51918 Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 16 2019 (05:11)

Train : 51918 Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 8 halts Duration : 3h 10m

From : SMQLDeparture : 14:00 To : DLI Arrival : 17:10 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 94 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Shamli (SMQL)14:00 10.046NR2Shamli, Uttar Pradesh
Kandhla (KQL)14:1814:202m 113.941NR1MDR 22W, Uttar Pradesh
Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI)14:4314:452m 129.627NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Baraut (BTU)15:0615:082m 139.253NR1Baraut, Uttar Pradesh
Bagpat Road (BPM)15:2615:282m 155.032NR1Uttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
Khekra (KEX)15:4615:482m 164.743NR2India, Uttar Pradesh
Noli (NOLI)16:0816:102m 179.115NR1Dist. - Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Gokulpur Saboli Halt (GPSL)16:2916:301m 183.716NR1Dist. - East Delhi, Delhi NCT
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA)16:4516:472m 187.717NR2,4Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)17:10 194.2-NR--Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 51918 Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 51918 Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51918 timetable?

It is important to check 51918 Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved)?

Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 51918.

What are the 51918 Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 51918 Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Shamli (SMQL) and Old Delhi Jn (DLI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 51918 from the source station?

The 51918 departs from its source station Old Delhi Jn (DLI) at 14:00.

How much distance does Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 94 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51918 to reach the destination?

The 51918 takes 3h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 51918 Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 51918 Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Old Delhi Jn at 17:10 .

How many stoppages 51918 has between Shamli and Old Delhi Jn?

The 51918 Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 51918 Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Old Delhi Jn Railway Station?

The 51918 Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 17:10 to the Old Delhi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at SMQL and DLI?

Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Shamli (SMQL) and platform number 2 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI).

How many major stations 51918 Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 51918 Shamli - Delhi Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 9 major stations which are Shamli (SMQL), Kandhla (KQL), Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI), Baraut (BTU), Bagpat Road (BPM), Khekra (KEX), Noli (NOLI), Gokulpur Saboli Halt (GPSL), Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA), Old Delhi Jn (DLI).