53211 Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (19:23)

Train : 53211 Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 16 halts Duration : 5h 45m

From : PNBEDeparture : 15:00 To : SSM Arrival : 20:45 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 146 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Patna Jn (PNBE)15:00 10.022ECR3Patna 800001, Bihar
Sachiwalay Halt (SCY)15:0615:071m 12.257ECR2Patna 800001, Bihar
Phulwari Sharif (PWS)15:1115:132m 16.019ECR1Pin - 801505, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)15:2515:305m 19.770ECR3Pin - 801105, Bihar
Neora (NEO)15:3515:372m 115.552ECR1Pin - 801113, Bihar
Sadisopur (SDE)15:4515:461m 122.523ECR1Pin - 800111, Bihar
Bihta (BTA)15:5816:002m 127.146ECR2Pin - 801103, Bihar
Koelwar (KWR)16:1116:121m 135.514ECR--Bhojpur District, Bihar
Kulharia (KUA)16:2816:302m 139.212ECR--Bhojpur District, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)17:2017:255m 149.048ECR3Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Garhani (GQN)17:4817:502m 167.552ECR1Garhani, Bihar
Charpokhari Halt (CRQ)18:0218:031m 178.042ECR1Charpokhari, Bihar
Piro (PIRO)18:1618:182m 187.047ECR1Bharhatha. 06181-291518, Bihar
Hasan Bazar (HSB)18:2618:271m 193.345ECR1Pin - 802204, Bihar
Bikramganj (XBKJ)18:4218:442m 1104.756ECR--Pin - 802212, Bihar
Sajhauli Halt (SJV)18:5718:581m 1116.940ECR1802220, Bihar
Garhnokha (GNK)19:1119:132m 1125.713ECR1State Highway 12.Ph : 06184-290433, Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)20:45 1146.0-ECR706184-222051, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 53211 Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 53211 Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 53211 timetable?

It is important to check 53211 Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved)?

Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 53211.

What are the 53211 Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 53211 Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Sasaram Jn (SSM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 53211 from the source station?

The 53211 departs from its source station Sasaram Jn (SSM) at 15:00.

How much distance does Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 146 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 53211 to reach the destination?

The 53211 takes 5h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 53211 Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 53211 Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Sasaram Jn at 20:45 .

How many stoppages 53211 has between Patna Jn and Sasaram Jn?

The 53211 Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 53211 Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Sasaram Jn Railway Station?

The 53211 Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:45 to the Sasaram Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at PNBE and SSM?

Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Patna Jn (PNBE) and platform number 3 at Sasaram Jn (SSM).

How many major stations 53211 Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 53211 Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 17 major stations which are Patna Jn (PNBE), Sachiwalay Halt (SCY), Phulwari Sharif (PWS), Danapur Jn (DNR), Neora (NEO), Sadisopur (SDE), Bihta (BTA), Koelwar (KWR), Kulharia (KUA), Ara Jn (ARA), Garhani (GQN), Charpokhari Halt (CRQ), Piro (PIRO), Hasan Bazar (HSB), Bikramganj (XBKJ), Sajhauli Halt (SJV), Garhnokha (GNK), Sasaram Jn (SSM).