51910 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (10:43)

Train : 51910 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 35 halts Duration : 5h 25m

From : SREDeparture : 06:55 To : DLI Arrival : 12:20 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 165 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)06:55 10.036NR--Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tapri Jn (TPZ)07:0607:071m 16.660NR2Tapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Manani (MNZ)07:1807:191m 117.750NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Bhankala Halt (BNQL)07:2507:261m 122.747NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Maniharan (RPMN)07:3207:331m 127.454NR1Deoband road Rampur Maniharan Saharanpur Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
Sona Arjunpur (SNAP)07:3907:401m 132.853NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Nanauta (NNX)07:4707:481m 139.054NR1MDR 2W, Uttar Pradesh
Thana Bhawan (THBN)07:5908:001m 148.932NR1Thana Bhawan, Uttar Pradesh
Thana Bhawan Tn (TBTN)08:0508:061m 151.549NR1Thana Bhawan, Uttar Pradesh
Harhar Fatehpur (HHP)08:1108:121m 155.650NR1Pin - 247777, Uttar Pradesh
Hind (HIND)08:1708:181m 159.841NR1Hind Shamli, Uttar Pradesh
Silawar (SLWR)08:2308:241m 163.221NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Shamli (SMQL)08:4508:505m 170.538NR1Shamli, Uttar Pradesh
Gujran Balwa (GLBN)08:5708:581m 175.035NR1Near NH 709B bypass Gujran Balwa, Uttar Pradesh
Khandraoli (KZI)09:0309:041m 177.943NR1NH 709B Khandraoli, Uttar Pradesh
Kandhla (KQL)09:1309:141m 184.443NR1MDR 22W, Uttar Pradesh
Ailum (AILM)09:2209:231m 190.230NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Asara (ASAR)09:2809:291m 192.753NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Budhpur (BDHP)09:3309:341m 196.212NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI)09:5309:552m 1100.116NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Baoli (BAOL)10:1310:141m 1104.941NR1State highway 57 baghpat, Uttar Pradesh
Baraut (BTU)10:2110:221m 1109.723NR1Baraut, Uttar Pradesh
Badka (BADK)10:2910:301m 1112.434NR1India, Uttar Pradesh
Alawalpur Idrispur (AIH)10:3510:361m 1115.248NR1Uttar Pradesh Pin - 250611, Uttar Pradesh
Sujra (SUJR)10:4110:421m 1119.354NR1Uttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
Bagpat Road (BPM)10:4910:501m 1125.635NR1Uttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
Ahera (AHQ)10:5510:561m 1128.536NR1Uttar Pradesh 250609, Uttar Pradesh
Sanhera Halt (SFA)11:0111:021m 1131.532NR1Sunehra/Khekra Pin - 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Khekra (KEX)11:0911:101m 1135.240NR2India, Uttar Pradesh
Fakharpur Halt (FAP)11:1511:161m 1138.633NR1Uttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Gotra Halt (GTRA)11:2211:231m 1141.951NR1Uttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Nusratabad Kharkhari (NTG)11:2811:291m 1146.130NR1India, Uttar Pradesh
Noli (NOLI)11:3611:371m 1149.633NR2Dist. - Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Behta Hajipur (BHHZ)11:4211:431m 1152.328NR1Uttar Pradesh 201102, Uttar Pradesh
Gokulpur Saboli Halt (GPSL)11:4711:481m 1154.248NR1Dist. - East Delhi, Delhi NCT
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA)11:5311:552m 1158.216NR4Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)12:20 1164.8-NR13Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 51910 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 51910 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51910 timetable?

It is important to check 51910 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved)?

Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) train number is 51910.

What are the 51910 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) running days?

The 51910 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Saharanpur Jn (SRE) and Old Delhi Jn (DLI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 51910 from the source station?

The 51910 departs from its source station Old Delhi Jn (DLI) at 06:55.

How much distance does Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) cover?

Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 165 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51910 to reach the destination?

The 51910 takes 5h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 51910 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 51910 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Old Delhi Jn at 12:20 .

How many stoppages 51910 has between Saharanpur Jn and Old Delhi Jn?

The 51910 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 51910 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) take to reach Old Delhi Jn Railway Station?

The 51910 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 12:20 to the Old Delhi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) usually arrives at SRE and DLI?

Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Saharanpur Jn (SRE) and platform number -- at Old Delhi Jn (DLI).

How many major stations 51910 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) crosses?

The 51910 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) passes by 36 major stations which are Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Tapri Jn (TPZ), Manani (MNZ), Bhankala Halt (BNQL), Rampur Maniharan (RPMN), Sona Arjunpur (SNAP), Nanauta (NNX), Thana Bhawan (THBN), Thana Bhawan Tn (TBTN), Harhar Fatehpur (HHP), Hind (HIND), Silawar (SLWR), Shamli (SMQL), Gujran Balwa (GLBN), Khandraoli (KZI), Kandhla (KQL), Ailum (AILM), Asara (ASAR), Budhpur (BDHP), Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI), Baoli (BAOL), Baraut (BTU), Badka (BADK), Alawalpur Idrispur (AIH), Sujra (SUJR), Bagpat Road (BPM), Ahera (AHQ), Sanhera Halt (SFA), Khekra (KEX), Fakharpur Halt (FAP), Gotra Halt (GTRA), Nusratabad Kharkhari (NTG), Noli (NOLI), Behta Hajipur (BHHZ), Gokulpur Saboli Halt (GPSL), Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA), Old Delhi Jn (DLI).