52179 Dholpur - Sirmuttra NG Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (01:43)

Train : 52179 Dholpur - Sirmuttra NG Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 7 halts Duration : 3h 0m

From : DHOADeparture : 04:00 To : SRMT Arrival : 07:00 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 70 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dholpur NG (DHOA)04:00 10.028NCR--Dholpur, Rajasthan
Nurpura (NPH)04:1504:161m 17.027NCR1Nurpura, Rajasthan
Garhi Sandra (GIS)04:4104:421m 118.131NCR1Dholpur, Rajasthan
Soorothee (SRTE)04:5204:531m 123.223NCR1Bari, Rajasthan
Bari (BARI)05:1405:151m 131.325NCR--Bari, Rajasthan
Mohari Jn (MHF)05:3605:371m 140.025NCR1State Highway 43, Rajasthan
Ranpura (RNB)05:5605:571m 147.927NCR1Rajpura, Rajasthan
Angai (AGE)06:1606:171m 156.319NCR1Angai, Rajasthan
Sirmuttra (SRMT)07:00 170.3-NCR1Sir Mathura, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 52179 Dholpur - Sirmuttra NG Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 52179 Dholpur - Sirmuttra NG Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dholpur - Sirmuttra NG Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 52179 timetable?

It is important to check 52179 Dholpur - Sirmuttra NG Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dholpur - Sirmuttra NG Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dholpur - Sirmuttra NG Passenger (UnReserved)?

Dholpur - Sirmuttra NG Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 52179.

What are the 52179 Dholpur - Sirmuttra NG Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 52179 Dholpur - Sirmuttra NG Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dholpur NG (DHOA) and Sirmuttra (SRMT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dholpur - Sirmuttra NG Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Dholpur - Sirmuttra NG Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 52179 from the source station?

The 52179 departs from its source station Sirmuttra (SRMT) at 04:00.

How much distance does Dholpur - Sirmuttra NG Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Dholpur - Sirmuttra NG Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 70 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 52179 to reach the destination?

The 52179 takes 3h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 52179 Dholpur - Sirmuttra NG Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 52179 Dholpur - Sirmuttra NG Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Sirmuttra at 07:00 .

How many stoppages 52179 has between Dholpur NG and Sirmuttra?

The 52179 Dholpur - Sirmuttra NG Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 52179 Dholpur - Sirmuttra NG Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Sirmuttra Railway Station?

The 52179 Dholpur - Sirmuttra NG Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 07:00 to the Sirmuttra Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dholpur - Sirmuttra NG Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at DHOA and SRMT?

Dholpur - Sirmuttra NG Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Dholpur NG (DHOA) and platform number -- at Sirmuttra (SRMT).

How many major stations 52179 Dholpur - Sirmuttra NG Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 52179 Dholpur - Sirmuttra NG Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 8 major stations which are Dholpur NG (DHOA), Nurpura (NPH), Garhi Sandra (GIS), Soorothee (SRTE), Bari (BARI), Mohari Jn (MHF), Ranpura (RNB), Angai (AGE), Sirmuttra (SRMT).