53137 Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 28 2020 (11:24)

Train : 53137 Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 11 halts Duration : 1h 57m

From : RPHDeparture : 04:40 To : BHW Arrival : 06:37 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 79 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)04:40 10.058ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Swadinpur (SDLE)04:4704:481m 16.855ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Nalhati Jn (NHT)04:5604:571m 114.158ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Chatra (CTR)05:0605:071m 122.866ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Murarai (MRR)05:1405:151m 130.575ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Banshlai Bridge (BSBR)05:1905:201m 135.567ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rajgram (RJG)05:2605:271m 142.144ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Nagarnabi (NGF)05:3405:351m 147.247ER3Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Pakur (PKR)05:4205:431m 152.744ER1Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Tilbhita (TBB)05:4905:501m 157.165ER2Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Kotalpukur (KLP)05:5705:581m 164.716ER2Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Gumani (GMAN)06:2306:241m 171.434ER1Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Barharwa Jn (BHW)06:37 178.8-ER3Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 53137 Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 53137 Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 53137 timetable?

It is important to check 53137 Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved)?

Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 53137.

What are the 53137 Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 53137 Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Rampurhat Jn (RPH) and Barharwa Jn (BHW) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 53137 from the source station?

The 53137 departs from its source station Barharwa Jn (BHW) at 04:40.

How much distance does Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 79 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 53137 to reach the destination?

The 53137 takes 1h 57m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 53137 Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 53137 Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Barharwa Jn at 06:37 .

How many stoppages 53137 has between Rampurhat Jn and Barharwa Jn?

The 53137 Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 53137 Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Barharwa Jn Railway Station?

The 53137 Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 06:37 to the Barharwa Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at RPH and BHW?

Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Rampurhat Jn (RPH) and platform number 3 at Barharwa Jn (BHW).

How many major stations 53137 Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 53137 Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 12 major stations which are Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Swadinpur (SDLE), Nalhati Jn (NHT), Chatra (CTR), Murarai (MRR), Banshlai Bridge (BSBR), Rajgram (RJG), Nagarnabi (NGF), Pakur (PKR), Tilbhita (TBB), Kotalpukur (KLP), Gumani (GMAN), Barharwa Jn (BHW).