51911 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (10:46)

Train : 51911 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 34 halts Duration : 5h 5m

From : DLIDeparture : 12:45 To : SRE Arrival : 17:50 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 165 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)12:45 10.028NR13Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA)12:5913:012m 16.535NR3Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
Behta Hajipur (BHHZ)13:1113:121m 112.421NR1Uttar Pradesh 201102, Uttar Pradesh
Noli (NOLI)13:2013:211m 115.235NR1Dist. - Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Nusratabad Kharkhari (NTG)13:2713:281m 118.742NR1India, Uttar Pradesh
Gotra Halt (GTRA)13:3413:351m 122.940NR1Uttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Fakharpur Halt (FAP)13:4013:411m 126.240NR1Uttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Khekra (KEX)13:4613:471m 129.537NR1India, Uttar Pradesh
Sanhera Halt (SFA)13:5313:541m 133.236NR1Sunehra/Khekra Pin - 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Ahera (AHQ)13:5914:001m 136.235NR1Uttar Pradesh 250609, Uttar Pradesh
Bagpat Road (BPM)14:0514:061m 139.247NR2Uttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
Sujra (SUJR)14:1414:151m 145.540NR1Uttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
Alawalpur Idrispur (AIH)14:2114:221m 149.534NR1Uttar Pradesh Pin - 250611, Uttar Pradesh
Badka (BADK)14:2714:281m 152.323NR1India, Uttar Pradesh
Baraut (BTU)14:3514:361m 155.041NR1Baraut, Uttar Pradesh
Baoli (BAOL)14:4314:441m 159.948NR1State highway 57 baghpat, Uttar Pradesh
Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI)14:5014:511m 164.634NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Budhpur (BDHP)14:5814:591m 168.635NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Asara (ASAR)15:0515:061m 172.150NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Ailum (AILM)15:0915:101m 174.658NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Kandhla (KQL)15:1615:182m 180.422NR2MDR 22W, Uttar Pradesh
Khandraoli (KZI)15:3615:371m 186.835NR1NH 709B Khandraoli, Uttar Pradesh
Gujran Balwa (GLBN)15:4215:431m 189.819NR1Near NH 709B bypass Gujran Balwa, Uttar Pradesh
Shamli (SMQL)15:5716:003m 194.255NR1Shamli, Uttar Pradesh
Silawar (SLWR)16:0816:091m 1101.641NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Hind (HIND)16:1416:151m 1105.036NR1Hind Shamli, Uttar Pradesh
Harhar Fatehpur (HHP)16:2216:231m 1109.141NR1Pin - 247777, Uttar Pradesh
Thana Bhawan Tn (TBTN)16:2916:301m 1113.240NR1Thana Bhawan, Uttar Pradesh
Thana Bhawan (THBN)16:3416:351m 1115.954NR1Thana Bhawan, Uttar Pradesh
Nanauta (NNX)16:4616:471m 1125.846NR1MDR 2W, Uttar Pradesh
Sona Arjunpur (SNAP)16:5516:561m 1132.036NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Maniharan (RPMN)17:0517:061m 1137.441NR1Deoband road Rampur Maniharan Saharanpur Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
Bhankala Halt (BNQL)17:1317:141m 1142.150NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Manani (MNZ)17:2017:211m 1147.160NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Tapri Jn (TPZ)17:3217:331m 1158.123NR1Tapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)17:50 1164.8-NR5Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 51911 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 51911 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51911 timetable?

It is important to check 51911 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved)?

Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) train number is 51911.

What is 51911 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) running days?

The 51911 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and Saharanpur Jn (SRE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 51911 from the source station?

The 51911 departs from its source station Mumbai Saharanpur Jn (SRE) at 12:45.

Which is the destination station of 51911 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 51911 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station SRE at 17:50 .

How much distance does Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) covers?

Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) covers total distance of 165 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51911 to reach the destination?

The 51911 takes 5h 5m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 51911 has between Old Delhi Jn and Saharanpur Jn?

The 51911 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) has 35 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 51911 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) take to reach Saharanpur Jn Railway Station?

The 51911 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 17:50 to the Saharanpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) usually arrives at DLI and SRE?

Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 13 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and at platform number 13 at Saharanpur Jn (SRE).

How many major stations does 51911 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) crosses?

The 51911 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) passes by 35 major stations i.e. Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA), Behta Hajipur (BHHZ), Noli (NOLI), Nusratabad Kharkhari (NTG), Gotra Halt (GTRA), Fakharpur Halt (FAP), Khekra (KEX), Sanhera Halt (SFA), Ahera (AHQ), Bagpat Road (BPM), Sujra (SUJR), Alawalpur Idrispur (AIH), Badka (BADK), Baraut (BTU), Baoli (BAOL), Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI), Budhpur (BDHP), Asara (ASAR), Ailum (AILM), Kandhla (KQL), Khandraoli (KZI), Gujran Balwa (GLBN), Shamli (SMQL), Silawar (SLWR), Hind (HIND), Harhar Fatehpur (HHP), Thana Bhawan Tn (TBTN), Thana Bhawan (THBN), Nanauta (NNX), Sona Arjunpur (SNAP), Rampur Maniharan (RPMN), Bhankala Halt (BNQL), Manani (MNZ), Tapri Jn (TPZ), Saharanpur Jn (SRE).