52172 Sheopur - Gwalior NG Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (08:48)

Train : 52172 Sheopur - Gwalior NG Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T - S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 22 halts Duration : 11h 0m

From : SOEDeparture : 06:10 To : GWO Arrival : 17:10 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 199 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sheopur Kalan (SOE)06:10 10.028NCR1Sheopur, Madhya Pradesh
Datarda Kalan (DTQ)06:3006:322m 19.527NCR--State Highway 6, Madhya Pradesh
Girdharpur (GIW)07:0207:042m 122.816NCR1State Highway 6, Rajasthan
Ikdori (IKD)08:5208:542m 151.521NCR1State Highway 2, Madhya Pradesh
Sillipur (SPRA)09:2009:222m 160.821NCR1State Highway 2, Rajasthan
Birpur (BIB)10:0110:032m 174.725NCR1State Highway 2, Rajasthan
Kaimara Kalan (KAKN)10:2210:242m 182.626NCR1Kaimarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
Bijaipur Road (BJPR)10:4710:492m 192.620NCR--Bijaipur Road, Madhya Pradesh
Rampahari (RMPH)11:0411:062m 197.616NCR1State Highway 2, Madhya Pradesh
Sabalgarh (SBL)11:4012:0020m 1106.418NCR1Sabalgarh, Madhya Pradesh
Pipalwali Chowk (PPCK)12:2212:242m 1113.030NCR1Pipalwali Chowk, Madhya Pradesh
Semai (SYF)12:3512:372m 1118.623NCR1State Highway 2, Madhya Pradesh
Kailaras (KQS)13:0413:062m 1128.933NCR1Kailaras, Madhya Pradesh
Bhatpura (BHAT)13:2813:302m 1140.913NCR1State Highway 2, Madhya Pradesh
Sikroda (SKU)13:4613:482m 1144.411NCR1Morena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
Jora Alapur (JPO)14:0714:092m 1148.025NCR1dis. - morena, Madhya Pradesh
Thara (THR)14:2114:232m 1153.023NCR--State Highway 2, Madhya Pradesh
Sumaoli (SMV)14:4114:432m 1159.823NCR1State Highway 2, Madhya Pradesh
Ambikeshwar (ABE)15:0315:052m 1167.524NCR1State Highway 2, Madhya Pradesh
Bamour Gaon (BMZ)15:3615:382m 1180.022NCR--National Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
Milaoli (MIAL)15:5115:532m 1184.819NCR1National Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
Motijheel (MTJL)16:1216:142m 1191.014NCR--Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Ghosipura (GOPA)16:3416:362m 1195.66NCR1Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior NG (GWO)17:10 1198.9-NCR--Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 52172 Sheopur - Gwalior NG Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 52172 Sheopur - Gwalior NG Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sheopur - Gwalior NG Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 52172 timetable?

It is important to check 52172 Sheopur - Gwalior NG Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sheopur - Gwalior NG Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sheopur - Gwalior NG Passenger (UnReserved)?

Sheopur - Gwalior NG Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 52172.

What are the 52172 Sheopur - Gwalior NG Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 52172 Sheopur - Gwalior NG Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu and Sat between Sheopur Kalan (SOE) and Gwalior NG (GWO) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sheopur - Gwalior NG Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Sheopur - Gwalior NG Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 52172 from the source station?

The 52172 departs from its source station Gwalior NG (GWO) at 06:10.

How much distance does Sheopur - Gwalior NG Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Sheopur - Gwalior NG Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 199 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 52172 to reach the destination?

The 52172 takes 11h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 52172 Sheopur - Gwalior NG Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 52172 Sheopur - Gwalior NG Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Gwalior NG at 17:10 .

How many stoppages 52172 has between Sheopur Kalan and Gwalior NG?

The 52172 Sheopur - Gwalior NG Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 52172 Sheopur - Gwalior NG Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Gwalior NG Railway Station?

The 52172 Sheopur - Gwalior NG Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 17:10 to the Gwalior NG Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sheopur - Gwalior NG Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at SOE and GWO?

Sheopur - Gwalior NG Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Sheopur Kalan (SOE) and platform number 1 at Gwalior NG (GWO).

How many major stations 52172 Sheopur - Gwalior NG Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 52172 Sheopur - Gwalior NG Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 23 major stations which are Sheopur Kalan (SOE), Datarda Kalan (DTQ), Girdharpur (GIW), Ikdori (IKD), Sillipur (SPRA), Birpur (BIB), Kaimara Kalan (KAKN), Bijaipur Road (BJPR), Rampahari (RMPH), Sabalgarh (SBL), Pipalwali Chowk (PPCK), Semai (SYF), Kailaras (KQS), Bhatpura (BHAT), Sikroda (SKU), Jora Alapur (JPO), Thara (THR), Sumaoli (SMV), Ambikeshwar (ABE), Bamour Gaon (BMZ), Milaoli (MIAL), Motijheel (MTJL), Ghosipura (GOPA), Gwalior NG (GWO).