53006 Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 29 2020 (01:35)

Train : 53006 Azimganj - Katwa PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 15 halts Duration : 1h 55m

From : AZDeparture : 03:30 To : KWAE Arrival : 05:25 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 73 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Azimganj Jn (AZ)03:30 10.050ER4Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE)03:3803:391m 16.768ER1Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
Khagraghat Road (KGLE)03:4603:471m 114.656ER1Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
Jivanti Halt (JVT)03:5303:541m 120.362ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Karna Subarna (KNSN)03:5904:001m 125.580ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Chowrigacha (CWLE)04:0704:081m 134.941ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Kazipara Halt (KZPE)04:1404:151m 139.052ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Bazarsau (BZLE)04:1904:201m 142.431ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Miangram (MIAN)04:2604:271m 145.633ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Tenya (TYAE)04:3404:351m 149.442ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR)04:4104:421m 153.645ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Salar (SALE)04:4504:461m 155.956ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN)04:5004:511m 159.637ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gangatikuri (GGLE)04:5604:571m 162.737ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Shiblun (SHBL)05:0105:021m 165.166ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nabagram Kankurhati (NBKH)05:0605:071m 169.611ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)05:25 172.9-ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 53006 Azimganj - Katwa Passenger time table?

If you want to check 53006 Azimganj - Katwa Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Azimganj - Katwa Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 53006 timetable?

It is important to check 53006 Azimganj - Katwa Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Azimganj - Katwa Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Azimganj - Katwa Passenger?

Azimganj - Katwa Passenger train number is 53006.

What are the 53006 Azimganj - Katwa Passenger running days?

The 53006 Azimganj - Katwa Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Azimganj Jn (AZ) and Katwa Jn (KWAE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Azimganj - Katwa Passenger?

Class of travel available in Azimganj - Katwa Passenger is General.

What is the time of departure of 53006 from the source station?

The 53006 departs from its source station Katwa Jn (KWAE) at 03:30.

How much distance does Azimganj - Katwa Passenger cover?

Azimganj - Katwa Passenger covers a total distance of 73 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 53006 to reach the destination?

The 53006 takes 1h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 53006 Azimganj - Katwa Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 53006 Azimganj - Katwa Passenger reaches its destination station Katwa Jn at 05:25 .

How many stoppages 53006 has between Azimganj Jn and Katwa Jn?

The 53006 Azimganj - Katwa Passenger has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 53006 Azimganj - Katwa Passenger take to reach Katwa Jn Railway Station?

The 53006 Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Express reach on day 1 at 05:25 to the Katwa Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Azimganj - Katwa Passenger usually arrives at AZ and KWAE?

Azimganj - Katwa Passenger arrives on platform number 4 at Azimganj Jn (AZ) and platform number 4 at Katwa Jn (KWAE).

How many major stations 53006 Azimganj - Katwa Passenger crosses?

The 53006 Azimganj - Katwa Passenger passes by 16 major stations which are Azimganj Jn (AZ), Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE), Khagraghat Road (KGLE), Jivanti Halt (JVT), Karna Subarna (KNSN), Chowrigacha (CWLE), Kazipara Halt (KZPE), Bazarsau (BZLE), Miangram (MIAN), Tenya (TYAE), Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR), Salar (SALE), Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN), Gangatikuri (GGLE), Shiblun (SHBL), Nabagram Kankurhati (NBKH), Katwa Jn (KWAE).