52001 Bilimora - Waghai Mix Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (11:30)

Train : 52001 Bilimora - Waghai Mix Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 9 halts Duration : 3h 0m

From : BIMDeparture : 10:00 To : WGI Arrival : 13:00 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 63 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bilimora Jn (BIM)10:00 10.027WR5Pin; 396321, Gujarat
Gandevi (GNV)10:1210:131m 15.423WR1Gandevi, Gujarat
Chikhali Road (CIO)10:3310:341m 113.230WR1SH 179 Kalvach, Gujarat
Rankuwa (RW)10:5310:541m 122.819WR1Rankua, Gujarat
Dholikua (DOLK)11:1111:121m 128.223WR1Dholikua, Gujarat
Anawal (ANW)11:2711:281m 133.821WR1Anawal, Gujarat
Unai and Bansda Road (UNI)11:5111:521m 141.819WR1Unai, Gujarat
Kevdi Road (KVO)12:1412:151m 148.819WR1GJ 396580, Gujarat
Kala Amba (KMB)12:2812:291m 153.017WR1396580 ?, Gujarat
Dungarda (DNGD)12:4012:411m 156.021WR1Dungarda, Gujarat
Waghai (WGI)13:00 162.6-WR1Waghai, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 52001 Bilimora - Waghai Mix Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 52001 Bilimora - Waghai Mix Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bilimora - Waghai Mix Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 52001 timetable?

It is important to check 52001 Bilimora - Waghai Mix Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bilimora - Waghai Mix Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bilimora - Waghai Mix Passenger (UnReserved)?

Bilimora - Waghai Mix Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 52001.

What are the 52001 Bilimora - Waghai Mix Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 52001 Bilimora - Waghai Mix Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bilimora Jn (BIM) and Waghai (WGI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bilimora - Waghai Mix Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Bilimora - Waghai Mix Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 52001 from the source station?

The 52001 departs from its source station Waghai (WGI) at 10:00.

How much distance does Bilimora - Waghai Mix Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Bilimora - Waghai Mix Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 63 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 52001 to reach the destination?

The 52001 takes 3h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 52001 Bilimora - Waghai Mix Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 52001 Bilimora - Waghai Mix Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Waghai at 13:00 .

How many stoppages 52001 has between Bilimora Jn and Waghai?

The 52001 Bilimora - Waghai Mix Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 52001 Bilimora - Waghai Mix Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Waghai Railway Station?

The 52001 Bilimora - Waghai Mix Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 13:00 to the Waghai Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bilimora - Waghai Mix Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BIM and WGI?

Bilimora - Waghai Mix Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 5 at Bilimora Jn (BIM) and platform number 1 at Waghai (WGI).

How many major stations 52001 Bilimora - Waghai Mix Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 52001 Bilimora - Waghai Mix Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 10 major stations which are Bilimora Jn (BIM), Gandevi (GNV), Chikhali Road (CIO), Rankuwa (RW), Dholikua (DOLK), Anawal (ANW), Unai and Bansda Road (UNI), Kevdi Road (KVO), Kala Amba (KMB), Dungarda (DNGD), Waghai (WGI).