NDU), Teneri Halt (TNRI), Chhotaki Masaudhi Halt (CKMI), Taregna (TEA), Masaudhi Court Halt (MDCR), Nadwan (NDW), Nema Halt (NEMA), Pothahi (PFT), Jatdumri Halt (JTDM), Punpun (PPN), Punpun Ghat Halt (PNUG), Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt (RSMN), Parsa Bazar (PRBZ), Patna Jn (PNBE).