52975 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 02 2019 (13:24)

Train : 52975 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 5 halts Duration : 2h 10m

From : DADNDeparture : 14:00 To : OM Arrival : 16:10 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 59 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN)14:00 10.041WR1Mhow District Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Patal Pani (PTP)14:0814:102m 15.516WR1Pin - 453441, Madhya Pradesh
Kalakund (KKD)14:4514:472m 115.137WR1Pin - 453441, Madhya Pradesh
Choral (CRL)15:0315:041m 125.122WR1Pin - 453441, Madhya Pradesh
Mukhtiara Balwada (MKT)15:3915:401m 137.859WR1Pin - 451115, Madhya Pradesh
Barwaha (BWW)15:5615:582m 153.725WR1Barwah District Khargone, Madhya Pradesh
Omkareshwar Road (OM)16:10 158.7-WR1Distt. Khandwa 450554, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 52975 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 52975 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 52975 timetable?

It is important to check 52975 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved)?

Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 52975.

What are the 52975 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 52975 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN) and Omkareshwar Road (OM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 52975 from the source station?

The 52975 departs from its source station Omkareshwar Road (OM) at 14:00.

How much distance does Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 59 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 52975 to reach the destination?

The 52975 takes 2h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 52975 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 52975 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Omkareshwar Road at 16:10 .

How many stoppages 52975 has between Dr Ambedkar Nagar and Omkareshwar Road?

The 52975 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 52975 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Omkareshwar Road Railway Station?

The 52975 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 16:10 to the Omkareshwar Road Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at DADN and OM?

Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN) and platform number 1 at Omkareshwar Road (OM).

How many major stations 52975 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 52975 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 6 major stations which are Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN), Patal Pani (PTP), Kalakund (KKD), Choral (CRL), Mukhtiara Balwada (MKT), Barwaha (BWW), Omkareshwar Road (OM).