52462 Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (18:44)

Train : 52462 Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: FC GN FC Type : Hill TrainHalt : 15 halts Duration : 3h 55m

From : JMKRDeparture : 04:35 To : PTK Arrival : 08:30 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 83 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jwalamukhi Road (JMKR)04:35 10.022NR1Distt Kangra Himachal Pradesh 176029, Himachal Pradesh
Tripal (TRPL)04:4204:431m 12.628NR1Distt kangra Himachal Pradesh 176028, Himachal Pradesh
Tripal (TRPL)04:4204:431m 12.628NR1Distt kangra Himachal Pradesh 176028, Himachal Pradesh
Lunsu Halt (LNS)04:5204:531m 16.823NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Lunsu Halt (LNS)04:5204:531m 16.823NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Guler (GULR)05:0305:052m 110.622NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Guler (GULR)05:0305:052m 110.622NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Nandpur Bhatauli (NDBT)05:1705:181m 115.021NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Nandpur Bhatauli (NDBT)05:1705:181m 115.021NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Barial Himachal (BRHL)05:2405:251m 117.228NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Barial Himachal (BRHL)05:2405:251m 117.228NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Nagrota Suriyan (NGRS)05:3305:352m 120.820NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Nagrota Suriyan (NGRS)05:3305:352m 120.820NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Megh Raj Pura (MGRP)05:4405:451m 123.930NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Megh Raj Pura (MGRP)05:4405:451m 123.930NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Harsar Dehri (HRDR)05:5705:592m 129.926NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Harsar Dehri (HRDR)05:5705:592m 129.926NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Jawanwala Shahr (JWLS)06:1606:182m 137.325NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Jawanwala Shahr (JWLS)06:1606:182m 137.325NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Bharmar (BRMR)06:3306:341m 143.627NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Bharmar (BRMR)06:3306:341m 143.627NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Balle da pir larath (BLDL)06:4706:481m 149.424NR1Himachal Pradesh 176051, Himachal Pradesh
Balle da pir larath (BLDL)06:4706:481m 149.424NR1Himachal Pradesh 176051, Himachal Pradesh
Talara (TLRA)06:5807:002m 153.517NR1Raja-ka-Talab, Himachal Pradesh
Talara (TLRA)06:5807:002m 153.517NR1Raja-ka-Talab, Himachal Pradesh
Nurpur Road (NUPR)07:3307:352m 163.027NR1Jassur, Himachal Pradesh
Nurpur Road (NUPR)07:3307:352m 163.027NR1Jassur, Himachal Pradesh
Kandwal (KAWL)07:5007:511m 169.931NR1Kandwal, Himachal Pradesh
Kandwal (KAWL)07:5007:511m 169.931NR1Kandwal, Himachal Pradesh
Dalhousie Road (DLSR)07:5707:592m 172.919NR1Jandwal (Distt. Pathankot) 145001, Punjab
Dalhousie Road (DLSR)07:5707:592m 172.919NR1Jandwal (Distt. Pathankot) 145001, Punjab
Pathankot Jn (PTK)08:30 182.9-NR4Pathankot (Distt. Pathankot) 145001, Punjab
Pathankot Jn (PTK)08:30 182.9-NR4Pathankot (Distt. Pathankot) 145001, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 52462 Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Passenger time table?

If you want to check the 52462 Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 52462 timetable?

It is important to check 52462 Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Passenger?

Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Passenger train number is 52462.

What are the 52462 Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Passenger running days?

The 52462 Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jwalamukhi Road (JMKR) and Pathankot Jn (PTK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Passenger?

Class of travel available in Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Passenger is First Class, General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 52462 from the source station?

The 52462 departs from its source station Pathankot Jn (PTK) at 04:35.

How much distance does Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Passenger cover?

Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Passenger covers a total distance of 83 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 52462 to reach the destination?

The 52462 takes 3h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 52462 Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 52462 Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Passenger reaches its destination station Pathankot Jn at 08:30 .

How many stoppages 52462 has between Jwalamukhi Road and Pathankot Jn?

The 52462 Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Passenger has 32 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 52462 Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Passenger take to reach Pathankot Jn Railway Station?

The 52462 Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Passenger Express reach on day 1 at 08:30 to the Pathankot Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Passenger usually arrives at JMKR and PTK?

Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Passenger arrives on platform number 1 at Jwalamukhi Road (JMKR) and platform number 4 at Pathankot Jn (PTK).

How many major stations 52462 Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Passenger crosses?

The 52462 Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Passenger passes by 32 major stations which are Jwalamukhi Road (JMKR), Tripal (TRPL), Tripal (TRPL), Lunsu Halt (LNS), Lunsu Halt (LNS), Guler (GULR), Guler (GULR), Nandpur Bhatauli (NDBT), Nandpur Bhatauli (NDBT), Barial Himachal (BRHL), Barial Himachal (BRHL), Nagrota Suriyan (NGRS), Nagrota Suriyan (NGRS), Megh Raj Pura (MGRP), Megh Raj Pura (MGRP), Harsar Dehri (HRDR), Harsar Dehri (HRDR), Jawanwala Shahr (JWLS), Jawanwala Shahr (JWLS), Bharmar (BRMR), Bharmar (BRMR), Balle da pir larath (BLDL), Balle da pir larath (BLDL), Talara (TLRA), Talara (TLRA), Nurpur Road (NUPR), Nurpur Road (NUPR), Kandwal (KAWL), Kandwal (KAWL), Dalhousie Road (DLSR), Dalhousie Road (DLSR), Pathankot Jn (PTK), Pathankot Jn (PTK).