51913 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 14 2019 (18:01)

Train : 51913 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 31 halts Duration : 5h 30m

From : DLIDeparture : 18:05 To : SRE Arrival : 23:35 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 165 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)18:05 10.028NR14Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA)18:1918:212m 16.530NR2,3Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
Gokulpur Saboli Halt (GPSL)18:2918:301m 110.6112NR1Dist. - East Delhi, Delhi NCT
Behta Hajipur (BHHZ)18:3118:321m 112.421NR1Uttar Pradesh 201102, Uttar Pradesh
Noli (NOLI)18:4018:411m 115.235NR1Dist. - Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Nusratabad Kharkhari (NTG)18:4718:481m 118.742NR1India, Uttar Pradesh
Gotra Halt (GTRA)18:5418:551m 122.940NR1Uttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Fakharpur Halt (FAP)19:0019:011m 126.240NR1Uttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Khekra (KEX)19:0619:071m 129.537NR1India, Uttar Pradesh
Sanhera Halt (SFA)19:1319:141m 133.236NR1Sunehra/Khekra Pin - 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Ahera (AHQ)19:1919:201m 136.220NR1Uttar Pradesh 250609, Uttar Pradesh
Bagpat Road (BPM)19:2919:301m 139.247NR2Uttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
Sujra (SUJR)19:3819:391m 145.540NR1Uttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
Alawalpur Idrispur (AIH)19:4519:461m 149.534NR1Uttar Pradesh Pin - 250611, Uttar Pradesh
Badka (BADK)19:5119:521m 152.332NR1India, Uttar Pradesh
Baraut (BTU)19:5719:581m 155.041NR1Baraut, Uttar Pradesh
Baoli (BAOL)20:0520:061m 159.948NR1State highway 57 baghpat, Uttar Pradesh
Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI)20:1220:131m 164.634NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Budhpur (BDHP)20:2020:211m 168.642NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Asara (ASAR)20:2620:271m 172.137NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Ailum (AILM)20:3120:321m 174.650NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Kandhla (KQL)20:3920:401m 180.422NR1MDR 22W, Uttar Pradesh
Khandraoli (KZI)20:5820:591m 186.835NR1NH 709B Khandraoli, Uttar Pradesh
Gujran Balwa (GLBN)21:0421:051m 189.827NR1Near NH 709B bypass Gujran Balwa, Uttar Pradesh
Shamli (SMQL)21:1521:172m 194.259NR1Shamli, Uttar Pradesh
Hind (HIND)21:2821:291m 1105.041NR1Hind Shamli, Uttar Pradesh
Thana Bhawan Tn (TBTN)21:4121:421m 1113.240NR1Thana Bhawan, Uttar Pradesh
Thana Bhawan (THBN)21:4621:471m 1115.954NR1Thana Bhawan, Uttar Pradesh
Nanauta (NNX)21:5821:591m 1125.853NR1MDR 2W, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Maniharan (RPMN)22:1222:131m 1137.453NR1Deoband road Rampur Maniharan Saharanpur Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
Manani (MNZ)22:2422:251m 1147.119NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Tapri Jn (TPZ)23:0023:1313m 1158.118NR1Tapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)23:35 1164.8-NR2Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 51913 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 51913 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51913 timetable?

It is important to check 51913 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved)?

Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) train number is 51913.

What is 51913 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) running days?

The 51913 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and Saharanpur Jn (SRE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 51913 from the source station?

The 51913 departs from its source station Mumbai Saharanpur Jn (SRE) at 18:05.

Which is the destination station of 51913 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 51913 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station SRE at 23:35 .

How much distance does Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) covers?

Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) covers total distance of 165 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51913 to reach the destination?

The 51913 takes 5h 30m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 51913 has between Old Delhi Jn and Saharanpur Jn?

The 51913 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) has 32 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 51913 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) take to reach Saharanpur Jn Railway Station?

The 51913 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 23:35 to the Saharanpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) usually arrives at DLI and SRE?

Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 14 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and at platform number 14 at Saharanpur Jn (SRE).

How many major stations does 51913 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) crosses?

The 51913 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) passes by 32 major stations i.e. Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA), Gokulpur Saboli Halt (GPSL), Behta Hajipur (BHHZ), Noli (NOLI), Nusratabad Kharkhari (NTG), Gotra Halt (GTRA), Fakharpur Halt (FAP), Khekra (KEX), Sanhera Halt (SFA), Ahera (AHQ), Bagpat Road (BPM), Sujra (SUJR), Alawalpur Idrispur (AIH), Badka (BADK), Baraut (BTU), Baoli (BAOL), Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI), Budhpur (BDHP), Asara (ASAR), Ailum (AILM), Kandhla (KQL), Khandraoli (KZI), Gujran Balwa (GLBN), Shamli (SMQL), Hind (HIND), Thana Bhawan Tn (TBTN), Thana Bhawan (THBN), Nanauta (NNX), Rampur Maniharan (RPMN), Manani (MNZ), Tapri Jn (TPZ), Saharanpur Jn (SRE).