53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (12:48)

Train : 53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 18 halts Duration : 6h 5m

From : RPHDeparture : 05:30 To : HWH Arrival : 11:35 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 288 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)05:30 10.062ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)05:30 10.062ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Mallarpur (MLV)05:4205:431m 112.561ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Mallarpur (MLV)05:4205:431m 112.561ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Gadadharpur (GHLE)05:5105:521m 120.636ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Gadadharpur (GHLE)05:5105:521m 120.636ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Sainthia Jn (SNT)06:0406:051m 127.971ER4Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Sainthia Jn (SNT)06:0406:051m 127.971ER4Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Siuri (SURI)06:2106:221m 146.950ER2Pincode-731101. Telephone Number-03462 255131 / 03462 255559, West Bengal
Siuri (SURI)06:2106:221m 146.950ER2Pincode-731101. Telephone Number-03462 255131 / 03462 255559, West Bengal
Kachujor (KOX)06:3306:341m 156.042ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Kachujor (KOX)06:3306:341m 156.042ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Chinpai (CPLE)06:3906:401m 159.546ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Chinpai (CPLE)06:3906:401m 159.546ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Dubrajpur (DUJ)06:4806:491m 165.662ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Dubrajpur (DUJ)06:4806:491m 165.662ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Panchra (PCR)06:5506:561m 171.851ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Panchra (PCR)06:5506:561m 171.851ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bhimgara (BMGA)07:0307:041m 177.826ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bhimgara (BMGA)07:0307:041m 177.826ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Pandabeswar (PAW)07:1107:121m 180.851ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Pandabeswar (PAW)07:1107:121m 180.851ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ukhra (UKA)07:2207:231m 189.229ER1Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ukhra (UKA)07:2207:231m 189.229ER1Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kajoragram (KJME)07:3707:381m 195.914ER1Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kajoragram (KJME)07:3707:381m 195.914ER1Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Andal Jn (UDL)07:5808:002m 1100.755ER6Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Andal Jn (UDL)07:5808:002m 1100.755ER6Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Waria (OYR)08:0908:101m 1108.952ER3,4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Waria (OYR)08:0908:101m 1108.952ER3,4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)08:2008:222m 1117.673ER4,5Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)08:2008:222m 1117.673ER4,5Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Panagarh (PAN)08:3508:361m 1133.460ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Panagarh (PAN)08:3508:361m 1133.460ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)09:2409:262m 1181.462ER5,6Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)09:2409:262m 1181.462ER5,6Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)10:3110:332m 1248.938ER2,3,4Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)10:3110:332m 1248.938ER2,3,4Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)11:35 1288.4-ER2Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)11:35 1288.4-ER2Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 53046 timetable?

It is important to check 53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?

Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 53046.

What are the 53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Rampurhat Jn (RPH) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 53046 from the source station?

The 53046 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 05:30.

How much distance does Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 288 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 53046 to reach the destination?

The 53046 takes 6h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 11:35 .

How many stoppages 53046 has between Rampurhat Jn and Howrah Jn?

The 53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 39 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 11:35 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at RPH and HWH?

Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Rampurhat Jn (RPH) and platform number 2 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 39 major stations which are Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Mallarpur (MLV), Mallarpur (MLV), Gadadharpur (GHLE), Gadadharpur (GHLE), Sainthia Jn (SNT), Sainthia Jn (SNT), Siuri (SURI), Siuri (SURI), Kachujor (KOX), Kachujor (KOX), Chinpai (CPLE), Chinpai (CPLE), Dubrajpur (DUJ), Dubrajpur (DUJ), Panchra (PCR), Panchra (PCR), Bhimgara (BMGA), Bhimgara (BMGA), Pandabeswar (PAW), Pandabeswar (PAW), Ukhra (UKA), Ukhra (UKA), Kajoragram (KJME), Kajoragram (KJME), Andal Jn (UDL), Andal Jn (UDL), Waria (OYR), Waria (OYR), Durgapur (DGR), Durgapur (DGR), Panagarh (PAN), Panagarh (PAN), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Bandel Jn (BDC), Bandel Jn (BDC), Howrah Jn (HWH), Howrah Jn (HWH).