53053 Katwa - Nimtita Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 01 (08:50)

Train : 53053 Katwa - Nimtita PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 22 halts Duration : 3h 25m

From : KWAEDeparture : 13:05 To : NILE Arrival : 16:30 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 128 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Katwa Jn (KWAE)13:05 10.067ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Shiblun (SHBL)13:1213:131m 17.849ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Shiblun (SHBL)13:1213:131m 17.849ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gangatikuri (GGLE)13:1613:171m 110.262ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gangatikuri (GGLE)13:1613:171m 110.262ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN)13:2013:211m 113.356ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN)13:2013:211m 113.356ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Salar (SALE)13:2513:261m 117.045ER2Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Salar (SALE)13:2513:261m 117.045ER2Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR)13:2913:301m 119.351ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR)13:2913:301m 119.351ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Tenya (TYAE)13:3513:361m 123.546ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Tenya (TYAE)13:3513:361m 123.546ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Bazarsau (BZLE)13:4513:461m 130.541ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Bazarsau (BZLE)13:4513:461m 130.541ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Chowrigacha (CWLE)13:5713:581m 138.080ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Chowrigacha (CWLE)13:5713:581m 138.080ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Karna Subarna (KNSN)14:0514:061m 147.465ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Karna Subarna (KNSN)14:0514:061m 147.465ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Khagraghat Road (KGLE)14:1614:171m 158.348ER--Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
Khagraghat Road (KGLE)14:1614:171m 158.348ER--Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
Niyalish Para (NLSF)14:2014:211m 160.767ER1Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
Niyalish Para (NLSF)14:2014:211m 160.767ER1Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE)14:2614:271m 166.256ER--Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE)14:2614:271m 166.256ER--Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
Dahapara Dham (DHPD)14:3014:311m 169.017ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Dahapara Dham (DHPD)14:3014:311m 169.017ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj Jn (AZ)14:4514:505m 172.919ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj Jn (AZ)14:4514:505m 172.919ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj City (ACLE)14:5414:551m 174.212ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj City (ACLE)14:5414:551m 174.212ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Poradanga Halt (PRDG)15:1715:181m 178.554ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Poradanga Halt (PRDG)15:1715:181m 178.554ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Mahipal Road (MPLR)15:2315:241m 183.069ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Mahipal Road (MPLR)15:2315:241m 183.069ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Manigram (MGLE)15:3315:341m 193.458ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Manigram (MGLE)15:3315:341m 193.458ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Gankar (GALE)15:4215:431m 1101.152ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Gankar (GALE)15:4215:431m 1101.152ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Jangipur Road (JRLE)15:5115:521m 1108.068ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Jangipur Road (JRLE)15:5115:521m 1108.068ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Ahiran (AHN)15:5815:591m 1114.843ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Ahiran (AHN)15:5815:591m 1114.843ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Sujnipara (SPLE)16:0816:091m 1121.319ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Sujnipara (SPLE)16:0816:091m 1121.319ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Nimtita (NILE)16:30 1128.0-ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Nimtita (NILE)16:30 1128.0-ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 53053 Katwa - Nimtita Passenger time table?

If you want to check 53053 Katwa - Nimtita Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Katwa - Nimtita Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 53053 timetable?

It is important to check 53053 Katwa - Nimtita Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Katwa - Nimtita Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Katwa - Nimtita Passenger?

Katwa - Nimtita Passenger train number is 53053.

What are the 53053 Katwa - Nimtita Passenger running days?

The 53053 Katwa - Nimtita Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Katwa Jn (KWAE) and Nimtita (NILE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Katwa - Nimtita Passenger?

Class of travel available in Katwa - Nimtita Passenger is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 53053 from the source station?

The 53053 departs from its source station Nimtita (NILE) at 13:05.

How much distance does Katwa - Nimtita Passenger cover?

Katwa - Nimtita Passenger covers a total distance of 128 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 53053 to reach the destination?

The 53053 takes 3h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 53053 Katwa - Nimtita Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 53053 Katwa - Nimtita Passenger reaches its destination station Nimtita at 16:30 .

How many stoppages 53053 has between Katwa Jn and Nimtita?

The 53053 Katwa - Nimtita Passenger has 46 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 53053 Katwa - Nimtita Passenger take to reach Nimtita Railway Station?

The 53053 Katwa - Nimtita Passenger Express reach on day 1 at 16:30 to the Nimtita Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Katwa - Nimtita Passenger usually arrives at KWAE and NILE?

Katwa - Nimtita Passenger arrives on platform number -- at Katwa Jn (KWAE) and platform number -- at Nimtita (NILE).

How many major stations 53053 Katwa - Nimtita Passenger crosses?

The 53053 Katwa - Nimtita Passenger passes by 46 major stations which are Katwa Jn (KWAE), Shiblun (SHBL), Shiblun (SHBL), Gangatikuri (GGLE), Gangatikuri (GGLE), Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN), Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN), Salar (SALE), Salar (SALE), Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR), Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR), Tenya (TYAE), Tenya (TYAE), Bazarsau (BZLE), Bazarsau (BZLE), Chowrigacha (CWLE), Chowrigacha (CWLE), Karna Subarna (KNSN), Karna Subarna (KNSN), Khagraghat Road (KGLE), Khagraghat Road (KGLE), Niyalish Para (NLSF), Niyalish Para (NLSF), Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE), Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE), Dahapara Dham (DHPD), Dahapara Dham (DHPD), Azimganj Jn (AZ), Azimganj Jn (AZ), Azimganj City (ACLE), Azimganj City (ACLE), Poradanga Halt (PRDG), Poradanga Halt (PRDG), Mahipal Road (MPLR), Mahipal Road (MPLR), Manigram (MGLE), Manigram (MGLE), Gankar (GALE), Gankar (GALE), Jangipur Road (JRLE), Jangipur Road (JRLE), Ahiran (AHN), Ahiran (AHN), Sujnipara (SPLE), Sujnipara (SPLE), Nimtita (NILE), Nimtita (NILE).