53052 Nimtita - Azimganj Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 01 (08:49)

Train : 53052 Nimtita - Azimganj PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S 2S Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 8 halts Duration : 1h 30m

From : NILEDeparture : 18:15 To : AZ Arrival : 19:45 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 55 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Nimtita (NILE)18:15 10.067ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Sujnipara (SPLE)18:2118:221m 16.743ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Sujnipara (SPLE)18:2118:221m 16.743ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Ahiran (AHN)18:3118:321m 113.268ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Ahiran (AHN)18:3118:321m 113.268ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Jangipur Road (JRLE)18:3818:391m 120.069ER2Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Jangipur Road (JRLE)18:3818:391m 120.069ER2Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Gankar (GALE)18:4518:461m 126.958ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Gankar (GALE)18:4518:461m 126.958ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Manigram (MGLE)18:5418:551m 134.663ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Manigram (MGLE)18:5418:551m 134.663ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Mahipal Road (MPLR)19:0519:061m 145.030ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Mahipal Road (MPLR)19:0519:061m 145.030ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Poradanga Halt (PRDG)19:1519:161m 149.514ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Poradanga Halt (PRDG)19:1519:161m 149.514ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj City (ACLE)19:3519:361m 153.89ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj City (ACLE)19:3519:361m 153.89ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj Jn (AZ)19:45 155.1-ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj Jn (AZ)19:45 155.1-ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 53052 Nimtita - Azimganj Passenger time table?

If you want to check 53052 Nimtita - Azimganj Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Nimtita - Azimganj Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 53052 timetable?

It is important to check 53052 Nimtita - Azimganj Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Nimtita - Azimganj Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Nimtita - Azimganj Passenger?

Nimtita - Azimganj Passenger train number is 53052.

What are the 53052 Nimtita - Azimganj Passenger running days?

The 53052 Nimtita - Azimganj Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Nimtita (NILE) and Azimganj Jn (AZ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Nimtita - Azimganj Passenger?

Class of travel available in Nimtita - Azimganj Passenger is 2nd Sitting and 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 53052 from the source station?

The 53052 departs from its source station Azimganj Jn (AZ) at 18:15.

How much distance does Nimtita - Azimganj Passenger cover?

Nimtita - Azimganj Passenger covers a total distance of 55 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 53052 to reach the destination?

The 53052 takes 1h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 53052 Nimtita - Azimganj Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 53052 Nimtita - Azimganj Passenger reaches its destination station Azimganj Jn at 19:45 .

How many stoppages 53052 has between Nimtita and Azimganj Jn?

The 53052 Nimtita - Azimganj Passenger has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 53052 Nimtita - Azimganj Passenger take to reach Azimganj Jn Railway Station?

The 53052 Nimtita - Azimganj Passenger Express reach on day 1 at 19:45 to the Azimganj Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Nimtita - Azimganj Passenger usually arrives at NILE and AZ?

Nimtita - Azimganj Passenger arrives on platform number -- at Nimtita (NILE) and platform number -- at Azimganj Jn (AZ).

How many major stations 53052 Nimtita - Azimganj Passenger crosses?

The 53052 Nimtita - Azimganj Passenger passes by 18 major stations which are Nimtita (NILE), Sujnipara (SPLE), Sujnipara (SPLE), Ahiran (AHN), Ahiran (AHN), Jangipur Road (JRLE), Jangipur Road (JRLE), Gankar (GALE), Gankar (GALE), Manigram (MGLE), Manigram (MGLE), Mahipal Road (MPLR), Mahipal Road (MPLR), Poradanga Halt (PRDG), Poradanga Halt (PRDG), Azimganj City (ACLE), Azimganj City (ACLE), Azimganj Jn (AZ), Azimganj Jn (AZ).