53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (16:34)

Train : 53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 19 halts Duration : 5h 50m

From : HWHDeparture : 16:25 To : RPH Arrival : 22:15 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 288 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)16:25 10.031ER6Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)16:25 10.031ER6Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)16:3416:351m 14.767ER3Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Liluah (LLH)16:3416:351m 14.767ER3Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)17:0617:082m 139.556ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)17:0617:082m 139.556ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)18:2118:232m 1107.185ER2,3Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)18:2118:232m 1107.185ER2,3Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Panagarh (PAN)18:5718:581m 1155.163ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Panagarh (PAN)18:5718:581m 1155.163ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)19:1319:152m 1170.865ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)19:1319:152m 1170.865ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Waria (OYR)19:2319:241m 1179.519ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Waria (OYR)19:2319:241m 1179.519ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Andal Jn (UDL)19:5019:533m 1187.729ER6Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Andal Jn (UDL)19:5019:533m 1187.729ER6Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kajoragram (KJME)20:0320:041m 1192.545ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kajoragram (KJME)20:0320:041m 1192.545ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ukhra (UKA)20:1320:141m 1199.251ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ukhra (UKA)20:1320:141m 1199.251ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Pandabeswar (PAW)20:2420:251m 1207.630ER1Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Pandabeswar (PAW)20:2420:251m 1207.630ER1Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bhimgara (BMGA)20:3120:321m 1210.745ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bhimgara (BMGA)20:3120:321m 1210.745ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Panchra (PCR)20:4020:411m 1216.762ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Panchra (PCR)20:4020:411m 1216.762ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Dubrajpur (DUJ)20:4720:481m 1222.852ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Dubrajpur (DUJ)20:4720:481m 1222.852ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Chinpai (CPLE)20:5520:561m 1228.935ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Chinpai (CPLE)20:5520:561m 1228.935ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Kachujor (KOX)21:0221:031m 1232.550ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Kachujor (KOX)21:0221:031m 1232.550ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Siuri (SURI)21:1421:151m 1241.646ER1Pincode-731101. Telephone Number-03462 255131 / 03462 255559, West Bengal
Siuri (SURI)21:1421:151m 1241.646ER1Pincode-731101. Telephone Number-03462 255131 / 03462 255559, West Bengal
Sainthia Jn (SNT)21:4021:422m 1260.672ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Sainthia Jn (SNT)21:4021:422m 1260.672ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Gadadharpur (GHLE)21:4821:491m 1267.870ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Gadadharpur (GHLE)21:4821:491m 1267.870ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Mallarpur (MLV)21:5621:571m 1275.942ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Mallarpur (MLV)21:5621:571m 1275.942ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)22:15 1288.4-ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)22:15 1288.4-ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 53045 timetable?

It is important to check 53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?

Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 53045.

What are the 53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Rampurhat Jn (RPH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 53045 from the source station?

The 53045 departs from its source station Rampurhat Jn (RPH) at 16:25.

How much distance does Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 288 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 53045 to reach the destination?

The 53045 takes 5h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Rampurhat Jn at 22:15 .

How many stoppages 53045 has between Howrah Jn and Rampurhat Jn?

The 53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 41 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Rampurhat Jn Railway Station?

The 53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 22:15 to the Rampurhat Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at HWH and RPH?

Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 6 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 6 at Rampurhat Jn (RPH).

How many major stations 53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 41 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Howrah Jn (HWH), Liluah (LLH), Liluah (LLH), Bandel Jn (BDC), Bandel Jn (BDC), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Panagarh (PAN), Panagarh (PAN), Durgapur (DGR), Durgapur (DGR), Waria (OYR), Waria (OYR), Andal Jn (UDL), Andal Jn (UDL), Kajoragram (KJME), Kajoragram (KJME), Ukhra (UKA), Ukhra (UKA), Pandabeswar (PAW), Pandabeswar (PAW), Bhimgara (BMGA), Bhimgara (BMGA), Panchra (PCR), Panchra (PCR), Dubrajpur (DUJ), Dubrajpur (DUJ), Chinpai (CPLE), Chinpai (CPLE), Kachujor (KOX), Kachujor (KOX), Siuri (SURI), Siuri (SURI), Sainthia Jn (SNT), Sainthia Jn (SNT), Gadadharpur (GHLE), Gadadharpur (GHLE), Mallarpur (MLV), Mallarpur (MLV), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Rampurhat Jn (RPH).