52173 Gwalior - Sabalgarh NG Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (10:44)

Train : 52173 Gwalior - Sabalgarh NG Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 13 halts Duration : 5h 10m

From : GWODeparture : 15:20 To : SBL Arrival : 20:30 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 92 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gwalior NG (GWO)15:20 10.09NCR5Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Ghosipura (GOPA)15:4215:442m 13.314NCR1Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Motijheel (MTJL)16:0416:062m 17.919NCR--Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Milaoli (MIAL)16:2516:272m 114.113NCR1National Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
Bamour Gaon (BMZ)16:4916:512m 118.824NCR--National Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
Ambikeshwar (ABE)17:2217:242m 131.423NCR1State Highway 2, Madhya Pradesh
Sumaoli (SMV)17:4417:462m 139.123NCR1State Highway 2, Madhya Pradesh
Thara (THR)18:0418:062m 145.925NCR--State Highway 2, Madhya Pradesh
Jora Alapur (JPO)18:1818:202m 150.911NCR1dis. - morena, Madhya Pradesh
Sikroda (SKU)18:3918:412m 154.423NCR1Morena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
Bhatpura (BHAT)18:5018:522m 157.933NCR1State Highway 2, Madhya Pradesh
Kailaras (KQS)19:1419:162m 170.023NCR1Kailaras, Madhya Pradesh
Semai (SYF)19:4319:452m 180.228NCR1State Highway 2, Madhya Pradesh
Pipalwali Chowk (PPCK)19:5719:592m 185.813NCR1Pipalwali Chowk, Madhya Pradesh
Sabalgarh (SBL)20:30 192.4-NCR1Sabalgarh, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 52173 Gwalior - Sabalgarh NG Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 52173 Gwalior - Sabalgarh NG Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gwalior - Sabalgarh NG Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 52173 timetable?

It is important to check 52173 Gwalior - Sabalgarh NG Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gwalior - Sabalgarh NG Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gwalior - Sabalgarh NG Passenger (UnReserved)?

Gwalior - Sabalgarh NG Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 52173.

What are the 52173 Gwalior - Sabalgarh NG Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 52173 Gwalior - Sabalgarh NG Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Gwalior NG (GWO) and Sabalgarh (SBL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gwalior - Sabalgarh NG Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Gwalior - Sabalgarh NG Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 52173 from the source station?

The 52173 departs from its source station Sabalgarh (SBL) at 15:20.

How much distance does Gwalior - Sabalgarh NG Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Gwalior - Sabalgarh NG Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 92 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 52173 to reach the destination?

The 52173 takes 5h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 52173 Gwalior - Sabalgarh NG Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 52173 Gwalior - Sabalgarh NG Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Sabalgarh at 20:30 .

How many stoppages 52173 has between Gwalior NG and Sabalgarh?

The 52173 Gwalior - Sabalgarh NG Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 52173 Gwalior - Sabalgarh NG Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Sabalgarh Railway Station?

The 52173 Gwalior - Sabalgarh NG Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:30 to the Sabalgarh Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gwalior - Sabalgarh NG Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at GWO and SBL?

Gwalior - Sabalgarh NG Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 5 at Gwalior NG (GWO) and platform number 5 at Sabalgarh (SBL).

How many major stations 52173 Gwalior - Sabalgarh NG Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 52173 Gwalior - Sabalgarh NG Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 14 major stations which are Gwalior NG (GWO), Ghosipura (GOPA), Motijheel (MTJL), Milaoli (MIAL), Bamour Gaon (BMZ), Ambikeshwar (ABE), Sumaoli (SMV), Thara (THR), Jora Alapur (JPO), Sikroda (SKU), Bhatpura (BHAT), Kailaras (KQS), Semai (SYF), Pipalwali Chowk (PPCK), Sabalgarh (SBL).