53002 Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 09 2019 (20:04)

Train : 53002 Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 34 halts Duration : 6h 45m

From : AZDeparture : 21:05 To : HWH Arrival : 03:50 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 217 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Azimganj Jn (AZ)21:05 10.057ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE)21:1221:131m 16.760ER--Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
Khagraghat Road (KGLE)21:2121:221m 114.656ER--Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
Jivanti Halt (JVT)21:2821:291m 120.362ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Karna Subarna (KNSN)21:3421:351m 125.580ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Chowrigacha (CWLE)21:4221:431m 134.957ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Bazarsau (BZLE)21:5121:521m 142.442ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Tenya (TYAE)22:0222:031m 149.442ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR)22:0922:101m 153.645ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Salar (SALE)22:1322:141m 155.945ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN)22:1922:201m 159.646ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gangatikuri (GGLE)22:2422:251m 162.716ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)23:0323:085m 172.959ER4Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dainhat (DHAE)23:1523:161m 179.861ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Agradwip (AGAE)23:2223:231m 185.973ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patuli (PTAE)23:2723:281m 190.864ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Purbasthali (PSAE)23:4123:421m 1104.751ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)23:5123:532m 1112.360ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Samudra Garh (SMAE)00:0100:021m 2120.357ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhatrigram (DTAE)00:0900:101m 2127.047ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)00:2100:221m 2135.671ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Guptipara (GPAE)00:2800:291m 2142.761ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Somra Bazar (SOAE)00:3600:371m 2149.856ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balagarh (BGAE)00:4000:411m 2152.640ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Jirat (JIT)00:4600:471m 2155.952ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khamargachhi (KMAE)00:5300:541m 2161.163ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kuntighat (KJU)00:5901:001m 2166.448ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Tribeni (TBAE)01:0401:051m 2169.658ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bansh Baria (BSAE)01:0901:101m 2173.45ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)02:0002:1010m 2177.956ER3,4Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chuchura (CNS)02:1402:173m 2181.636ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Chandan Nagar (CGR)02:2202:253m 2184.672ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)02:3402:384m 2195.437ER6Pincode-712223, West Bengal
Shrirampur (SRP)02:4202:475m 2197.848ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bally (BLY)03:0103:043m 2208.911ER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)03:50 2217.3-ER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 53002 Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 53002 Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 53002 timetable?

It is important to check 53002 Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved)?

Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 53002.

What are the 53002 Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 53002 Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Azimganj Jn (AZ) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 53002 from the source station?

The 53002 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 21:05.

How much distance does Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 217 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 53002 to reach the destination?

The 53002 takes 6h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 53002 Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 53002 Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 03:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 53002 has between Azimganj Jn and Howrah Jn?

The 53002 Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) has 35 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 53002 Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 53002 Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 2 at 03:50 +1 night to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at AZ and HWH?

Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Azimganj Jn (AZ) and platform number 1 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 53002 Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 53002 Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 35 major stations which are Azimganj Jn (AZ), Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE), Khagraghat Road (KGLE), Jivanti Halt (JVT), Karna Subarna (KNSN), Chowrigacha (CWLE), Bazarsau (BZLE), Tenya (TYAE), Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR), Salar (SALE), Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN), Gangatikuri (GGLE), Katwa Jn (KWAE), Dainhat (DHAE), Agradwip (AGAE), Patuli (PTAE), Purbasthali (PSAE), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Samudra Garh (SMAE), Dhatrigram (DTAE), Ambika Kalna (ABKA), Guptipara (GPAE), Somra Bazar (SOAE), Balagarh (BGAE), Jirat (JIT), Khamargachhi (KMAE), Kuntighat (KJU), Tribeni (TBAE), Bansh Baria (BSAE), Bandel Jn (BDC), Chuchura (CNS), Chandan Nagar (CGR), Seoraphuli Jn (SHE), Shrirampur (SRP), Bally (BLY), Howrah Jn (HWH).