53051 Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 01 (08:47)

Train : 53051 Azimganj - Nimtita PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S 2S Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 8 halts Duration : 1h 10m

From : AZDeparture : 02:45 To : NILE Arrival : 03:55 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 55 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Azimganj Jn (AZ)02:45 10.026ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj Jn (AZ)02:45 10.026ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj City (ACLE)02:4802:491m 11.343ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj City (ACLE)02:4802:491m 11.343ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Poradanga Halt (PRDG)02:5502:561m 15.654ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Poradanga Halt (PRDG)02:5502:561m 15.654ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Mahipal Road (MPLR)03:0103:021m 110.169ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Mahipal Road (MPLR)03:0103:021m 110.169ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Manigram (MGLE)03:1103:121m 120.558ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Manigram (MGLE)03:1103:121m 120.558ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Gankar (GALE)03:2003:211m 128.269ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Gankar (GALE)03:2003:211m 128.269ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Jangipur Road (JRLE)03:2703:281m 135.168ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Jangipur Road (JRLE)03:2703:281m 135.168ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Ahiran (AHN)03:3403:351m 141.943ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Ahiran (AHN)03:3403:351m 141.943ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Sujnipara (SPLE)03:4403:451m 148.440ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Sujnipara (SPLE)03:4403:451m 148.440ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Nimtita (NILE)03:55 155.1-ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Nimtita (NILE)03:55 155.1-ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 53051 Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger time table?

If you want to check 53051 Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 53051 timetable?

It is important to check 53051 Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger?

Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger train number is 53051.

What are the 53051 Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger running days?

The 53051 Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Azimganj Jn (AZ) and Nimtita (NILE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger?

Class of travel available in Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger is 2nd Sitting and 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 53051 from the source station?

The 53051 departs from its source station Nimtita (NILE) at 02:45.

How much distance does Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger cover?

Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger covers a total distance of 55 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 53051 to reach the destination?

The 53051 takes 1h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 53051 Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 53051 Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger reaches its destination station Nimtita at 03:55 .

How many stoppages 53051 has between Azimganj Jn and Nimtita?

The 53051 Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 53051 Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger take to reach Nimtita Railway Station?

The 53051 Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger Express reach on day 1 at 03:55 to the Nimtita Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger usually arrives at AZ and NILE?

Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger arrives on platform number -- at Azimganj Jn (AZ) and platform number -- at Nimtita (NILE).

How many major stations 53051 Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger crosses?

The 53051 Azimganj - Nimtita Passenger passes by 19 major stations which are Azimganj Jn (AZ), Azimganj Jn (AZ), Azimganj City (ACLE), Azimganj City (ACLE), Poradanga Halt (PRDG), Poradanga Halt (PRDG), Mahipal Road (MPLR), Mahipal Road (MPLR), Manigram (MGLE), Manigram (MGLE), Gankar (GALE), Gankar (GALE), Jangipur Road (JRLE), Jangipur Road (JRLE), Ahiran (AHN), Ahiran (AHN), Sujnipara (SPLE), Sujnipara (SPLE), Nimtita (NILE), Nimtita (NILE).