52949 Veraval - Delvada MG Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 24 2019 (04:26)

Train : 52949 Veraval - Delvada MG Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 10 halts Duration : 3h 25m

From : VRLFDeparture : 16:15 To : DVA Arrival : 19:40 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 95 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Veraval MG (VRLF)16:15 10.051WR--Veraval, Gujarat
Savni (SVB)16:3016:311m 112.645WR1Maljinjava, Gujarat
Talala Jn (TAV)16:4716:481m 124.739WR--Junagadh, Gujarat
Jambur (JBB)17:0017:011m 132.524WR1Jambur, Gujarat
Gir Hadmatiya (GRHM)17:1517:161m 138.029WR1Jambur, Gujarat
Prachi Road Jn (PCC)17:3017:311m 144.735WR1Jambur, Gujarat
Valadar (VLDR)17:3917:401m 149.431WR1Gujarat 362710, Gujarat
Jamwala (JVL)17:5317:541m 156.134WR1Junagadh, Gujarat
Hadmadiya (HRM)18:0918:101m 164.741WR1Junagadh, Gujarat
Gir Gadhara (GEG)18:2418:251m 174.239WR1Junagadh, Gujarat
Una (UNA)18:4918:501m 189.86WR1Una, Gujarat
Delvada (DVA)19:40 195.1-WR1Delvada, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 52949 Veraval - Delvada MG Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 52949 Veraval - Delvada MG Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Veraval - Delvada MG Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 52949 timetable?

It is important to check 52949 Veraval - Delvada MG Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Veraval - Delvada MG Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Veraval - Delvada MG Passenger (UnReserved)?

Veraval - Delvada MG Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 52949.

What are the 52949 Veraval - Delvada MG Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 52949 Veraval - Delvada MG Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Veraval MG (VRLF) and Delvada (DVA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Veraval - Delvada MG Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Veraval - Delvada MG Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 52949 from the source station?

The 52949 departs from its source station Delvada (DVA) at 16:15.

How much distance does Veraval - Delvada MG Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Veraval - Delvada MG Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 95 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 52949 to reach the destination?

The 52949 takes 3h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 52949 Veraval - Delvada MG Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 52949 Veraval - Delvada MG Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Delvada at 19:40 .

How many stoppages 52949 has between Veraval MG and Delvada?

The 52949 Veraval - Delvada MG Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 52949 Veraval - Delvada MG Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Delvada Railway Station?

The 52949 Veraval - Delvada MG Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 19:40 to the Delvada Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Veraval - Delvada MG Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at VRLF and DVA?

Veraval - Delvada MG Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Veraval MG (VRLF) and platform number 1 at Delvada (DVA).

How many major stations 52949 Veraval - Delvada MG Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 52949 Veraval - Delvada MG Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 11 major stations which are Veraval MG (VRLF), Savni (SVB), Talala Jn (TAV), Jambur (JBB), Gir Hadmatiya (GRHM), Prachi Road Jn (PCC), Valadar (VLDR), Jamwala (JVL), Hadmadiya (HRM), Gir Gadhara (GEG), Una (UNA), Delvada (DVA).