52476 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 04 2019 (15:16)

Train : 52476 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : Hill TrainHalt : 6 halts Duration : 5h 10m

From : BJPLDeparture : 16:25 To : PTK Arrival : 21:35 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 141 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Baijnath Paprola (BJPL)16:25 10.030NR--Himachal Pradesh 176063, Himachal Pradesh
Palampur Himachal (PLMX)16:5316:552m 114.131NR1District Kangra 176102, Himachal Pradesh
Nagrota (NGRT)17:3017:322m 132.423NR1District Kangra 176047, Himachal Pradesh
Kangra (KGRA)18:1018:122m 146.843NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Jwalamukhi Road (JMKR)18:2818:302m 158.327NR1Distt Kangra Himachal Pradesh 176029, Himachal Pradesh
Nagrota Suriyan (NGRS)19:1619:182m 179.129NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Jawanwala Shahr (JWLS)19:5219:542m 195.627NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Pathankot Jn (PTK)21:35 1141.1-NR4Pathankot (Distt. Pathankot) 145001, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 52476 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express time table?

If you want to check 52476 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 52476 timetable?

It is important to check 52476 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express?

Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express train number is 52476.

What are the 52476 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express running days?

The 52476 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Baijnath Paprola (BJPL) and Pathankot Jn (PTK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express?

Class of travel available in Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 52476 from the source station?

The 52476 departs from its source station Pathankot Jn (PTK) at 16:25.

How much distance does Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express cover?

Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express covers a total distance of 141 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 52476 to reach the destination?

The 52476 takes 5h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 52476 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 52476 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express reaches its destination station Pathankot Jn at 21:35 .

How many stoppages 52476 has between Baijnath Paprola and Pathankot Jn?

The 52476 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 52476 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express take to reach Pathankot Jn Railway Station?

The 52476 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Express reach on day 1 at 21:35 to the Pathankot Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express usually arrives at BJPL and PTK?

Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express arrives on platform number -- at Baijnath Paprola (BJPL) and platform number -- at Pathankot Jn (PTK).

How many major stations 52476 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express crosses?

The 52476 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express passes by 7 major stations which are Baijnath Paprola (BJPL), Palampur Himachal (PLMX), Nagrota (NGRT), Kangra (KGRA), Jwalamukhi Road (JMKR), Nagrota Suriyan (NGRS), Jawanwala Shahr (JWLS), Pathankot Jn (PTK).