52033 Jambusar - Pratapnagar NG Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 12 2020 (18:27)

Train : 52033 Jambusar - Pratapnagar NG Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 8 halts Duration : 3h 0m

From : JMBDeparture : 06:20 To : PRTN Arrival : 09:20 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 51 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jambusar Jn (JMB)06:20 10.021WR1392150, Gujarat
Masor Road (MXD)06:5306:541m 111.721WR1391421, Gujarat
Mobha Road (MBH)07:2407:251m 122.221WR1391430, Gujarat
Bhoj Padra (BHOJ)07:3707:381m 126.319WR1Vadodara Jambusar, Gujarat
Ranu Pipri (RPP)07:4907:501m 129.820WR1391445, Gujarat
Padra (PDRA)08:1108:121m 137.019WR1Padra, Gujarat
Bhaili (BALI)08:2908:301m 142.220WR1Vadodara, Gujarat
Atladara (ATDA)08:3808:391m 144.816WR1390012, Gujarat
Vishvamitri Jn (VSI)08:5008:522m 147.77WR1Vadodara, Gujarat
Pratapnagar (PRTN)09:20 151.0-WR--Vadodara 390004, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 52033 Jambusar - Pratapnagar NG Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 52033 Jambusar - Pratapnagar NG Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jambusar - Pratapnagar NG Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 52033 timetable?

It is important to check 52033 Jambusar - Pratapnagar NG Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jambusar - Pratapnagar NG Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jambusar - Pratapnagar NG Passenger (UnReserved)?

Jambusar - Pratapnagar NG Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 52033.

What are the 52033 Jambusar - Pratapnagar NG Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 52033 Jambusar - Pratapnagar NG Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jambusar Jn (JMB) and Pratapnagar (PRTN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jambusar - Pratapnagar NG Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Jambusar - Pratapnagar NG Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 52033 from the source station?

The 52033 departs from its source station Pratapnagar (PRTN) at 06:20.

How much distance does Jambusar - Pratapnagar NG Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Jambusar - Pratapnagar NG Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 51 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 52033 to reach the destination?

The 52033 takes 3h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 52033 Jambusar - Pratapnagar NG Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 52033 Jambusar - Pratapnagar NG Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Pratapnagar at 09:20 .

How many stoppages 52033 has between Jambusar Jn and Pratapnagar?

The 52033 Jambusar - Pratapnagar NG Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 52033 Jambusar - Pratapnagar NG Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Pratapnagar Railway Station?

The 52033 Jambusar - Pratapnagar NG Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 09:20 to the Pratapnagar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jambusar - Pratapnagar NG Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at JMB and PRTN?

Jambusar - Pratapnagar NG Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Jambusar Jn (JMB) and platform number 1 at Pratapnagar (PRTN).

How many major stations 52033 Jambusar - Pratapnagar NG Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 52033 Jambusar - Pratapnagar NG Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 9 major stations which are Jambusar Jn (JMB), Masor Road (MXD), Mobha Road (MBH), Bhoj Padra (BHOJ), Ranu Pipri (RPP), Padra (PDRA), Bhaili (BALI), Atladara (ATDA), Vishvamitri Jn (VSI), Pratapnagar (PRTN).