53038 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (10:43)

Train : 53038 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 12 halts Duration : 2h 25m

From : BGPDeparture : 11:40 To : SBG Arrival : 14:05 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 74 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)11:40 10.050ER3,5Bhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
Sabaur (SBO)11:4911:501m 17.533ER1813210, Bihar
Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM)12:0212:031m 114.146ER--Pin - 813210, Bihar
Ghogha (GGA)12:1112:121m 120.225ER--Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Ekchari (EKC)12:2512:261m 125.742ER1Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Kahalgaon (CLG)12:3212:331m 130.044ER--Pin - 813204, Bihar
Bikramshila (BKSL)12:4412:451m 138.026ER--813222, Bihar
Shivanarayanpur (SVRP)12:5312:541m 141.429ER--Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Lakshmipur Bhorang (LKB)13:0013:011m 144.345ER--Pin - 813222, Bihar
Pirpainti (PPT)13:0913:101m 150.343ER--Pin - 813209, Bihar
Ammapali (AMPL)13:1613:171m 154.650ER--Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Mirza Cheuki (MZC)13:2213:231m 158.845ER--Pin - 813208, Jharkhand
Karamtola (KRMA)13:3113:321m 164.816ER--Pincode - 816109, Jharkhand
Sahibganj (SBG)14:05 173.9-ER2Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 53038 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 53038 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 53038 timetable?

It is important to check 53038 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved)?

Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 53038.

What are the 53038 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 53038 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bhagalpur Jn (BGP) and Sahibganj (SBG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 53038 from the source station?

The 53038 departs from its source station Sahibganj (SBG) at 11:40.

How much distance does Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 74 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 53038 to reach the destination?

The 53038 takes 2h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 53038 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 53038 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Sahibganj at 14:05 .

How many stoppages 53038 has between Bhagalpur Jn and Sahibganj?

The 53038 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 53038 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Sahibganj Railway Station?

The 53038 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 14:05 to the Sahibganj Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BGP and SBG?

Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3,5 at Bhagalpur Jn (BGP) and platform number 3,5 at Sahibganj (SBG).

How many major stations 53038 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 53038 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 13 major stations which are Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), Sabaur (SBO), Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM), Ghogha (GGA), Ekchari (EKC), Kahalgaon (CLG), Bikramshila (BKSL), Shivanarayanpur (SVRP), Lakshmipur Bhorang (LKB), Pirpainti (PPT), Ammapali (AMPL), Mirza Cheuki (MZC), Karamtola (KRMA), Sahibganj (SBG).