53024 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (21:09)

Train : 53024 Rampurhat - Azimganj PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 8 halts Duration : 1h 40m

From : RPHDeparture : 22:25 To : AZ Arrival : 00:05 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 59 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)22:25 10.058ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Swadinpur (SDLE)22:3222:331m 16.849ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Nalhati Jn (NHT)22:4222:464m 114.154ER1ADist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Takipur (TKP)22:5422:551m 121.350ER1Pin - 731220, West Bengal
Lohapur (LAP)23:0223:031m 127.249ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Morgram (MGAE)23:1023:111m 133.051ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Sagardighi (SDI)23:2023:211m 140.551ER--Pin - 742226, West Bengal
Barala (BAA)23:3023:311m 148.129ER--Pin - 742122, West Bengal
Azimganj City (ACLE)23:5223:531m 158.16ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj Jn (AZ)00:05 259.4-ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 53024 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger time table?

If you want to check 53024 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 53024 timetable?

It is important to check 53024 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger?

Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger train number is 53024.

What are the 53024 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger running days?

The 53024 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Rampurhat Jn (RPH) and Azimganj Jn (AZ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger?

Class of travel available in Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger is General.

What is the time of departure of 53024 from the source station?

The 53024 departs from its source station Azimganj Jn (AZ) at 22:25.

How much distance does Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger cover?

Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger covers a total distance of 59 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 53024 to reach the destination?

The 53024 takes 1h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 53024 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 53024 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger reaches its destination station Azimganj Jn at 00:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 53024 has between Rampurhat Jn and Azimganj Jn?

The 53024 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 53024 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger take to reach Azimganj Jn Railway Station?

The 53024 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger Express reach on day 2 at 00:05 +1 night to the Azimganj Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger usually arrives at RPH and AZ?

Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger arrives on platform number -- at Rampurhat Jn (RPH) and platform number -- at Azimganj Jn (AZ).

How many major stations 53024 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger crosses?

The 53024 Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger passes by 9 major stations which are Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Swadinpur (SDLE), Nalhati Jn (NHT), Takipur (TKP), Lohapur (LAP), Morgram (MGAE), Sagardighi (SDI), Barala (BAA), Azimganj City (ACLE), Azimganj Jn (AZ).