52955 Amreli - Junagadh MG Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 22 2019 (01:51)

Train : 52955 Amreli - Junagadh MG Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 9 halts Duration : 3h 45m

From : AEDeparture : 06:30 To : JND Arrival : 10:15 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 117 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Amreli (AE)06:30 10.028WR1Amreli, Gujarat
Amreli Para (AEP)06:3606:371m 12.848WR1Amreli, Gujarat
Chalala (CLC)07:0407:051m 124.542WR1Chalala, Gujarat
Dhari Jn (DARI)07:3207:342m 143.334WR1Amreli, Gujarat
Bhader (BADR)07:5507:561m 155.239WR1Amreli, Gujarat
Jetalvad (JTV)08:1308:141m 166.331WR1Junagadh, Gujarat
Visavadar Jn (VSW)08:3008:5020m 174.736WR--Visavadar, Gujarat
Junichavand (JCN)09:0609:071m 184.441WR1Junichavand, Gujarat
Bilkha (BILK)09:2309:241m 195.335WR1Junagadh, Gujarat
Torniya (TORA)09:3409:351m 1101.223WR1Junagadh, Gujarat
Junagadh Jn (JND)10:15 1116.8-WR4Gujarat 362001, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 52955 Amreli - Junagadh MG Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 52955 Amreli - Junagadh MG Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Amreli - Junagadh MG Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 52955 timetable?

It is important to check 52955 Amreli - Junagadh MG Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Amreli - Junagadh MG Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Amreli - Junagadh MG Passenger (UnReserved)?

Amreli - Junagadh MG Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 52955.

What are the 52955 Amreli - Junagadh MG Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 52955 Amreli - Junagadh MG Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Amreli (AE) and Junagadh Jn (JND) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Amreli - Junagadh MG Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Amreli - Junagadh MG Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 52955 from the source station?

The 52955 departs from its source station Junagadh Jn (JND) at 06:30.

How much distance does Amreli - Junagadh MG Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Amreli - Junagadh MG Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 117 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 52955 to reach the destination?

The 52955 takes 3h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 52955 Amreli - Junagadh MG Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 52955 Amreli - Junagadh MG Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Junagadh Jn at 10:15 .

How many stoppages 52955 has between Amreli and Junagadh Jn?

The 52955 Amreli - Junagadh MG Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 52955 Amreli - Junagadh MG Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Junagadh Jn Railway Station?

The 52955 Amreli - Junagadh MG Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 10:15 to the Junagadh Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Amreli - Junagadh MG Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at AE and JND?

Amreli - Junagadh MG Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Amreli (AE) and platform number 1 at Junagadh Jn (JND).

How many major stations 52955 Amreli - Junagadh MG Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 52955 Amreli - Junagadh MG Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 10 major stations which are Amreli (AE), Amreli Para (AEP), Chalala (CLC), Dhari Jn (DARI), Bhader (BADR), Jetalvad (JTV), Visavadar Jn (VSW), Junichavand (JCN), Bilkha (BILK), Torniya (TORA), Junagadh Jn (JND).