53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (02:16)

Train : 53047 Viswabharati Fast PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S GN CC 2S CC Type : PassengerHalt : 21 halts Duration : 4h 50m

From : HWHDeparture : 16:35 To : RPH Arrival : 21:25 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 219 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)16:35 10.052ER10Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)17:1317:141m 132.836ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)17:1317:141m 132.836ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)17:1917:201m 135.825ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)17:1917:201m 135.825ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)17:2917:312m 139.568ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)17:2917:312m 139.568ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)18:3118:332m 1107.143ER2Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)18:3118:332m 1107.143ER2Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Talit (TIT)18:4318:441m 1114.351ER3Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Talit (TIT)18:4318:441m 1114.351ER3Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Khana Jn (KAN)18:5118:521m 1120.229ER1ADist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Khana Jn (KAN)18:5118:521m 1120.229ER1ADist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jhapater Dhal (JTL)19:0119:021m 1124.554ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jhapater Dhal (JTL)19:0119:021m 1124.554ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Banpas (BPS)19:0819:091m 1129.943ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Banpas (BPS)19:0819:091m 1129.943ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Noadar Dhal (NRX)19:1619:171m 1134.943ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Noadar Dhal (NRX)19:1619:171m 1134.943ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Guskara (GKH)19:2419:251m 1139.954ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Guskara (GKH)19:2419:251m 1139.954ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Pichkurirdhal (PCQ)19:3219:331m 1146.243ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Pichkurirdhal (PCQ)19:3219:331m 1146.243ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bhedia (BDH)19:4019:411m 1151.246ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bhedia (BDH)19:4019:411m 1151.246ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)19:5119:532m 1159.031ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)19:5119:532m 1159.031ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Prantik (PNE)20:0120:021m 1163.039ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Prantik (PNE)20:0120:021m 1163.039ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Kopai (KPLE)20:1220:131m 1169.559ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Kopai (KPLE)20:1220:131m 1169.559ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP)20:2220:231m 1178.441ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP)20:2220:231m 1178.441ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bataspur (BSLE)20:3120:321m 1183.858ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bataspur (BSLE)20:3120:321m 1183.858ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Sainthia Jn (SNT)20:4020:411m 1191.654ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Sainthia Jn (SNT)20:4020:411m 1191.654ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Gadadharpur (GHLE)20:4920:501m 1198.961ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Gadadharpur (GHLE)20:4920:501m 1198.961ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Mallarpur (MLV)20:5820:591m 1207.054ER4Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Mallarpur (MLV)20:5820:591m 1207.054ER4Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Tarapith Road (TPF)21:0521:061m 1212.422ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Tarapith Road (TPF)21:0521:061m 1212.422ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)21:25 1219.5-ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)21:25 1219.5-ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger time table?

If you want to check 53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Viswabharati Fast Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 53047 timetable?

It is important to check 53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Viswabharati Fast Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Viswabharati Fast Passenger?

Viswabharati Fast Passenger train number is 53047.

What are the 53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger running days?

The 53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Rampurhat Jn (RPH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Viswabharati Fast Passenger?

Class of travel available in Viswabharati Fast Passenger is 2nd Sitting, General, AC Chair, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 53047 from the source station?

The 53047 departs from its source station Rampurhat Jn (RPH) at 16:35.

How much distance does Viswabharati Fast Passenger cover?

Viswabharati Fast Passenger covers a total distance of 219 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 53047 to reach the destination?

The 53047 takes 4h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger reaches its destination station Rampurhat Jn at 21:25 .

How many stoppages 53047 has between Howrah Jn and Rampurhat Jn?

The 53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger has 44 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger take to reach Rampurhat Jn Railway Station?

The 53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger Express reach on day 1 at 21:25 to the Rampurhat Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Viswabharati Fast Passenger usually arrives at HWH and RPH?

Viswabharati Fast Passenger arrives on platform number 10 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 10 at Rampurhat Jn (RPH).

How many major stations 53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger crosses?

The 53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger passes by 44 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Chuchura (CNS), Chuchura (CNS), Bandel Jn (BDC), Bandel Jn (BDC), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Talit (TIT), Talit (TIT), Khana Jn (KAN), Khana Jn (KAN), Jhapater Dhal (JTL), Jhapater Dhal (JTL), Banpas (BPS), Banpas (BPS), Noadar Dhal (NRX), Noadar Dhal (NRX), Guskara (GKH), Guskara (GKH), Pichkurirdhal (PCQ), Pichkurirdhal (PCQ), Bhedia (BDH), Bhedia (BDH), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Prantik (PNE), Prantik (PNE), Kopai (KPLE), Kopai (KPLE), Ahmadpur Jn (AMP), Ahmadpur Jn (AMP), Bataspur (BSLE), Bataspur (BSLE), Sainthia Jn (SNT), Sainthia Jn (SNT), Gadadharpur (GHLE), Gadadharpur (GHLE), Mallarpur (MLV), Mallarpur (MLV), Tarapith Road (TPF), Tarapith Road (TPF), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Rampurhat Jn (RPH).