53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 10 2020 (19:43)

Train : 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 116 halts Duration : 29h 20m

From : HWHDeparture : 07:15 To : JYG Arrival : 12:35 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 720 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)07:15 10.053ER1,2Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)07:3707:381m 119.612ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)07:3707:381m 119.612ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)07:5007:511m 122.072ER4Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)07:5007:511m 122.072ER4Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)08:0008:011m 132.826ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)08:0008:011m 132.826ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)08:0808:091m 135.816ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)08:0808:091m 135.816ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)08:2308:274m 139.560ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)08:2308:274m 139.560ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Magra (MUG)08:3408:351m 146.651ER2Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Magra (MUG)08:3408:351m 146.651ER2Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Pundooah (PDA)08:5208:531m 160.961ER2Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Pundooah (PDA)08:5208:531m 160.961ER2Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchi (BOI)09:0209:031m 170.131ER1,2Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Bainchi (BOI)09:0209:031m 170.131ER1,2Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
Memari (MYM)09:2609:271m 182.050ER1,2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Memari (MYM)09:2609:271m 182.050ER1,2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)09:5710:025m 1107.162ER2Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)09:5710:025m 1107.162ER2Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Talit (TIT)10:0910:101m 1114.335ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Talit (TIT)10:0910:101m 1114.335ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Khana Jn (KAN)10:2010:211m 1120.233ER1ADist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Khana Jn (KAN)10:2010:211m 1120.233ER1ADist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jhapater Dhal (JTL)10:2910:301m 1124.564ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jhapater Dhal (JTL)10:2910:301m 1124.564ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Banpas (BPS)10:3510:361m 1129.950ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Banpas (BPS)10:3510:361m 1129.950ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Noadar Dhal (NRX)10:4210:431m 1134.950ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Noadar Dhal (NRX)10:4210:431m 1134.950ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Guskara (GKH)10:4910:501m 1139.954ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Guskara (GKH)10:4910:501m 1139.954ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Pichkurirdhal (PCQ)10:5710:581m 1146.243ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Pichkurirdhal (PCQ)10:5710:581m 1146.243ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bhedia (BDH)11:0511:061m 1151.252ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bhedia (BDH)11:0511:061m 1151.252ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)11:1511:172m 1159.041ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)11:1511:172m 1159.041ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Prantik (PNE)11:2311:241m 1163.043ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Prantik (PNE)11:2311:241m 1163.043ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Kopai (KPLE)11:3311:341m 1169.566ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Kopai (KPLE)11:3311:341m 1169.566ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP)11:4211:431m 1178.455ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP)11:4211:431m 1178.455ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bataspur (BSLE)11:4911:501m 1183.847ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bataspur (BSLE)11:4911:501m 1183.847ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Sainthia Jn (SNT)12:0012:011m 1191.662ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Sainthia Jn (SNT)12:0012:011m 1191.662ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Gadadharpur (GHLE)12:0812:091m 1198.970ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Gadadharpur (GHLE)12:0812:091m 1198.970ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Mallarpur (MLV)12:1612:171m 1207.054ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Mallarpur (MLV)12:1612:171m 1207.054ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Tarapith Road (TPF)12:2312:241m 1212.412ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Tarapith Road (TPF)12:2312:241m 1212.412ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)13:0013:1010m 1219.558ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)13:0013:1010m 1219.558ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Swadinpur (SDLE)13:1713:181m 1226.355ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Swadinpur (SDLE)13:1713:181m 1226.355ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Nalhati Jn (NHT)13:2613:282m 1233.575ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Nalhati Jn (NHT)13:2613:282m 1233.575ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Chatra (CTR)13:3513:361m 1242.357ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Chatra (CTR)13:3513:361m 1242.357ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Murarai (MRR)13:4413:451m 1249.933ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Murarai (MRR)13:4413:451m 1249.933ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Banshlai Bridge (BSBR)13:5413:551m 1254.957ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Banshlai Bridge (BSBR)13:5413:551m 1254.957ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rajgram (RJG)14:0214:031m 1261.644ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rajgram (RJG)14:0214:031m 1261.644ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Nagarnabi (NGF)14:1014:111m 1266.733ER3Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Nagarnabi (NGF)14:1014:111m 1266.733ER3Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Pakur (PKR)14:2114:265m 1272.244ER1Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Pakur (PKR)14:2114:265m 1272.244ER1Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Tilbhita (TBB)14:3214:331m 1276.657ER--Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Tilbhita (TBB)14:3214:331m 1276.657ER--Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Kotalpukur (KLP)14:4114:421m 1284.210ER--Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Kotalpukur (KLP)14:4114:421m 1284.210ER--Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Gumani (GMAN)15:2215:231m 1290.937ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Gumani (GMAN)15:2215:231m 1290.937ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Barharwa Jn (BHW)15:3515:438m 1298.247ER1Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Barharwa Jn (BHW)15:3515:438m 1298.247ER1Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Bakudi (BKLE)15:5315:541m 1306.144ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Bakudi (BKLE)15:5315:541m 1306.144ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Dhamdhamia (DDX)15:5916:001m 1309.731ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Dhamdhamia (DDX)15:5916:001m 1309.731ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Tinpahar Jn (TPH)16:1016:111m 1314.941ER1Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Tinpahar Jn (TPH)16:1016:111m 1314.941ER1Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Kalian Chak (KXE)16:1816:191m 1319.741ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Kalian Chak (KXE)16:1816:191m 1319.741ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Taljhari (TLJ)16:2616:271m 1324.547ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Taljhari (TLJ)16:2616:271m 1324.547ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Karanpurato (KPTO)16:3616:371m 1331.648ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Karanpurato (KPTO)16:3616:371m 1331.648ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Maharajpur (MJP)16:4616:471m 1338.741ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Maharajpur (MJP)16:4616:471m 1338.741ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Sakrigali (SLJ)16:5616:571m 1344.920ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Sakrigali (SLJ)16:5616:571m 1344.920ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Sahibganj (SBG)17:2017:4525m 1352.649ER3Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Sahibganj (SBG)17:2017:4525m 1352.649ER3Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Karamtola (KRMA)17:5617:571m 1361.745ER1Pincode - 816109, Jharkhand
Karamtola (KRMA)17:5617:571m 1361.745ER1Pincode - 816109, Jharkhand
Mirza Cheuki (MZC)18:0518:061m 1367.750ER1Pin - 813208, Jharkhand
Mirza Cheuki (MZC)18:0518:061m 1367.750ER1Pin - 813208, Jharkhand
Ammapali (AMPL)18:1118:121m 1371.943ER--Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Ammapali (AMPL)18:1118:121m 1371.943ER--Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Pirpainti (PPT)18:1818:191m 1376.248ER--Pin - 813209, Bihar
Pirpainti (PPT)18:1818:191m 1376.248ER--Pin - 813209, Bihar
Shivanarayanpur (SVRP)18:3018:311m 1385.126ER--Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Shivanarayanpur (SVRP)18:3018:311m 1385.126ER--Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Bikramshila (BKSL)18:3918:401m 1388.521ER--813222, Bihar
Bikramshila (BKSL)18:3918:401m 1388.521ER--813222, Bihar
Kahalgaon (CLG)19:0319:085m 1396.520ER2Pin - 813204, Bihar
Kahalgaon (CLG)19:0319:085m 1396.520ER2Pin - 813204, Bihar
Ekchari (EKC)19:2119:221m 1400.847ER1Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Ekchari (EKC)19:2119:221m 1400.847ER1Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Ghogha (GGA)19:2919:301m 1406.346ER--Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Ghogha (GGA)19:2919:301m 1406.346ER--Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM)19:3819:391m 1412.433ER--Pin - 813210, Bihar
Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM)19:3819:391m 1412.433ER--Pin - 813210, Bihar
Sabaur (SBO)19:5119:521m 1419.012ER2,3813210, Bihar
Sabaur (SBO)19:5119:521m 1419.012ER2,3813210, Bihar
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)20:3020:4010m 1426.514ER2,3Bhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)20:3020:4010m 1426.514ER2,3Bhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
Nathnagar (NAT)20:5720:581m 1430.450ER2Distt :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Nathnagar (NAT)20:5720:581m 1430.450ER2Distt :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Murarpur (MPY)21:0421:051m 1435.333ER--Pin - 813233, Bihar
Murarpur (MPY)21:0421:051m 1435.333ER--Pin - 813233, Bihar
Chhit Makandpur (CTMP)21:0821:091m 1437.043ER--Pincode - 812004, Bihar
Chhit Makandpur (CTMP)21:0821:091m 1437.043ER--Pincode - 812004, Bihar
Akbarnagar (AKN)21:1421:151m 1440.553ER--Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Akbarnagar (AKN)21:1421:151m 1440.553ER--Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Maheshi (MVV)21:2021:211m 1444.923ER--Distt :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Maheshi (MVV)21:2021:211m 1444.923ER--Distt :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
SultanGanj (SGG)21:3621:371m 1450.761ER2Sultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar
SultanGanj (SGG)21:3621:371m 1450.761ER2Sultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar
Ganganiyan (GNNA)21:4421:451m 1457.845ER--Pin - 811211, Bihar
Ganganiyan (GNNA)21:4421:451m 1457.845ER--Pin - 811211, Bihar
Kalyanpur Road (KPRD)21:5321:541m 1463.935ER--Pin - 811211, Bihar
Kalyanpur Road (KPRD)21:5321:541m 1463.935ER--Pin - 811211, Bihar
Bariarpur (BUP)22:0222:031m 1468.511ER1Pin code-811211, Bihar
Bariarpur (BUP)22:0222:031m 1468.511ER1Pin code-811211, Bihar
Ratanpur (RPUR)22:3022:311m 1473.56ER--Pin code 811211, Bihar
Ratanpur (RPUR)22:3022:311m 1473.56ER--Pin code 811211, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)23:3423:395m 1479.6129ER1,3Dist:Munger, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)23:3423:395m 1479.6129ER1,3Dist:Munger, Bihar
Dasharathpur (DRTP)23:4223:431m 1486.154ER1Pin - 811212, Bihar
Dasharathpur (DRTP)23:4223:431m 1486.154ER1Pin - 811212, Bihar
Dharhara (DRH)23:4923:501m 1491.560ER1Pin - 811212, Bihar
Dharhara (DRH)23:4923:501m 1491.560ER1Pin - 811212, Bihar
Masudan (MSDN)23:5623:571m 1497.523ER--Pin - 811112, Bihar
Masudan (MSDN)23:5623:571m 1497.523ER--Pin - 811112, Bihar
Abhaipur (AHA)00:0800:091m 2501.647ER1Pin - 811112, Bihar
Abhaipur (AHA)00:0800:091m 2501.647ER1Pin - 811112, Bihar
Kajra (KJH)00:1800:191m 2508.850ER1Dist-lakhisarai, Bihar
Kajra (KJH)00:1800:191m 2508.850ER1Dist-lakhisarai, Bihar
Uren (UREN)00:2400:251m 2512.953ER1Pin - 811310, Bihar
Uren (UREN)00:2400:251m 2512.953ER1Pin - 811310, Bihar
Dhanauri (DNRE)00:3200:331m 2519.04ER1811310, Bihar
Dhanauri (DNRE)00:3200:331m 2519.04ER1811310, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)01:5002:1020m 2524.719ECR2,3Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)01:5002:1020m 2524.719ECR2,3Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)02:1402:162m 2526.043ECR2Lakhisarai-811311, Bihar
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)02:1402:162m 2526.043ECR2Lakhisarai-811311, Bihar
Mankatha (MKB)02:2402:262m 2531.722ECR--National Highway 80, Bihar
Mankatha (MKB)02:2402:262m 2531.722ECR--National Highway 80, Bihar
Dhiradar Jwas Halt (DJS)02:3102:321m 2533.533ECR--Pin - 811302, Bihar
Dhiradar Jwas Halt (DJS)02:3102:321m 2533.533ECR--Pin - 811302, Bihar
Dumri Halt (DMRX)02:3802:391m 2536.87ECR2Pin:811302, Bihar
Dumri Halt (DMRX)02:3802:391m 2536.87ECR2Pin:811302, Bihar
Barhiya (BRYA)03:1403:162m 2541.18ECR2,3Pin - 811302, Bihar
Barhiya (BRYA)03:1403:162m 2541.18ECR2,3Pin - 811302, Bihar
Hathidah Upper (HTZU)04:2704:281m 2551.141ECR1Pin - 803301, Bihar
Hathidah Upper (HTZU)04:2704:281m 2551.141ECR1Pin - 803301, Bihar
Rajendra Pul (RJO)04:3304:352m 2554.55ECR1Pin - 851126, Bihar
Rajendra Pul (RJO)04:3304:352m 2554.55ECR1Pin - 851126, Bihar
Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS)05:1105:132m 2557.423ECR2Dist.-Begusarai, Bihar
Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS)05:1105:132m 2557.423ECR2Dist.-Begusarai, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)05:3006:0030m 2563.932ECR9District - Begusarai, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)05:3006:0030m 2563.932ECR9District - Begusarai, Bihar
Barauni Flag (BUJ)06:0506:061m 2566.548ECR2Distt; Begusarai 851113, Bihar
Barauni Flag (BUJ)06:0506:061m 2566.548ECR2Distt; Begusarai 851113, Bihar
Teghra (TGA)06:1206:142m 2571.359ECR2Begusarai, Bihar
Teghra (TGA)06:1206:142m 2571.359ECR2Begusarai, Bihar
Bachhwara Jn (BCA)06:2306:252m 2580.249ECR2Begusarai-851111, Bihar
Bachhwara Jn (BCA)06:2306:252m 2580.249ECR2Begusarai-851111, Bihar
Sathajagat (STJT)06:3306:352m 2586.846ECR--Dist.-Begusarai, Bihar
Sathajagat (STJT)06:3306:352m 2586.846ECR--Dist.-Begusarai, Bihar
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)06:4106:432m 2591.459ECR1Samastipur District. Phone No :- 06278-221238, Bihar
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)06:4106:432m 2591.459ECR1Samastipur District. Phone No :- 06278-221238, Bihar
NazirGanj (NAZJ)06:5106:532m 2599.334ECR1Pin - 848114, Bihar
NazirGanj (NAZJ)06:5106:532m 2599.334ECR1Pin - 848114, Bihar
Ujiarpur (UJP)07:0407:062m 2605.529ECR3Pin - 848132, Bihar
Ujiarpur (UJP)07:0407:062m 2605.529ECR3Pin - 848132, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)07:2507:3510m 2614.638ECR2,5848101, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)07:2507:3510m 2614.638ECR2,5848101, Bihar
Muktapur (MKPR)07:4107:432m 2618.555ECR1Samastipur, Bihar
Muktapur (MKPR)07:4107:432m 2618.555ECR1Samastipur, Bihar
Kishanpur (KSP)07:5007:522m 2624.856ECR1Samastipur, Bihar
Kishanpur (KSP)07:5007:522m 2624.856ECR1Samastipur, Bihar
Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)07:5908:012m 2631.338ECR1Pin - 848301, Bihar
Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)07:5908:012m 2631.338ECR1Pin - 848301, Bihar
Haiaghat (HYT)08:0908:112m 2636.445ECR1Pin - 846002, Bihar
Haiaghat (HYT)08:0908:112m 2636.445ECR1Pin - 846002, Bihar
Thalwara (TLWA)08:1908:212m 2642.427ECR1Pin - 846002, Bihar
Thalwara (TLWA)08:1908:212m 2642.427ECR1Pin - 846002, Bihar
Laheria Sarai (LSI)08:3108:365m 2647.032ECR1846001, Bihar
Laheria Sarai (LSI)08:3108:365m 2647.032ECR1846001, Bihar
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)08:4508:5510m 2651.848ECR2Tel; 06272-252527, Bihar
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)08:4508:5510m 2651.848ECR2Tel; 06272-252527, Bihar
Kakarghatti (KKHT)09:0309:052m 2658.231ECR1Bihar - 846007, Bihar
Kakarghatti (KKHT)09:0309:052m 2658.231ECR1Bihar - 846007, Bihar
Bijuli Halt (BJIH)09:1109:121m 2661.434ECR1Darbhanga, Bihar
Bijuli Halt (BJIH)09:1109:121m 2661.434ECR1Darbhanga, Bihar
Tarsarai (TRS)09:1809:202m 2664.831ECR--Darbhanga, Bihar
Tarsarai (TRS)09:1809:202m 2664.831ECR--Darbhanga, Bihar
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt (SSNS)09:2609:271m 2667.911ECR1Darbhanga, Bihar
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt (SSNS)09:2609:271m 2667.911ECR1Darbhanga, Bihar
Sakri Jn (SKI)09:4709:492m 2671.444ECR--Pin - 847239, Bihar
Sakri Jn (SKI)09:4709:492m 2671.444ECR--Pin - 847239, Bihar
Ugna Halt (UGNA)09:5509:561m 2675.942ECR1Ugna Halt, Bihar
Ugna Halt (UGNA)09:5509:561m 2675.942ECR1Ugna Halt, Bihar
Pandaul (PDW)10:0110:032m 2679.322ECR1PIN - 847234, Bihar
Pandaul (PDW)10:0110:032m 2679.322ECR1PIN - 847234, Bihar
Madhubani (MBI)10:2810:302m 2688.330ECR--Pin - 847211, Bihar
Madhubani (MBI)10:2810:302m 2688.330ECR--Pin - 847211, Bihar
Rajnagar (RJA)10:5010:522m 2698.335ECR--Pin - 847236, Bihar
Rajnagar (RJA)10:5010:522m 2698.335ECR--Pin - 847236, Bihar
Lalit Lakshmipur (LLPR)10:5911:001m 2702.324ECR1Madhubani, Bihar
Lalit Lakshmipur (LLPR)10:5911:001m 2702.324ECR1Madhubani, Bihar
Khajauli (KJI)11:1311:152m 2707.535ECR1Khajauli 847228, Bihar
Khajauli (KJI)11:1311:152m 2707.535ECR1Khajauli 847228, Bihar
Korahia (KRHA)11:2411:251m 2712.86ECR1Pin - 847226, Bihar
Korahia (KRHA)11:2411:251m 2712.86ECR1Pin - 847226, Bihar
Jaynagar (JYG)12:35 2719.6-ECR2Pin - 847226, Bihar
Jaynagar (JYG)12:35 2719.6-ECR2Pin - 847226, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 53041 timetable?

It is important to check 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved)?

Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 53041.

What are the 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Jaynagar (JYG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 53041 from the source station?

The 53041 departs from its source station Jaynagar (JYG) at 07:15.

How much distance does Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 720 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 53041 to reach the destination?

The 53041 takes 29h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Jaynagar at 12:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 53041 has between Howrah Jn and Jaynagar?

The 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) has 234 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Jaynagar Railway Station?

The 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 2 at 12:35 +1 night to the Jaynagar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at HWH and JYG?

Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1,2 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 1,2 at Jaynagar (JYG).

How many major stations 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 234 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Shrirampur (SRP), Shrirampur (SRP), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Chuchura (CNS), Chuchura (CNS), Bandel Jn (BDC), Bandel Jn (BDC), Magra (MUG), Magra (MUG), Pundooah (PDA), Pundooah (PDA), Bainchi (BOI), Bainchi (BOI), Memari (MYM), Memari (MYM), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Talit (TIT), Talit (TIT), Khana Jn (KAN), Khana Jn (KAN), Jhapater Dhal (JTL), Jhapater Dhal (JTL), Banpas (BPS), Banpas (BPS), Noadar Dhal (NRX), Noadar Dhal (NRX), Guskara (GKH), Guskara (GKH), Pichkurirdhal (PCQ), Pichkurirdhal (PCQ), Bhedia (BDH), Bhedia (BDH), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Prantik (PNE), Prantik (PNE), Kopai (KPLE), Kopai (KPLE), Ahmadpur Jn (AMP), Ahmadpur Jn (AMP), Bataspur (BSLE), Bataspur (BSLE), Sainthia Jn (SNT), Sainthia Jn (SNT), Gadadharpur (GHLE), Gadadharpur (GHLE), Mallarpur (MLV), Mallarpur (MLV), Tarapith Road (TPF), Tarapith Road (TPF), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Swadinpur (SDLE), Swadinpur (SDLE), Nalhati Jn (NHT), Nalhati Jn (NHT), Chatra (CTR), Chatra (CTR), Murarai (MRR), Murarai (MRR), Banshlai Bridge (BSBR), Banshlai Bridge (BSBR), Rajgram (RJG), Rajgram (RJG), Nagarnabi (NGF), Nagarnabi (NGF), Pakur (PKR), Pakur (PKR), Tilbhita (TBB), Tilbhita (TBB), Kotalpukur (KLP), Kotalpukur (KLP), Gumani (GMAN), Gumani (GMAN), Barharwa Jn (BHW), Barharwa Jn (BHW), Bakudi (BKLE), Bakudi (BKLE), Dhamdhamia (DDX), Dhamdhamia (DDX), Tinpahar Jn (TPH), Tinpahar Jn (TPH), Kalian Chak (KXE), Kalian Chak (KXE), Taljhari (TLJ), Taljhari (TLJ), Karanpurato (KPTO), Karanpurato (KPTO), Maharajpur (MJP), Maharajpur (MJP), Sakrigali (SLJ), Sakrigali (SLJ), Sahibganj (SBG), Sahibganj (SBG), Karamtola (KRMA), Karamtola (KRMA), Mirza Cheuki (MZC), Mirza Cheuki (MZC), Ammapali (AMPL), Ammapali (AMPL), Pirpainti (PPT), Pirpainti (PPT), Shivanarayanpur (SVRP), Shivanarayanpur (SVRP), Bikramshila (BKSL), Bikramshila (BKSL), Kahalgaon (CLG), Kahalgaon (CLG), Ekchari (EKC), Ekchari (EKC), Ghogha (GGA), Ghogha (GGA), Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM), Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM), Sabaur (SBO), Sabaur (SBO), Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), Nathnagar (NAT), Nathnagar (NAT), Murarpur (MPY), Murarpur (MPY), Chhit Makandpur (CTMP), Chhit Makandpur (CTMP), Akbarnagar (AKN), Akbarnagar (AKN), Maheshi (MVV), Maheshi (MVV), SultanGanj (SGG), SultanGanj (SGG), Ganganiyan (GNNA), Ganganiyan (GNNA), Kalyanpur Road (KPRD), Kalyanpur Road (KPRD), Bariarpur (BUP), Bariarpur (BUP), Ratanpur (RPUR), Ratanpur (RPUR), Jamalpur Jn (JMP), Jamalpur Jn (JMP), Dasharathpur (DRTP), Dasharathpur (DRTP), Dharhara (DRH), Dharhara (DRH), Masudan (MSDN), Masudan (MSDN), Abhaipur (AHA), Abhaipur (AHA), Kajra (KJH), Kajra (KJH), Uren (UREN), Uren (UREN), Dhanauri (DNRE), Dhanauri (DNRE), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Luckeesarai Jn (LKR), Luckeesarai Jn (LKR), Mankatha (MKB), Mankatha (MKB), Dhiradar Jwas Halt (DJS), Dhiradar Jwas Halt (DJS), Dumri Halt (DMRX), Dumri Halt (DMRX), Barhiya (BRYA), Barhiya (BRYA), Hathidah Upper (HTZU), Hathidah Upper (HTZU), Rajendra Pul (RJO), Rajendra Pul (RJO), Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS), Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS), Barauni Jn (BJU), Barauni Jn (BJU), Barauni Flag (BUJ), Barauni Flag (BUJ), Teghra (TGA), Teghra (TGA), Bachhwara Jn (BCA), Bachhwara Jn (BCA), Sathajagat (STJT), Sathajagat (STJT), Dalsingh Sarai (DSS), Dalsingh Sarai (DSS), NazirGanj (NAZJ), NazirGanj (NAZJ), Ujiarpur (UJP), Ujiarpur (UJP), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Muktapur (MKPR), Muktapur (MKPR), Kishanpur (KSP), Kishanpur (KSP), Rambhaddarpur (RBZ), Rambhaddarpur (RBZ), Haiaghat (HYT), Haiaghat (HYT), Thalwara (TLWA), Thalwara (TLWA), Laheria Sarai (LSI), Laheria Sarai (LSI), Darbhanga Jn (DBG), Darbhanga Jn (DBG), Kakarghatti (KKHT), Kakarghatti (KKHT), Bijuli Halt (BJIH), Bijuli Halt (BJIH), Tarsarai (TRS), Tarsarai (TRS), Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt (SSNS), Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt (SSNS), Sakri Jn (SKI), Sakri Jn (SKI), Ugna Halt (UGNA), Ugna Halt (UGNA), Pandaul (PDW), Pandaul (PDW), Madhubani (MBI), Madhubani (MBI), Rajnagar (RJA), Rajnagar (RJA), Lalit Lakshmipur (LLPR), Lalit Lakshmipur (LLPR), Khajauli (KJI), Khajauli (KJI), Korahia (KRHA), Korahia (KRHA), Jaynagar (JYG), Jaynagar (JYG).