52004 Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (18:38)

Train : 52004 Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 9 halts Duration : 3h 20m

From : WGIDeparture : 05:00 To : BIM Arrival : 08:20 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 63 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Waghai (WGI)05:00 10.036WR1Waghai, Gujarat
Dungarda (DNGD)05:1105:121m 16.617WR1Dungarda, Gujarat
Kala Amba (KMB)05:2305:241m 19.719WR1396580 ?, Gujarat
Kevdi Road (KVO)05:3705:381m 113.820WR1GJ 396580, Gujarat
Unai and Bansda Road (UNI)05:5906:001m 120.823WR1Unai, Gujarat
Anawal (ANW)06:2106:221m 128.819WR1Anawal, Gujarat
Dholikua (DOLK)06:4006:411m 134.519WR1Dholikua, Gujarat
Rankuwa (RW)06:5806:591m 139.829WR1Rankua, Gujarat
Chikhali Road (CIO)07:1907:201m 149.522WR1SH 179 Kalvach, Gujarat
Gandevi (GNV)07:4107:421m 157.29WR1Gandevi, Gujarat
Bilimora Jn (BIM)08:20 162.6-WR--Pin; 396321, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 52004 Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 52004 Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 52004 timetable?

It is important to check 52004 Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved)?

Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 52004.

What are the 52004 Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 52004 Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Waghai (WGI) and Bilimora Jn (BIM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 52004 from the source station?

The 52004 departs from its source station Bilimora Jn (BIM) at 05:00.

How much distance does Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 63 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 52004 to reach the destination?

The 52004 takes 3h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 52004 Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 52004 Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Bilimora Jn at 08:20 .

How many stoppages 52004 has between Waghai and Bilimora Jn?

The 52004 Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 52004 Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Bilimora Jn Railway Station?

The 52004 Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 08:20 to the Bilimora Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at WGI and BIM?

Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Waghai (WGI) and platform number 1 at Bilimora Jn (BIM).

How many major stations 52004 Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 52004 Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 10 major stations which are Waghai (WGI), Dungarda (DNGD), Kala Amba (KMB), Kevdi Road (KVO), Unai and Bansda Road (UNI), Anawal (ANW), Dholikua (DOLK), Rankuwa (RW), Chikhali Road (CIO), Gandevi (GNV), Bilimora Jn (BIM).