53034 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 29 2020 (01:39)

Train : 53034 Rampurhat - Azimganj PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 9 halts Duration : 1h 45m

From : RPHDeparture : 15:45 To : AZ Arrival : 17:30 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 59 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)15:45 10.058ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Swadinpur (SDLE)15:5215:531m 16.849ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Nalhati Jn (NHT)16:0216:042m 114.148ER1ADist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Takipur (TKP)16:1316:141m 121.344ER1Pin - 731220, West Bengal
Lohapur (LAP)16:2216:231m 127.249ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Morgram (MGAE)16:3016:311m 133.051ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Sagardighi (SDI)16:4016:411m 140.551ER--Pin - 742226, West Bengal
Barala (BAA)16:5016:511m 148.157ER--Pin - 742122, West Bengal
Gosaingram (GSGB)16:5716:581m 153.816ER--Pin - 742122, West Bengal
Azimganj City (ACLE)17:1417:151m 158.15ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj Jn (AZ)17:30 159.4-ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 53034 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger time table?

If you want to check 53034 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 53034 timetable?

It is important to check 53034 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger?

Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger train number is 53034.

What are the 53034 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger running days?

The 53034 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Rampurhat Jn (RPH) and Azimganj Jn (AZ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger?

Class of travel available in Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger is General.

What is the time of departure of 53034 from the source station?

The 53034 departs from its source station Azimganj Jn (AZ) at 15:45.

How much distance does Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger cover?

Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger covers a total distance of 59 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 53034 to reach the destination?

The 53034 takes 1h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 53034 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 53034 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger reaches its destination station Azimganj Jn at 17:30 .

How many stoppages 53034 has between Rampurhat Jn and Azimganj Jn?

The 53034 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 53034 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger take to reach Azimganj Jn Railway Station?

The 53034 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger Express reach on day 1 at 17:30 to the Azimganj Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger usually arrives at RPH and AZ?

Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger arrives on platform number -- at Rampurhat Jn (RPH) and platform number -- at Azimganj Jn (AZ).

How many major stations 53034 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger crosses?

The 53034 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger passes by 10 major stations which are Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Swadinpur (SDLE), Nalhati Jn (NHT), Takipur (TKP), Lohapur (LAP), Morgram (MGAE), Sagardighi (SDI), Barala (BAA), Gosaingram (GSGB), Azimganj City (ACLE), Azimganj Jn (AZ).