52471 Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (18:56)

Train : 52471 Pathankot - Joginder Nagar PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Hill TrainHalt : 28 halts Duration : 8h 55m

From : PTKDeparture : 02:05 To : JDNX Arrival : 11:00 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 164 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pathankot Jn (PTK)02:05 10.033NR4Pathankot (Distt. Pathankot) 145001, Punjab
Dalhousie Road (DLSR)02:2302:241m 19.933NR1Jandwal (Distt. Pathankot) 145001, Punjab
Nurpur Road (NUPR)02:4202:442m 119.929NR1Jassur, Himachal Pradesh
Talara (TLRA)03:0403:062m 129.430NR1Raja-ka-Talab, Himachal Pradesh
Bharmar (BRMR)03:2603:271m 139.329NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Jawanwala Shahr (JWLS)03:4003:422m 145.526NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Harsar Dehri (HRDR)03:5904:012m 153.027NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Nagrota Suriyan (NGRS)04:2104:232m 162.022NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Barial Himachal (BRHL)04:3304:341m 165.721NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Nandpur Bhatauli (NDBT)04:4004:411m 167.817NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Guler (GULR)04:5704:592m 172.317NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Tripal (TRPL)05:2805:291m 180.317NR1Distt kangra Himachal Pradesh 176028, Himachal Pradesh
Jwalamukhi Road (JMKR)05:3805:402m 182.929NR1Distt Kangra Himachal Pradesh 176029, Himachal Pradesh
Koparlahar (KPLR)05:5405:562m 189.617NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Kangra (KGRA)06:1306:152m 194.419NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Kangra Mandir (KGMR)06:2506:261m 197.527NR1kangra Himachal Pradesh 176038, Himachal Pradesh
Samloti (SMLT)06:3906:401m 1103.427NR1District Kangra 176056, Himachal Pradesh
Nagrota (NGRT)06:5206:542m 1108.821NR1District Kangra 176047, Himachal Pradesh
Chamunda Marg (CMMG)07:0407:051m 1112.227NR1District Kangra 176047, Himachal Pradesh
Paror (PRAR)07:2007:211m 1119.022NR1District Kangra 176064, Himachal Pradesh
Sulah Himachal Pradesh (SLHP)07:2807:291m 1121.514NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Palampur Himachal (PLMX)07:5307:552m 1127.119NR1District Kangra 176102, Himachal Pradesh
Patti Rajpura (PTRJ)08:0608:071m 1130.728NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Panchrukhi (PHRH)08:1308:141m 1133.424NR1Himachal Pradesh 176103, Himachal Pradesh
Majhairan Himachal (MNHL)08:2508:261m 1137.910NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Baijnath Paprola (BJPL)08:4509:3045m 1141.120NR2Himachal Pradesh 176063, Himachal Pradesh
Baijnath Mandir (BJMR)09:3609:371m 1143.118NR1Himachal Pradesh 176125, Himachal Pradesh
Ahju (AHJU)10:0710:092m 1152.013NR1District Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
Chauntra Bhaterh (CTZ)10:3210:331m 1157.015NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Joginder Nagar (JDNX)11:00 1163.6-NR1Joginder Nagar, Himachal Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 52471 Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger time table?

If you want to check 52471 Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 52471 timetable?

It is important to check 52471 Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger?

Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger train number is 52471.

What are the 52471 Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger running days?

The 52471 Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Pathankot Jn (PTK) and Joginder Nagar (JDNX) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger?

Class of travel available in Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger is General.

What is the time of departure of 52471 from the source station?

The 52471 departs from its source station Joginder Nagar (JDNX) at 02:05.

How much distance does Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger cover?

Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger covers a total distance of 164 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 52471 to reach the destination?

The 52471 takes 8h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 52471 Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 52471 Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger reaches its destination station Joginder Nagar at 11:00 .

How many stoppages 52471 has between Pathankot Jn and Joginder Nagar?

The 52471 Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger has 29 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 52471 Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger take to reach Joginder Nagar Railway Station?

The 52471 Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger Express reach on day 1 at 11:00 to the Joginder Nagar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger usually arrives at PTK and JDNX?

Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger arrives on platform number 4 at Pathankot Jn (PTK) and platform number 4 at Joginder Nagar (JDNX).

How many major stations 52471 Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger crosses?

The 52471 Pathankot - Joginder Nagar Passenger passes by 29 major stations which are Pathankot Jn (PTK), Dalhousie Road (DLSR), Nurpur Road (NUPR), Talara (TLRA), Bharmar (BRMR), Jawanwala Shahr (JWLS), Harsar Dehri (HRDR), Nagrota Suriyan (NGRS), Barial Himachal (BRHL), Nandpur Bhatauli (NDBT), Guler (GULR), Tripal (TRPL), Jwalamukhi Road (JMKR), Koparlahar (KPLR), Kangra (KGRA), Kangra Mandir (KGMR), Samloti (SMLT), Nagrota (NGRT), Chamunda Marg (CMMG), Paror (PRAR), Sulah Himachal Pradesh (SLHP), Palampur Himachal (PLMX), Patti Rajpura (PTRJ), Panchrukhi (PHRH), Majhairan Himachal (MNHL), Baijnath Paprola (BJPL), Baijnath Mandir (BJMR), Ahju (AHJU), Chauntra Bhaterh (CTZ), Joginder Nagar (JDNX).