52469 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (18:56)

Train : 52469 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : Hill TrainHalt : 23 halts Duration : 7h 25m

From : PTKDeparture : 15:20 To : BJPL Arrival : 22:45 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 141 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pathankot Jn (PTK)15:20 10.035NR4Pathankot (Distt. Pathankot) 145001, Punjab
Dalhousie Road (DLSR)15:3715:392m 19.923NR1Jandwal (Distt. Pathankot) 145001, Punjab
Kandwal (KAWL)15:4715:481m 113.027NR1Kandwal, Himachal Pradesh
Nurpur Road (NUPR)16:0316:052m 119.929NR1Jassur, Himachal Pradesh
Talara (TLRA)16:2516:272m 129.422NR1Raja-ka-Talab, Himachal Pradesh
Balle da pir larath (BLDL)16:3816:391m 133.527NR1Himachal Pradesh 176051, Himachal Pradesh
Bharmar (BRMR)16:5216:531m 139.329NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Jawanwala Shahr (JWLS)17:0617:082m 145.526NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Harsar Dehri (HRDR)17:2517:272m 153.026NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Megh Raj Pura (MGRP)17:4117:421m 159.013NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Nagrota Suriyan (NGRS)17:5617:582m 162.08NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Barial Himachal (BRHL)18:2518:261m 165.721NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Nandpur Bhatauli (NDBT)18:3218:331m 167.820NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Guler (GULR)18:4618:482m 172.310NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Lunsu Halt (LNS)19:1119:121m 176.023NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Tripal (TRPL)19:2319:241m 180.319NR1Distt kangra Himachal Pradesh 176028, Himachal Pradesh
Jwalamukhi Road (JMKR)19:3219:342m 182.913NR1Distt Kangra Himachal Pradesh 176029, Himachal Pradesh
Koparlahar (KPLR)20:0520:072m 189.610NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Kangra (KGRA)20:3520:361m 194.424NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Kangra Mandir (KGMR)20:4420:451m 197.526NR1kangra Himachal Pradesh 176038, Himachal Pradesh
Nagrota (NGRT)21:1121:132m 1108.827NR1District Kangra 176047, Himachal Pradesh
Paror (PRAR)21:3621:371m 1119.026NR1District Kangra 176064, Himachal Pradesh
Palampur Himachal (PLMX)21:5621:582m 1127.125NR1District Kangra 176102, Himachal Pradesh
Panchrukhi (PHRH)22:1322:141m 1133.415NR1Himachal Pradesh 176103, Himachal Pradesh
Baijnath Paprola (BJPL)22:45 1141.1-NR1Himachal Pradesh 176063, Himachal Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 52469 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger time table?

If you want to check 52469 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 52469 timetable?

It is important to check 52469 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger?

Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger train number is 52469.

What are the 52469 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger running days?

The 52469 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Pathankot Jn (PTK) and Baijnath Paprola (BJPL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger?

Class of travel available in Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 52469 from the source station?

The 52469 departs from its source station Baijnath Paprola (BJPL) at 15:20.

How much distance does Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger cover?

Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger covers a total distance of 141 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 52469 to reach the destination?

The 52469 takes 7h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 52469 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 52469 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger reaches its destination station Baijnath Paprola at 22:45 .

How many stoppages 52469 has between Pathankot Jn and Baijnath Paprola?

The 52469 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 52469 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger take to reach Baijnath Paprola Railway Station?

The 52469 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger Express reach on day 1 at 22:45 to the Baijnath Paprola Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger usually arrives at PTK and BJPL?

Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger arrives on platform number 4 at Pathankot Jn (PTK) and platform number 4 at Baijnath Paprola (BJPL).

How many major stations 52469 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger crosses?

The 52469 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger passes by 24 major stations which are Pathankot Jn (PTK), Dalhousie Road (DLSR), Kandwal (KAWL), Nurpur Road (NUPR), Talara (TLRA), Balle da pir larath (BLDL), Bharmar (BRMR), Jawanwala Shahr (JWLS), Harsar Dehri (HRDR), Megh Raj Pura (MGRP), Nagrota Suriyan (NGRS), Barial Himachal (BRHL), Nandpur Bhatauli (NDBT), Guler (GULR), Lunsu Halt (LNS), Tripal (TRPL), Jwalamukhi Road (JMKR), Koparlahar (KPLR), Kangra (KGRA), Kangra Mandir (KGMR), Nagrota (NGRT), Paror (PRAR), Palampur Himachal (PLMX), Panchrukhi (PHRH), Baijnath Paprola (BJPL).