53005 Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 29 2020 (01:35)

Train : 53005 Katwa - Azimganj PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 15 halts Duration : 2h 10m

From : KWAEDeparture : 08:10 To : AZ Arrival : 10:20 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 73 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Katwa Jn (KWAE)08:10 10.047ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Shiblun (SHBL)08:2008:211m 17.837ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gangatikuri (GGLE)08:2508:261m 110.246ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN)08:3008:311m 113.345ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Salar (SALE)08:3608:371m 117.045ER2Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR)08:4008:411m 119.351ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Tenya (TYAE)08:4608:471m 123.5114ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Miangram (MIAN)08:4908:501m 127.431ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Bazarsau (BZLE)08:5608:571m 130.552ER2Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Kazipara Halt (KZPE)09:0109:021m 133.949ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Chowrigacha (CWLE)09:0709:081m 138.029ER2Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Kanthaliya Road (KTLR)09:1309:141m 140.523ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Karna Subarna (KNSN)09:3209:331m 147.462ER2Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Jivanti Halt (JVT)09:3809:391m 152.656ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Khagraghat Road (KGLE)09:4509:461m 158.368ER2Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE)09:5309:541m 166.215ER2Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj Jn (AZ)10:20 172.9-ER4Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 53005 Katwa - Azimganj Passenger time table?

If you want to check 53005 Katwa - Azimganj Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Katwa - Azimganj Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 53005 timetable?

It is important to check 53005 Katwa - Azimganj Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Katwa - Azimganj Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Katwa - Azimganj Passenger?

Katwa - Azimganj Passenger train number is 53005.

What are the 53005 Katwa - Azimganj Passenger running days?

The 53005 Katwa - Azimganj Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Katwa Jn (KWAE) and Azimganj Jn (AZ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Katwa - Azimganj Passenger?

Class of travel available in Katwa - Azimganj Passenger is General.

What is the time of departure of 53005 from the source station?

The 53005 departs from its source station Azimganj Jn (AZ) at 08:10.

How much distance does Katwa - Azimganj Passenger cover?

Katwa - Azimganj Passenger covers a total distance of 73 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 53005 to reach the destination?

The 53005 takes 2h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 53005 Katwa - Azimganj Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 53005 Katwa - Azimganj Passenger reaches its destination station Azimganj Jn at 10:20 .

How many stoppages 53005 has between Katwa Jn and Azimganj Jn?

The 53005 Katwa - Azimganj Passenger has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 53005 Katwa - Azimganj Passenger take to reach Azimganj Jn Railway Station?

The 53005 Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Express reach on day 1 at 10:20 to the Azimganj Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Katwa - Azimganj Passenger usually arrives at KWAE and AZ?

Katwa - Azimganj Passenger arrives on platform number 1 at Katwa Jn (KWAE) and platform number 1 at Azimganj Jn (AZ).

How many major stations 53005 Katwa - Azimganj Passenger crosses?

The 53005 Katwa - Azimganj Passenger passes by 16 major stations which are Katwa Jn (KWAE), Shiblun (SHBL), Gangatikuri (GGLE), Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN), Salar (SALE), Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR), Tenya (TYAE), Miangram (MIAN), Bazarsau (BZLE), Kazipara Halt (KZPE), Chowrigacha (CWLE), Kanthaliya Road (KTLR), Karna Subarna (KNSN), Jivanti Halt (JVT), Khagraghat Road (KGLE), Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE), Azimganj Jn (AZ).