52453 Kalka - Shimla NG Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (12:43)

Train : 52453 Kalka - Shimla NG ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC FC Type : Hill TrainHalt : 10 halts Duration : 5h 15m

From : KLKDeparture : 06:20 To : SML Arrival : 11:35 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 94 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kalka (KLK)06:20 10.021NR4133302, Haryana
Dharampur Himachal (DMP)07:5207:542m 131.721NR1India, Himachal Pradesh
Kumarhatti Dagshai (KMTI)08:1008:111m 137.318NR1Kumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
Barog (BOF)08:2308:318m 140.919NR--Barog, Himachal Pradesh
Solan (SOL)08:4308:452m 144.726NR1Solan, Himachal Pradesh
Salogra (SLR)09:0109:032m 151.519NR1NH 22, Himachal Pradesh
Kandaghat (KDZ)09:2009:244m 157.022NR1District Solan 173215, Himachal Pradesh
Shoghi (SGS)10:1710:181m 176.422NR1Shoghi, Himachal Pradesh
Taradevi (TVI)10:3710:381m 183.218NR1Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
Jutogh (JTO)10:5410:551m 188.08NR1Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
Summer Hill (SHZ)11:1811:191m 191.212NR1Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
Shimla (SML)11:35 194.3-NR1Shimla, Himachal Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 52453 Kalka - Shimla NG Express time table?

If you want to check 52453 Kalka - Shimla NG Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kalka - Shimla NG Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 52453 timetable?

It is important to check 52453 Kalka - Shimla NG Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kalka - Shimla NG Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kalka - Shimla NG Express?

Kalka - Shimla NG Express train number is 52453.

What are the 52453 Kalka - Shimla NG Express running days?

The 52453 Kalka - Shimla NG Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kalka (KLK) and Shimla (SML) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kalka - Shimla NG Express?

Class of travel available in Kalka - Shimla NG Express is General, 2nd Sitting, AC Chair and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 52453 from the source station?

The 52453 departs from its source station Shimla (SML) at 06:20.

How much distance does Kalka - Shimla NG Express cover?

Kalka - Shimla NG Express covers a total distance of 94 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 52453 to reach the destination?

The 52453 takes 5h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 52453 Kalka - Shimla NG Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 52453 Kalka - Shimla NG Express reaches its destination station Shimla at 11:35 .

How many stoppages 52453 has between Kalka and Shimla?

The 52453 Kalka - Shimla NG Express has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 52453 Kalka - Shimla NG Express take to reach Shimla Railway Station?

The 52453 Kalka - Shimla NG Express Express reach on day 1 at 11:35 to the Shimla Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kalka - Shimla NG Express usually arrives at KLK and SML?

Kalka - Shimla NG Express arrives on platform number 4 at Kalka (KLK) and platform number 4 at Shimla (SML).

How many major stations 52453 Kalka - Shimla NG Express crosses?

The 52453 Kalka - Shimla NG Express passes by 11 major stations which are Kalka (KLK), Dharampur Himachal (DMP), Kumarhatti Dagshai (KMTI), Barog (BOF), Solan (SOL), Salogra (SLR), Kandaghat (KDZ), Shoghi (SGS), Taradevi (TVI), Jutogh (JTO), Summer Hill (SHZ), Shimla (SML).