53068 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 29 2020 (01:24)

Train : 53068 Rampurhat - Barddhaman PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 17 halts Duration : 2h 35m

From : RPHDeparture : 09:35 To : BWN Arrival : 12:10 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 112 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)09:35 10.061ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Tarapith Road (TPF)09:4209:431m 17.154ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Mallarpur (MLV)09:4909:501m 112.561ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Gadadharpur (GHLE)09:5809:591m 120.643ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Sainthia Jn (SNT)10:0910:101m 127.967ER4Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bataspur (BSLE)10:1710:181m 135.655ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP)10:2410:251m 141.166ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Kopai (KPLE)10:3310:341m 150.048ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Prantik (PNE)10:4210:431m 156.441ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)10:4910:501m 160.558ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bhedia (BDH)10:5810:591m 168.251ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Pichkurirdhal (PCQ)11:0511:061m 173.354ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Guskara (GKH)11:1311:141m 179.643ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Noadar Dhal (NRX)11:2111:221m 184.650ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Banpas (BPS)11:2811:291m 189.654ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jhapater Dhal (JTL)11:3511:361m 194.915ER3Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Khana Jn (KAN)11:5311:541m 199.359ER4Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Talit (TIT)12:0012:011m 1105.248ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)12:10 1112.4-ER7Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 53068 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger time table?

If you want to check the 53068 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 53068 timetable?

It is important to check 53068 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger?

Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger train number is 53068.

What are the 53068 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger running days?

The 53068 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Rampurhat Jn (RPH) and Barddhaman Jn (BWN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger?

Class of travel available in Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger is General.

What is the time of departure of 53068 from the source station?

The 53068 departs from its source station Barddhaman Jn (BWN) at 09:35.

How much distance does Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger cover?

Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger covers a total distance of 112 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 53068 to reach the destination?

The 53068 takes 2h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 53068 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 53068 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger reaches its destination station Barddhaman Jn at 12:10 .

How many stoppages 53068 has between Rampurhat Jn and Barddhaman Jn?

The 53068 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 53068 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger take to reach Barddhaman Jn Railway Station?

The 53068 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger Express reach on day 1 at 12:10 to the Barddhaman Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger usually arrives at RPH and BWN?

Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger arrives on platform number 3 at Rampurhat Jn (RPH) and platform number 7 at Barddhaman Jn (BWN).

How many major stations 53068 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger crosses?

The 53068 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger passes by 18 major stations which are Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Tarapith Road (TPF), Mallarpur (MLV), Gadadharpur (GHLE), Sainthia Jn (SNT), Bataspur (BSLE), Ahmadpur Jn (AMP), Kopai (KPLE), Prantik (PNE), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Bhedia (BDH), Pichkurirdhal (PCQ), Guskara (GKH), Noadar Dhal (NRX), Banpas (BPS), Jhapater Dhal (JTL), Khana Jn (KAN), Talit (TIT), Barddhaman Jn (BWN).