53054 Nimtita - Katwa Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 02 (01:38)

Train : 53054 Nimtita - Katwa PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 21 halts Duration : 3h 9m

From : NILEDeparture : 04:35 To : KWAE Arrival : 07:44 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 128 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Nimtita (NILE)04:35 10.067ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Nimtita (NILE)04:35 10.067ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Sujnipara (SPLE)04:4104:421m 16.743ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Sujnipara (SPLE)04:4104:421m 16.743ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Ahiran (AHN)04:5104:521m 113.268ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Ahiran (AHN)04:5104:521m 113.268ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Jangipur Road (JRLE)04:5804:591m 120.069ER2Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Jangipur Road (JRLE)04:5804:591m 120.069ER2Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Gankar (GALE)05:0505:061m 126.958ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Gankar (GALE)05:0505:061m 126.958ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Manigram (MGLE)05:1405:151m 134.669ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Manigram (MGLE)05:1405:151m 134.669ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Mahipal Road (MPLR)05:2405:251m 145.054ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Mahipal Road (MPLR)05:2405:251m 145.054ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Poradanga Halt (PRDG)05:3005:311m 149.519ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Poradanga Halt (PRDG)05:3005:311m 149.519ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj City (ACLE)05:4505:461m 153.88ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj City (ACLE)05:4505:461m 153.88ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj Jn (AZ)05:5605:582m 155.129ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj Jn (AZ)05:5605:582m 155.129ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Dahapara Dham (DHPD)06:0606:071m 159.056ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Dahapara Dham (DHPD)06:0606:071m 159.056ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE)06:1006:111m 161.856ER--Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE)06:1006:111m 161.856ER--Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
Niyalish Para (NLSF)06:1706:181m 167.329ER1Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
Niyalish Para (NLSF)06:1706:181m 167.329ER1Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
Khagraghat Road (KGLE)06:2306:241m 169.765ER--Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
Khagraghat Road (KGLE)06:2306:241m 169.765ER--Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
Karna Subarna (KNSN)06:3406:351m 180.694ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Karna Subarna (KNSN)06:3406:351m 180.694ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Chowrigacha (CWLE)06:4106:421m 189.965ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Chowrigacha (CWLE)06:4106:421m 189.965ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Bazarsau (BZLE)06:4906:501m 197.546ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Bazarsau (BZLE)06:4906:501m 197.546ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Tenya (TYAE)06:5907:001m 1104.442ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Tenya (TYAE)06:5907:001m 1104.442ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR)07:0607:071m 1108.745ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR)07:0607:071m 1108.745ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Salar (SALE)07:1007:111m 1110.945ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Salar (SALE)07:1007:111m 1110.945ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN)07:1607:171m 1114.746ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN)07:1607:171m 1114.746ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gangatikuri (GGLE)07:2107:221m 1117.828ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gangatikuri (GGLE)07:2107:221m 1117.828ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)07:44 1128.0-ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)07:44 1128.0-ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 53054 Nimtita - Katwa Passenger time table?

If you want to check 53054 Nimtita - Katwa Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Nimtita - Katwa Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 53054 timetable?

It is important to check 53054 Nimtita - Katwa Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Nimtita - Katwa Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Nimtita - Katwa Passenger?

Nimtita - Katwa Passenger train number is 53054.

What are the 53054 Nimtita - Katwa Passenger running days?

The 53054 Nimtita - Katwa Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Nimtita (NILE) and Katwa Jn (KWAE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Nimtita - Katwa Passenger?

Class of travel available in Nimtita - Katwa Passenger is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 53054 from the source station?

The 53054 departs from its source station Katwa Jn (KWAE) at 04:35.

How much distance does Nimtita - Katwa Passenger cover?

Nimtita - Katwa Passenger covers a total distance of 128 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 53054 to reach the destination?

The 53054 takes 3h 9m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 53054 Nimtita - Katwa Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 53054 Nimtita - Katwa Passenger reaches its destination station Katwa Jn at 07:44 .

How many stoppages 53054 has between Nimtita and Katwa Jn?

The 53054 Nimtita - Katwa Passenger has 45 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 53054 Nimtita - Katwa Passenger take to reach Katwa Jn Railway Station?

The 53054 Nimtita - Katwa Passenger Express reach on day 1 at 07:44 to the Katwa Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Nimtita - Katwa Passenger usually arrives at NILE and KWAE?

Nimtita - Katwa Passenger arrives on platform number -- at Nimtita (NILE) and platform number -- at Katwa Jn (KWAE).

How many major stations 53054 Nimtita - Katwa Passenger crosses?

The 53054 Nimtita - Katwa Passenger passes by 45 major stations which are Nimtita (NILE), Nimtita (NILE), Sujnipara (SPLE), Sujnipara (SPLE), Ahiran (AHN), Ahiran (AHN), Jangipur Road (JRLE), Jangipur Road (JRLE), Gankar (GALE), Gankar (GALE), Manigram (MGLE), Manigram (MGLE), Mahipal Road (MPLR), Mahipal Road (MPLR), Poradanga Halt (PRDG), Poradanga Halt (PRDG), Azimganj City (ACLE), Azimganj City (ACLE), Azimganj Jn (AZ), Azimganj Jn (AZ), Dahapara Dham (DHPD), Dahapara Dham (DHPD), Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE), Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE), Niyalish Para (NLSF), Niyalish Para (NLSF), Khagraghat Road (KGLE), Khagraghat Road (KGLE), Karna Subarna (KNSN), Karna Subarna (KNSN), Chowrigacha (CWLE), Chowrigacha (CWLE), Bazarsau (BZLE), Bazarsau (BZLE), Tenya (TYAE), Tenya (TYAE), Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR), Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR), Salar (SALE), Salar (SALE), Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN), Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN), Gangatikuri (GGLE), Gangatikuri (GGLE), Katwa Jn (KWAE), Katwa Jn (KWAE).