53025 Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 29 2020 (01:44)

Train : 53025 Azimganj - Rampurhat PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 9 halts Duration : 1h 50m

From : AZDeparture : 09:15 To : RPH Arrival : 11:05 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 59 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Azimganj Jn (AZ)09:15 10.039ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj City (ACLE)09:1709:181m 11.329ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Gosaingram (GSGB)09:2709:281m 15.649ER--Pin - 742122, West Bengal
Barala (BAA)09:3509:361m 111.346ER--Pin - 742122, West Bengal
Sagardighi (SDI)09:4609:471m 118.946ER--Pin - 742226, West Bengal
Morgram (MGAE)09:5709:581m 126.543ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Lohapur (LAP)10:0610:071m 132.244ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Takipur (TKP)10:1510:161m 138.118ER1Pin - 731220, West Bengal
Nalhati Jn (NHT)10:4010:422m 145.449ER1BDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Swadinpur (SDLE)10:5110:521m 152.631ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)11:05 159.4-ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 53025 Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger time table?

If you want to check 53025 Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 53025 timetable?

It is important to check 53025 Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger?

Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger train number is 53025.

What are the 53025 Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger running days?

The 53025 Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Azimganj Jn (AZ) and Rampurhat Jn (RPH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger?

Class of travel available in Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger is General.

What is the time of departure of 53025 from the source station?

The 53025 departs from its source station Rampurhat Jn (RPH) at 09:15.

How much distance does Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger cover?

Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger covers a total distance of 59 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 53025 to reach the destination?

The 53025 takes 1h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 53025 Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 53025 Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger reaches its destination station Rampurhat Jn at 11:05 .

How many stoppages 53025 has between Azimganj Jn and Rampurhat Jn?

The 53025 Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 53025 Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger take to reach Rampurhat Jn Railway Station?

The 53025 Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger Express reach on day 1 at 11:05 to the Rampurhat Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger usually arrives at AZ and RPH?

Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger arrives on platform number -- at Azimganj Jn (AZ) and platform number -- at Rampurhat Jn (RPH).

How many major stations 53025 Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger crosses?

The 53025 Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger passes by 10 major stations which are Azimganj Jn (AZ), Azimganj City (ACLE), Gosaingram (GSGB), Barala (BAA), Sagardighi (SDI), Morgram (MGAE), Lohapur (LAP), Takipur (TKP), Nalhati Jn (NHT), Swadinpur (SDLE), Rampurhat Jn (RPH).