52464 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (18:45)

Train : 52464 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Hill TrainHalt : 25 halts Duration : 7h 5m

From : BJPLDeparture : 04:00 To : PTK Arrival : 11:05 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 141 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Guler (GULR)07:1807:202m 168.922NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Guler (GULR)07:1807:202m 168.922NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Nandpur Bhatauli (NDBT)07:3207:331m 173.321NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Nandpur Bhatauli (NDBT)07:3207:331m 173.321NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Barial Himachal (BRHL)07:3907:401m 175.428NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Barial Himachal (BRHL)07:3907:401m 175.428NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Nagrota Suriyan (NGRS)07:4807:502m 179.118NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Baijnath Paprola (BJPL)04:00 10.029NR1Himachal Pradesh 176063, Himachal Pradesh
Baijnath Paprola (BJPL)04:00 10.029NR1Himachal Pradesh 176063, Himachal Pradesh
Panchrukhi (PHRH)04:1604:171m 17.729NR1Himachal Pradesh 176103, Himachal Pradesh
Panchrukhi (PHRH)04:1604:171m 17.729NR1Himachal Pradesh 176103, Himachal Pradesh
Palampur Himachal (PLMX)04:3004:322m 114.126NR1District Kangra 176102, Himachal Pradesh
Palampur Himachal (PLMX)04:3004:322m 114.126NR1District Kangra 176102, Himachal Pradesh
Paror (PRAR)04:5104:521m 122.127NR1District Kangra 176064, Himachal Pradesh
Paror (PRAR)04:5104:521m 122.127NR1District Kangra 176064, Himachal Pradesh
Chamunda Marg (CMMG)05:0705:081m 128.921NR1District Kangra 176047, Himachal Pradesh
Chamunda Marg (CMMG)05:0705:081m 128.921NR1District Kangra 176047, Himachal Pradesh
Nagrota (NGRT)05:1805:202m 132.423NR1District Kangra 176047, Himachal Pradesh
Nagrota (NGRT)05:1805:202m 132.423NR1District Kangra 176047, Himachal Pradesh
Samloti (SMLT)05:3405:351m 137.827NR1District Kangra 176056, Himachal Pradesh
Samloti (SMLT)05:3405:351m 137.827NR1District Kangra 176056, Himachal Pradesh
Kangra Mandir (KGMR)05:4805:491m 143.613NR1kangra Himachal Pradesh 176038, Himachal Pradesh
Kangra Mandir (KGMR)05:4805:491m 143.613NR1kangra Himachal Pradesh 176038, Himachal Pradesh
Kangra (KGRA)06:0306:052m 146.811NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Kangra (KGRA)06:0306:052m 146.811NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Koparlahar (KPLR)06:3106:332m 151.529NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Koparlahar (KPLR)06:3106:332m 151.529NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Jwalamukhi Road (JMKR)06:4706:492m 158.317NR1Distt Kangra Himachal Pradesh 176029, Himachal Pradesh
Jwalamukhi Road (JMKR)06:4706:492m 158.317NR1Distt Kangra Himachal Pradesh 176029, Himachal Pradesh
Tripal (TRPL)06:5806:591m 160.928NR1Distt kangra Himachal Pradesh 176028, Himachal Pradesh
Tripal (TRPL)06:5806:591m 160.928NR1Distt kangra Himachal Pradesh 176028, Himachal Pradesh
Lunsu Halt (LNS)07:0807:091m 165.125NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Lunsu Halt (LNS)07:0807:091m 165.125NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Nagrota Suriyan (NGRS)07:4807:502m 179.118NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Megh Raj Pura (MGRP)08:0008:011m 182.128NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Megh Raj Pura (MGRP)08:0008:011m 182.128NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Harsar Dehri (HRDR)08:1408:162m 188.126NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Harsar Dehri (HRDR)08:1408:162m 188.126NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Jawanwala Shahr (JWLS)08:3308:352m 195.625NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Bharmar (BRMR)08:5008:511m 1101.927NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Jawanwala Shahr (JWLS)08:3308:352m 195.625NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Balle da pir larath (BLDL)09:0409:051m 1107.714NR1Himachal Pradesh 176051, Himachal Pradesh
Bharmar (BRMR)08:5008:511m 1101.927NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Talara (TLRA)09:2309:252m 1111.816NR1Raja-ka-Talab, Himachal Pradesh
Balle da pir larath (BLDL)09:0409:051m 1107.714NR1Himachal Pradesh 176051, Himachal Pradesh
Nurpur Road (NUPR)10:0110:032m 1121.327NR1Jassur, Himachal Pradesh
Talara (TLRA)09:2309:252m 1111.816NR1Raja-ka-Talab, Himachal Pradesh
Kandwal (KAWL)10:1810:191m 1128.112NR1Kandwal, Himachal Pradesh
Nurpur Road (NUPR)10:0110:032m 1121.327NR1Jassur, Himachal Pradesh
Dalhousie Road (DLSR)10:3510:372m 1131.221NR1Jandwal (Distt. Pathankot) 145001, Punjab
Pathankot Jn (PTK)11:05 1141.1-NR4Pathankot (Distt. Pathankot) 145001, Punjab
Kandwal (KAWL)10:1810:191m 1128.112NR1Kandwal, Himachal Pradesh
Dalhousie Road (DLSR)10:3510:372m 1131.221NR1Jandwal (Distt. Pathankot) 145001, Punjab
Pathankot Jn (PTK)11:05 1141.1-NR4Pathankot (Distt. Pathankot) 145001, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 52464 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger time table?

If you want to check 52464 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 52464 timetable?

It is important to check 52464 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger?

Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger train number is 52464.

What is 52464 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger running days?

The 52464 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Baijnath Paprola (BJPL) and Pathankot Jn (PTK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger?

Class of travel available in Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger are General.

What is time of departure of 52464 from the source station?

The 52464 departs from its source station Mumbai Pathankot Jn (PTK) at 04:00.

Which is the destination station of 52464 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger and at what time it arrives?

The 52464 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger reaches to its destination station PTK at 11:05 .

How much distance does Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger covers?

Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger covers total distance of 141 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 52464 to reach the destination?

The 52464 takes 7h 5m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 52464 has between Baijnath Paprola and Pathankot Jn?

The 52464 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger has 53 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 52464 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger take to reach Pathankot Jn Railway Station?

The 52464 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger Express reach on day 1 at 11:05 to the Pathankot Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger usually arrives at BJPL and PTK?

Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger arrives on platform number 1 at Baijnath Paprola (BJPL) and at platform number 1 at Pathankot Jn (PTK).

How many major stations does 52464 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger crosses?

The 52464 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger passes by 53 major stations i.e. Guler (GULR), Guler (GULR), Nandpur Bhatauli (NDBT), Nandpur Bhatauli (NDBT), Barial Himachal (BRHL), Barial Himachal (BRHL), Nagrota Suriyan (NGRS), Baijnath Paprola (BJPL), Baijnath Paprola (BJPL), Panchrukhi (PHRH), Panchrukhi (PHRH), Palampur Himachal (PLMX), Palampur Himachal (PLMX), Paror (PRAR), Paror (PRAR), Chamunda Marg (CMMG), Chamunda Marg (CMMG), Nagrota (NGRT), Nagrota (NGRT), Samloti (SMLT), Samloti (SMLT), Kangra Mandir (KGMR), Kangra Mandir (KGMR), Kangra (KGRA), Kangra (KGRA), Koparlahar (KPLR), Koparlahar (KPLR), Jwalamukhi Road (JMKR), Jwalamukhi Road (JMKR), Tripal (TRPL), Tripal (TRPL), Lunsu Halt (LNS), Lunsu Halt (LNS), Nagrota Suriyan (NGRS), Megh Raj Pura (MGRP), Megh Raj Pura (MGRP), Harsar Dehri (HRDR), Harsar Dehri (HRDR), Jawanwala Shahr (JWLS), Bharmar (BRMR), Jawanwala Shahr (JWLS), Balle da pir larath (BLDL), Bharmar (BRMR), Talara (TLRA), Balle da pir larath (BLDL), Nurpur Road (NUPR), Talara (TLRA), Kandwal (KAWL), Nurpur Road (NUPR), Dalhousie Road (DLSR), Pathankot Jn (PTK), Kandwal (KAWL), Dalhousie Road (DLSR), Pathankot Jn (PTK).