52461 Pathankot - Jwalamukhi Road Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (08:50)

Train : 52461 Pathankot - Jwalamukhi Road PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Hill TrainHalt : 15 halts Duration : 4h 30m

From : PTKDeparture : 17:15 To : JMKR Arrival : 21:45 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 83 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pathankot Jn (PTK)17:15 10.035NR4Pathankot (Distt. Pathankot) 145001, Punjab
Dalhousie Road (DLSR)17:3217:342m 19.923NR1Jandwal (Distt. Pathankot) 145001, Punjab
Kandwal (KAWL)17:4217:431m 113.032NR1Kandwal, Himachal Pradesh
Nurpur Road (NUPR)17:5617:582m 119.929NR1Jassur, Himachal Pradesh
Talara (TLRA)18:1818:202m 129.422NR1Raja-ka-Talab, Himachal Pradesh
Balle da pir larath (BLDL)18:3118:321m 133.527NR1Himachal Pradesh 176051, Himachal Pradesh
Bharmar (BRMR)18:4518:461m 139.322NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Jawanwala Shahr (JWLS)19:0319:052m 145.520NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Harsar Dehri (HRDR)19:2819:302m 153.014NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Megh Raj Pura (MGRP)19:5619:571m 159.023NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Nagrota Suriyan (NGRS)20:0520:072m 162.022NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Barial Himachal (BRHL)20:1720:181m 165.721NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Nandpur Bhatauli (NDBT)20:2420:251m 167.812NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Guler (GULR)20:4820:502m 172.38NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Lunsu Halt (LNS)21:1721:181m 176.023NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Tripal (TRPL)21:2921:301m 180.310NR1Distt kangra Himachal Pradesh 176028, Himachal Pradesh
Jwalamukhi Road (JMKR)21:45 182.9-NR1Distt Kangra Himachal Pradesh 176029, Himachal Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 52461 Pathankot - Jwalamukhi Road Passenger time table?

If you want to check the 52461 Pathankot - Jwalamukhi Road Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Pathankot - Jwalamukhi Road Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 52461 timetable?

It is important to check 52461 Pathankot - Jwalamukhi Road Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pathankot - Jwalamukhi Road Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pathankot - Jwalamukhi Road Passenger?

Pathankot - Jwalamukhi Road Passenger train number is 52461.

What are the 52461 Pathankot - Jwalamukhi Road Passenger running days?

The 52461 Pathankot - Jwalamukhi Road Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Pathankot Jn (PTK) and Jwalamukhi Road (JMKR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pathankot - Jwalamukhi Road Passenger?

Class of travel available in Pathankot - Jwalamukhi Road Passenger is General.

What is the time of departure of 52461 from the source station?

The 52461 departs from its source station Jwalamukhi Road (JMKR) at 17:15.

How much distance does Pathankot - Jwalamukhi Road Passenger cover?

Pathankot - Jwalamukhi Road Passenger covers a total distance of 83 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 52461 to reach the destination?

The 52461 takes 4h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 52461 Pathankot - Jwalamukhi Road Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 52461 Pathankot - Jwalamukhi Road Passenger reaches its destination station Jwalamukhi Road at 21:45 .

How many stoppages 52461 has between Pathankot Jn and Jwalamukhi Road?

The 52461 Pathankot - Jwalamukhi Road Passenger has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 52461 Pathankot - Jwalamukhi Road Passenger take to reach Jwalamukhi Road Railway Station?

The 52461 Pathankot - Jwalamukhi Road Passenger Express reach on day 1 at 21:45 to the Jwalamukhi Road Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pathankot - Jwalamukhi Road Passenger usually arrives at PTK and JMKR?

Pathankot - Jwalamukhi Road Passenger arrives on platform number 4 at Pathankot Jn (PTK) and platform number 1 at Jwalamukhi Road (JMKR).

How many major stations 52461 Pathankot - Jwalamukhi Road Passenger crosses?

The 52461 Pathankot - Jwalamukhi Road Passenger passes by 16 major stations which are Pathankot Jn (PTK), Dalhousie Road (DLSR), Kandwal (KAWL), Nurpur Road (NUPR), Talara (TLRA), Balle da pir larath (BLDL), Bharmar (BRMR), Jawanwala Shahr (JWLS), Harsar Dehri (HRDR), Megh Raj Pura (MGRP), Nagrota Suriyan (NGRS), Barial Himachal (BRHL), Nandpur Bhatauli (NDBT), Guler (GULR), Lunsu Halt (LNS), Tripal (TRPL), Jwalamukhi Road (JMKR).