53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 29 2020 (01:19)

Train : 53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 32 halts Duration : 6h 30m

From : TPHDeparture : 14:10 To : BWN Arrival : 20:40 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 208 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tinpahar Jn (TPH)14:10 10.044ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Tinpahar Jn (TPH)14:10 10.044ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Dhamdhamia (DDX)14:1714:181m 15.244ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Dhamdhamia (DDX)14:1714:181m 15.244ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Bakudi (BKLE)14:2314:241m 18.829ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Bakudi (BKLE)14:2314:241m 18.829ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Barharwa Jn (BHW)14:4014:455m 116.740ER3Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Barharwa Jn (BHW)14:4014:455m 116.740ER3Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Gumani (GMAN)14:5614:571m 124.067ER2Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Gumani (GMAN)14:5614:571m 124.067ER2Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Kotalpukur (KLP)15:0315:041m 130.865ER2Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Kotalpukur (KLP)15:0315:041m 130.865ER2Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Tilbhita (TBB)15:1115:121m 138.353ER1Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Tilbhita (TBB)15:1115:121m 138.353ER1Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Pakur (PKR)15:1715:181m 142.737ER2Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Pakur (PKR)15:1715:181m 142.737ER2Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Nagarnabi (NGF)15:2715:281m 148.238ER1Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Nagarnabi (NGF)15:2715:281m 148.238ER1Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Rajgram (RJG)15:3615:371m 153.357ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rajgram (RJG)15:3615:371m 153.357ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Banshlai Bridge (BSBR)15:4415:451m 160.060ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Banshlai Bridge (BSBR)15:4415:451m 160.060ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Murarai (MRR)15:5015:511m 165.066ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Murarai (MRR)15:5015:511m 165.066ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Chatra (CTR)15:5815:591m 172.658ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Chatra (CTR)15:5815:591m 172.658ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Nalhati Jn (NHT)16:0816:102m 181.462ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Nalhati Jn (NHT)16:0816:102m 181.462ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Swadinpur (SDLE)16:1716:181m 188.721ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Swadinpur (SDLE)16:1716:181m 188.721ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)16:3716:4710m 195.461ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)16:3716:4710m 195.461ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Tarapith Road (TPF)16:5416:551m 1102.546ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Tarapith Road (TPF)16:5416:551m 1102.546ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Mallarpur (MLV)17:0217:031m 1107.954ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Mallarpur (MLV)17:0217:031m 1107.954ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Gadadharpur (GHLE)17:1217:175m 1116.162ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Gadadharpur (GHLE)17:1217:175m 1116.162ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Sainthia Jn (SNT)17:2417:251m 1123.352ER4Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Sainthia Jn (SNT)17:2417:251m 1123.352ER4Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bataspur (BSLE)17:3418:3460m 1131.166ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bataspur (BSLE)17:3418:3460m 1131.166ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP)18:3918:401m 1136.676ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP)18:3918:401m 1136.676ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Kopai (KPLE)18:4718:481m 1145.443ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Kopai (KPLE)18:4718:481m 1145.443ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Prantik (PNE)18:5718:581m 1151.949ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Prantik (PNE)18:5718:581m 1151.949ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)19:0319:052m 1155.966ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)19:0319:052m 1155.966ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bhedia (BDH)19:1219:131m 1163.761ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bhedia (BDH)19:1219:131m 1163.761ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Pichkurirdhal (PCQ)19:1819:191m 1168.754ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Pichkurirdhal (PCQ)19:1819:191m 1168.754ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Guskara (GKH)19:2619:271m 1175.038ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Guskara (GKH)19:2619:271m 1175.038ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Noadar Dhal (NRX)19:3519:361m 1180.020ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Noadar Dhal (NRX)19:3519:361m 1180.020ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Banpas (BPS)19:5119:521m 1185.015ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Banpas (BPS)19:5119:521m 1185.015ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jhapater Dhal (JTL)20:1420:151m 1190.433ER3Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jhapater Dhal (JTL)20:1420:151m 1190.433ER3Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Khana Jn (KAN)20:2320:241m 1194.751ER4Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Khana Jn (KAN)20:2320:241m 1194.751ER4Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Talit (TIT)20:3120:321m 1200.654ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Talit (TIT)20:3120:321m 1200.654ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)20:40 1207.8-ER7Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)20:40 1207.8-ER7Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger time table?

If you want to check 53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 53064 timetable?

It is important to check 53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger?

Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger train number is 53064.

What are the 53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger running days?

The 53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tinpahar Jn (TPH) and Barddhaman Jn (BWN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger?

Class of travel available in Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 53064 from the source station?

The 53064 departs from its source station Barddhaman Jn (BWN) at 14:10.

How much distance does Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger cover?

Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger covers a total distance of 208 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 53064 to reach the destination?

The 53064 takes 6h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger reaches its destination station Barddhaman Jn at 20:40 .

How many stoppages 53064 has between Tinpahar Jn and Barddhaman Jn?

The 53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger has 67 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger take to reach Barddhaman Jn Railway Station?

The 53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger Express reach on day 1 at 20:40 to the Barddhaman Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger usually arrives at TPH and BWN?

Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger arrives on platform number -- at Tinpahar Jn (TPH) and platform number -- at Barddhaman Jn (BWN).

How many major stations 53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger crosses?

The 53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger passes by 67 major stations which are Tinpahar Jn (TPH), Tinpahar Jn (TPH), Dhamdhamia (DDX), Dhamdhamia (DDX), Bakudi (BKLE), Bakudi (BKLE), Barharwa Jn (BHW), Barharwa Jn (BHW), Gumani (GMAN), Gumani (GMAN), Kotalpukur (KLP), Kotalpukur (KLP), Tilbhita (TBB), Tilbhita (TBB), Pakur (PKR), Pakur (PKR), Nagarnabi (NGF), Nagarnabi (NGF), Rajgram (RJG), Rajgram (RJG), Banshlai Bridge (BSBR), Banshlai Bridge (BSBR), Murarai (MRR), Murarai (MRR), Chatra (CTR), Chatra (CTR), Nalhati Jn (NHT), Nalhati Jn (NHT), Swadinpur (SDLE), Swadinpur (SDLE), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Tarapith Road (TPF), Tarapith Road (TPF), Mallarpur (MLV), Mallarpur (MLV), Gadadharpur (GHLE), Gadadharpur (GHLE), Sainthia Jn (SNT), Sainthia Jn (SNT), Bataspur (BSLE), Bataspur (BSLE), Ahmadpur Jn (AMP), Ahmadpur Jn (AMP), Kopai (KPLE), Kopai (KPLE), Prantik (PNE), Prantik (PNE), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Bhedia (BDH), Bhedia (BDH), Pichkurirdhal (PCQ), Pichkurirdhal (PCQ), Guskara (GKH), Guskara (GKH), Noadar Dhal (NRX), Noadar Dhal (NRX), Banpas (BPS), Banpas (BPS), Jhapater Dhal (JTL), Jhapater Dhal (JTL), Khana Jn (KAN), Khana Jn (KAN), Talit (TIT), Talit (TIT), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Barddhaman Jn (BWN).