53055 Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 01 (08:46)

Train : 53055 Katwa - Ahmadpur PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 12 halts Duration : 1h 40m

From : KWAEDeparture : 08:20 To : AMP Arrival : 10:00 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 52 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Katwa Jn (KWAE)08:20 10.029ER4,5Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nabagram Kankurhati (NBKH)08:2708:281m 13.364ER3Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nabagram Kankurhati (NBKH)08:2708:281m 13.364ER3Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ambalgram (ABGM)08:3208:331m 17.653ER1Purba Bardhaman District, West Bengal
Ambalgram (ABGM)08:3208:331m 17.653ER1Purba Bardhaman District, West Bengal
Pachandi (PNDI)08:3808:391m 112.038ER2Purba Bardhaman District, West Bengal
Pachandi (PNDI)08:3808:391m 112.038ER2Purba Bardhaman District, West Bengal
Nirol (NXL)08:4508:461m 115.829ER1Pin - 713140, West Bengal
Nirol (NXL)08:4508:461m 115.829ER1Pin - 713140, West Bengal
Komarpur (KMPR)08:5008:511m 117.743ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Komarpur (KMPR)08:5008:511m 117.743ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jnandas Kandra (GNND)08:5508:561m 120.626ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jnandas Kandra (GNND)08:5508:561m 120.626ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kurmodanga Halt (KMDC)09:0109:021m 122.828ER1Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kurmodanga Halt (KMDC)09:0109:021m 122.828ER1Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Daskalgram (DLM)09:0609:071m 124.764ER1Daskalgram Distt.Birbhum 731302 W.B., West Bengal
Daskalgram (DLM)09:0609:071m 124.764ER1Daskalgram Distt.Birbhum 731302 W.B., West Bengal
Kirnahar (KNHR)09:1209:131m 130.064ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Kirnahar (KNHR)09:1209:131m 130.064ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Labpur (LBP)09:2209:231m 139.742ER2Dist - birbhum, West Bengal
Labpur (LBP)09:2209:231m 139.742ER2Dist - birbhum, West Bengal
Gopalpurgram (GPLG)09:2709:281m 142.535ER1DIST - BIRBHUM, West Bengal
Gopalpurgram (GPLG)09:2709:281m 142.535ER1DIST - BIRBHUM, West Bengal
Chowhatta (CWT)09:3309:341m 145.414ER1DIST - BIRBHUM, West Bengal
Chowhatta (CWT)09:3309:341m 145.414ER1DIST - BIRBHUM, West Bengal
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP)10:00 151.5-ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP)10:00 151.5-ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 53055 Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger time table?

If you want to check 53055 Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 53055 timetable?

It is important to check 53055 Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger?

Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger train number is 53055.

What are the 53055 Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger running days?

The 53055 Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Katwa Jn (KWAE) and Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger?

Class of travel available in Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 53055 from the source station?

The 53055 departs from its source station Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) at 08:20.

How much distance does Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger cover?

Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger covers a total distance of 52 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 53055 to reach the destination?

The 53055 takes 1h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 53055 Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 53055 Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger reaches its destination station Ahmadpur Jn at 10:00 .

How many stoppages 53055 has between Katwa Jn and Ahmadpur Jn?

The 53055 Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 53055 Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger take to reach Ahmadpur Jn Railway Station?

The 53055 Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger Express reach on day 1 at 10:00 to the Ahmadpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger usually arrives at KWAE and AMP?

Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger arrives on platform number 4,5 at Katwa Jn (KWAE) and platform number 4,5 at Ahmadpur Jn (AMP).

How many major stations 53055 Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger crosses?

The 53055 Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger passes by 26 major stations which are Katwa Jn (KWAE), Nabagram Kankurhati (NBKH), Nabagram Kankurhati (NBKH), Ambalgram (ABGM), Ambalgram (ABGM), Pachandi (PNDI), Pachandi (PNDI), Nirol (NXL), Nirol (NXL), Komarpur (KMPR), Komarpur (KMPR), Jnandas Kandra (GNND), Jnandas Kandra (GNND), Kurmodanga Halt (KMDC), Kurmodanga Halt (KMDC), Daskalgram (DLM), Daskalgram (DLM), Kirnahar (KNHR), Kirnahar (KNHR), Labpur (LBP), Labpur (LBP), Gopalpurgram (GPLG), Gopalpurgram (GPLG), Chowhatta (CWT), Chowhatta (CWT), Ahmadpur Jn (AMP), Ahmadpur Jn (AMP).