52467 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (18:55)

Train : 52467 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : Hill TrainHalt : 28 halts Duration : 8h 20m

From : PTKDeparture : 12:50 To : BJPL Arrival : 21:10 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 141 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pathankot Jn (PTK)12:50 10.035NR4Pathankot (Distt. Pathankot) 145001, Punjab
Dalhousie Road (DLSR)13:0713:092m 19.923NR1Jandwal (Distt. Pathankot) 145001, Punjab
Kandwal (KAWL)13:1713:181m 113.032NR1Kandwal, Himachal Pradesh
Nurpur Road (NUPR)13:3113:332m 119.919NR1Jassur, Himachal Pradesh
Talara (TLRA)14:0314:052m 129.422NR1Raja-ka-Talab, Himachal Pradesh
Balle da pir larath (BLDL)14:1614:171m 133.527NR1Himachal Pradesh 176051, Himachal Pradesh
Bharmar (BRMR)14:3014:311m 139.329NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Jawanwala Shahr (JWLS)14:4414:462m 145.526NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Harsar Dehri (HRDR)15:0315:052m 153.026NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Megh Raj Pura (MGRP)15:1915:201m 159.023NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Nagrota Suriyan (NGRS)15:2815:302m 162.022NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Barial Himachal (BRHL)15:4015:411m 165.721NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Nandpur Bhatauli (NDBT)15:4715:481m 167.827NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Guler (GULR)15:5816:002m 172.321NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Lunsu Halt (LNS)16:1116:121m 176.023NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Tripal (TRPL)16:2316:241m 180.36NR1Distt kangra Himachal Pradesh 176028, Himachal Pradesh
Jwalamukhi Road (JMKR)16:5016:522m 182.912NR1Distt Kangra Himachal Pradesh 176029, Himachal Pradesh
Koparlahar (KPLR)17:2617:282m 189.614NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Kangra (KGRA)17:4817:502m 194.48NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Kangra Mandir (KGMR)18:1518:161m 197.527NR1kangra Himachal Pradesh 176038, Himachal Pradesh
Samloti (SMLT)18:2918:301m 1103.48NR1District Kangra 176056, Himachal Pradesh
Nagrota (NGRT)19:0819:102m 1108.87NR1District Kangra 176047, Himachal Pradesh
Chamunda Marg (CMMG)19:3819:391m 1112.227NR1District Kangra 176047, Himachal Pradesh
Paror (PRAR)19:5419:551m 1119.022NR1District Kangra 176064, Himachal Pradesh
Sulah Himachal Pradesh (SLHP)20:0220:031m 1121.526NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Palampur Himachal (PLMX)20:1620:182m 1127.119NR1District Kangra 176102, Himachal Pradesh
Patti Rajpura (PTRJ)20:2920:301m 1130.728NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Panchrukhi (PHRH)20:3620:371m 1133.424NR1Himachal Pradesh 176103, Himachal Pradesh
Majhairan Himachal (MNHL)20:4820:491m 1137.99NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Baijnath Paprola (BJPL)21:10 1141.1-NR1Himachal Pradesh 176063, Himachal Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 52467 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger time table?

If you want to check 52467 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 52467 timetable?

It is important to check 52467 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger?

Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger train number is 52467.

What are the 52467 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger running days?

The 52467 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Pathankot Jn (PTK) and Baijnath Paprola (BJPL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger?

Class of travel available in Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 52467 from the source station?

The 52467 departs from its source station Baijnath Paprola (BJPL) at 12:50.

How much distance does Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger cover?

Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger covers a total distance of 141 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 52467 to reach the destination?

The 52467 takes 8h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 52467 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 52467 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger reaches its destination station Baijnath Paprola at 21:10 .

How many stoppages 52467 has between Pathankot Jn and Baijnath Paprola?

The 52467 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger has 29 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 52467 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger take to reach Baijnath Paprola Railway Station?

The 52467 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger Express reach on day 1 at 21:10 to the Baijnath Paprola Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger usually arrives at PTK and BJPL?

Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger arrives on platform number 4 at Pathankot Jn (PTK) and platform number 4 at Baijnath Paprola (BJPL).

How many major stations 52467 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger crosses?

The 52467 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger passes by 29 major stations which are Pathankot Jn (PTK), Dalhousie Road (DLSR), Kandwal (KAWL), Nurpur Road (NUPR), Talara (TLRA), Balle da pir larath (BLDL), Bharmar (BRMR), Jawanwala Shahr (JWLS), Harsar Dehri (HRDR), Megh Raj Pura (MGRP), Nagrota Suriyan (NGRS), Barial Himachal (BRHL), Nandpur Bhatauli (NDBT), Guler (GULR), Lunsu Halt (LNS), Tripal (TRPL), Jwalamukhi Road (JMKR), Koparlahar (KPLR), Kangra (KGRA), Kangra Mandir (KGMR), Samloti (SMLT), Nagrota (NGRT), Chamunda Marg (CMMG), Paror (PRAR), Sulah Himachal Pradesh (SLHP), Palampur Himachal (PLMX), Patti Rajpura (PTRJ), Panchrukhi (PHRH), Majhairan Himachal (MNHL), Baijnath Paprola (BJPL).