52950 Delvada - Veraval MG Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (11:25)

Train : 52950 Delvada - Veraval MG Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 10 halts Duration : 3h 15m

From : DVADeparture : 07:45 To : VRLF Arrival : 11:00 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 95 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Delvada (DVA)07:45 10.040WR1Delvada, Gujarat
Una (UNA)07:5307:552m 15.339WR1Una, Gujarat
Gir Gadhara (GEG)08:1908:201m 121.041WR1Junagadh, Gujarat
Hadmadiya (HRM)08:3408:351m 130.534WR1Junagadh, Gujarat
Jamwala (JVL)08:5008:511m 139.031WR1Junagadh, Gujarat
Valadar (VLDR)09:0409:051m 145.835WR1Gujarat 362710, Gujarat
Prachi Road Jn (PCC)09:1309:141m 150.427WR1Jambur, Gujarat
Gir Hadmatiya (GRHM)09:2909:301m 157.230WR1Jambur, Gujarat
Jambur (JBB)09:4109:421m 162.726WR1Jambur, Gujarat
Talala Jn (TAV)10:0010:1010m 170.452WR--Junagadh, Gujarat
Savni (SVB)10:2410:251m 182.522WR1Maljinjava, Gujarat
Veraval MG (VRLF)11:00 195.1-WR--Veraval, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 52950 Delvada - Veraval MG Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 52950 Delvada - Veraval MG Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Delvada - Veraval MG Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 52950 timetable?

It is important to check 52950 Delvada - Veraval MG Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Delvada - Veraval MG Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Delvada - Veraval MG Passenger (UnReserved)?

Delvada - Veraval MG Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 52950.

What are the 52950 Delvada - Veraval MG Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 52950 Delvada - Veraval MG Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Delvada (DVA) and Veraval MG (VRLF) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Delvada - Veraval MG Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Delvada - Veraval MG Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 52950 from the source station?

The 52950 departs from its source station Veraval MG (VRLF) at 07:45.

How much distance does Delvada - Veraval MG Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Delvada - Veraval MG Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 95 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 52950 to reach the destination?

The 52950 takes 3h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 52950 Delvada - Veraval MG Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 52950 Delvada - Veraval MG Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Veraval MG at 11:00 .

How many stoppages 52950 has between Delvada and Veraval MG?

The 52950 Delvada - Veraval MG Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 52950 Delvada - Veraval MG Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Veraval MG Railway Station?

The 52950 Delvada - Veraval MG Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 11:00 to the Veraval MG Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Delvada - Veraval MG Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at DVA and VRLF?

Delvada - Veraval MG Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Delvada (DVA) and platform number 1 at Veraval MG (VRLF).

How many major stations 52950 Delvada - Veraval MG Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 52950 Delvada - Veraval MG Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 11 major stations which are Delvada (DVA), Una (UNA), Gir Gadhara (GEG), Hadmadiya (HRM), Jamwala (JVL), Valadar (VLDR), Prachi Road Jn (PCC), Gir Hadmatiya (GRHM), Jambur (JBB), Talala Jn (TAV), Savni (SVB), Veraval MG (VRLF).