51914 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (11:28)

Train : 51914 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 26 halts Duration : 4h 55m

From : SREDeparture : 03:15 To : DLI Arrival : 08:10 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 165 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)03:15 10.033NR2Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tapri Jn (TPZ)03:2703:281m 16.662NR2Tapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Maniharan (RPMN)03:4803:491m 127.453NR1Deoband road Rampur Maniharan Saharanpur Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
Nanauta (NNX)04:0204:031m 139.054NR1MDR 2W, Uttar Pradesh
Thana Bhawan (THBN)04:1404:151m 148.955NR1Thana Bhawan, Uttar Pradesh
Hind (HIND)04:2704:281m 159.843NR1Hind Shamli, Uttar Pradesh
Shamli (SMQL)04:4304:485m 170.564NR1Shamli, Uttar Pradesh
Kandhla (KQL)05:0105:021m 184.443NR1MDR 22W, Uttar Pradesh
Ailum (AILM)05:1005:111m 190.237NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Asara (ASAR)05:1505:161m 192.742NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Budhpur (BDHP)05:2105:221m 196.234NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI)05:2905:301m 1100.141NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Baoli (BAOL)05:3705:381m 1104.919NR1State highway 57 baghpat, Uttar Pradesh
Baraut (BTU)05:5305:552m 1109.711NR2Baraut, Uttar Pradesh
Badka (BADK)06:1006:111m 1112.434NR1India, Uttar Pradesh
Alawalpur Idrispur (AIH)06:1606:171m 1115.240NR1Uttar Pradesh Pin - 250611, Uttar Pradesh
Sujra (SUJR)06:2306:241m 1119.338NR1Uttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
Bagpat Road (BPM)06:3406:362m 1125.612NR1Uttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
Ahera (AHQ)06:5106:521m 1128.536NR1Uttar Pradesh 250609, Uttar Pradesh
Sanhera Halt (SFA)06:5706:581m 1131.545NR1Sunehra/Khekra Pin - 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Khekra (KEX)07:0307:041m 1135.233NR2India, Uttar Pradesh
Fakharpur Halt (FAP)07:1007:111m 1138.640NR1Uttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Gotra Halt (GTRA)07:1607:171m 1141.942NR1Uttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Nusratabad Kharkhari (NTG)07:2307:241m 1146.142NR1India, Uttar Pradesh
Noli (NOLI)07:2907:301m 1149.627NR1Dist. - Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Behta Hajipur (BHHZ)07:3607:371m 1152.325NR1Uttar Pradesh 201102, Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA)07:5107:532m 1158.223NR2,4Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)08:10 1164.8-NR1Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 51914 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 51914 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51914 timetable?

It is important to check 51914 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved)?

Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) train number is 51914.

What are the 51914 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) running days?

The 51914 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Saharanpur Jn (SRE) and Old Delhi Jn (DLI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 51914 from the source station?

The 51914 departs from its source station Old Delhi Jn (DLI) at 03:15.

How much distance does Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) cover?

Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 165 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51914 to reach the destination?

The 51914 takes 4h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 51914 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 51914 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Old Delhi Jn at 08:10 .

How many stoppages 51914 has between Saharanpur Jn and Old Delhi Jn?

The 51914 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 51914 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) take to reach Old Delhi Jn Railway Station?

The 51914 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 08:10 to the Old Delhi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) usually arrives at SRE and DLI?

Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Saharanpur Jn (SRE) and platform number 2 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI).

How many major stations 51914 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) crosses?

The 51914 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) passes by 27 major stations which are Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Tapri Jn (TPZ), Rampur Maniharan (RPMN), Nanauta (NNX), Thana Bhawan (THBN), Hind (HIND), Shamli (SMQL), Kandhla (KQL), Ailum (AILM), Asara (ASAR), Budhpur (BDHP), Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI), Baoli (BAOL), Baraut (BTU), Badka (BADK), Alawalpur Idrispur (AIH), Sujra (SUJR), Bagpat Road (BPM), Ahera (AHQ), Sanhera Halt (SFA), Khekra (KEX), Fakharpur Halt (FAP), Gotra Halt (GTRA), Nusratabad Kharkhari (NTG), Noli (NOLI), Behta Hajipur (BHHZ), Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA), Old Delhi Jn (DLI).