52045 Moti Koral - Miyagam Karjan Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (11:32)

Train : 52045 Moti Koral - Miyagam Karjan Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 5 halts Duration : 2h 0m

From : MKRLDeparture : 13:20 To : MYGL Arrival : 15:20 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 28 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Moti Koral (MKRL)13:20 10.018WR1Maninageshwar Rd, Gujarat
Nareshwar Road (NRUR)13:3413:351m 14.218WR1393105, Gujarat
Saniyad (SNAD)13:5313:541m 19.720WR1391244, Gujarat
Bachar (BCHR)14:0714:081m 113.913WR1Palej, Gujarat
Choranda Jn (CRND)14:3014:5020m 118.628WR1Choranda, Gujarat
Bharthali (BRTL)14:5915:001m 122.815WR1391240, Gujarat
Miyagam Karjan Jn NG (MYGL)15:20 127.6-WR--Karjan, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 52045 Moti Koral - Miyagam Karjan Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 52045 Moti Koral - Miyagam Karjan Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Moti Koral - Miyagam Karjan Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 52045 timetable?

It is important to check 52045 Moti Koral - Miyagam Karjan Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Moti Koral - Miyagam Karjan Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Moti Koral - Miyagam Karjan Passenger (UnReserved)?

Moti Koral - Miyagam Karjan Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 52045.

What is 52045 Moti Koral - Miyagam Karjan Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 52045 Moti Koral - Miyagam Karjan Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Moti Koral (MKRL) and Miyagam Karjan Jn NG (MYGL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Moti Koral - Miyagam Karjan Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Moti Koral - Miyagam Karjan Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 52045 from the source station?

The 52045 departs from its source station Mumbai Miyagam Karjan Jn NG (MYGL) at 13:20.

Which is the destination station of 52045 Moti Koral - Miyagam Karjan Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 52045 Moti Koral - Miyagam Karjan Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station MYGL at 15:20 .

How much distance does Moti Koral - Miyagam Karjan Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Moti Koral - Miyagam Karjan Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 28 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 52045 to reach the destination?

The 52045 takes 2h 0m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 52045 has between Moti Koral and Miyagam Karjan Jn NG?

The 52045 Moti Koral - Miyagam Karjan Passenger (UnReserved) has 6 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 52045 Moti Koral - Miyagam Karjan Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Miyagam Karjan Jn NG Railway Station?

The 52045 Moti Koral - Miyagam Karjan Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 15:20 to the Miyagam Karjan Jn NG Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Moti Koral - Miyagam Karjan Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at MKRL and MYGL?

Moti Koral - Miyagam Karjan Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Moti Koral (MKRL) and at platform number 1 at Miyagam Karjan Jn NG (MYGL).

How many major stations does 52045 Moti Koral - Miyagam Karjan Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 52045 Moti Koral - Miyagam Karjan Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 6 major stations i.e. Moti Koral (MKRL), Nareshwar Road (NRUR), Saniyad (SNAD), Bachar (BCHR), Choranda Jn (CRND), Bharthali (BRTL), Miyagam Karjan Jn NG (MYGL).