53138 Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 28 2020 (11:26)

Train : 53138 Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 11 halts Duration : 2h 10m

From : BHWDeparture : 09:50 To : RPH Arrival : 12:00 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 79 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Barharwa Jn (BHW)09:50 10.037ER3Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Gumani (GMAN)10:0210:031m 17.467ER2Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Kotalpukur (KLP)10:0910:101m 114.157ER1Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Tilbhita (TBB)10:1810:191m 121.644ER1Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Pakur (PKR)10:2510:261m 126.041ER2Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Nagarnabi (NGF)10:3410:351m 131.538ER1Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Rajgram (RJG)10:4310:441m 136.657ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Banshlai Bridge (BSBR)10:5110:521m 143.350ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Murarai (MRR)10:5810:591m 148.366ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Chatra (CTR)11:0611:071m 156.058ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Nalhati Jn (NHT)11:1611:182m 164.762ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Swadinpur (SDLE)11:2511:261m 172.012ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)12:00 178.8-ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 53138 Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 53138 Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 53138 timetable?

It is important to check 53138 Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)?

Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 53138.

What are the 53138 Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 53138 Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Barharwa Jn (BHW) and Rampurhat Jn (RPH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 53138 from the source station?

The 53138 departs from its source station Rampurhat Jn (RPH) at 09:50.

How much distance does Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 79 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 53138 to reach the destination?

The 53138 takes 2h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 53138 Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 53138 Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Rampurhat Jn at 12:00 .

How many stoppages 53138 has between Barharwa Jn and Rampurhat Jn?

The 53138 Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 53138 Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Rampurhat Jn Railway Station?

The 53138 Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 12:00 to the Rampurhat Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BHW and RPH?

Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Barharwa Jn (BHW) and platform number 3 at Rampurhat Jn (RPH).

How many major stations 53138 Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 53138 Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 12 major stations which are Barharwa Jn (BHW), Gumani (GMAN), Kotalpukur (KLP), Tilbhita (TBB), Pakur (PKR), Nagarnabi (NGF), Rajgram (RJG), Banshlai Bridge (BSBR), Murarai (MRR), Chatra (CTR), Nalhati Jn (NHT), Swadinpur (SDLE), Rampurhat Jn (RPH).