51909 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (10:38)

Train : 51909 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 35 halts Duration : 5h 30m

From : DLIDeparture : 05:20 To : SRE Arrival : 10:50 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 165 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)05:20 10.028NR14Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA)05:3405:362m 16.530NR2,3Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
Gokulpur Saboli Halt (GPSL)05:4405:451m 110.628NR1Dist. - East Delhi, Delhi NCT
Behta Hajipur (BHHZ)05:4905:501m 112.433NR1Uttar Pradesh 201102, Uttar Pradesh
Noli (NOLI)05:5505:561m 115.235NR1Dist. - Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Nusratabad Kharkhari (NTG)06:0206:031m 118.742NR1India, Uttar Pradesh
Gotra Halt (GTRA)06:0906:101m 122.940NR1Uttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Fakharpur Halt (FAP)06:1506:161m 126.240NR1Uttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Khekra (KEX)06:2106:221m 129.537NR1India, Uttar Pradesh
Sanhera Halt (SFA)06:2806:291m 133.236NR1Sunehra/Khekra Pin - 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Ahera (AHQ)06:3406:351m 136.235NR1Uttar Pradesh 250609, Uttar Pradesh
Bagpat Road (BPM)06:4006:411m 139.247NR2Uttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
Sujra (SUJR)06:4906:501m 145.540NR1Uttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
Alawalpur Idrispur (AIH)06:5606:571m 149.534NR1Uttar Pradesh Pin - 250611, Uttar Pradesh
Badka (BADK)07:0207:031m 152.332NR1India, Uttar Pradesh
Baraut (BTU)07:0807:091m 155.041NR1Baraut, Uttar Pradesh
Baoli (BAOL)07:1607:171m 159.948NR1State highway 57 baghpat, Uttar Pradesh
Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI)07:2307:241m 164.615NR2State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Budhpur (BDHP)07:4007:411m 168.642NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Asara (ASAR)07:4607:471m 172.137NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Ailum (AILM)07:5107:521m 174.632NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Kandhla (KQL)08:0308:041m 180.443NR2MDR 22W, Uttar Pradesh
Khandraoli (KZI)08:1308:141m 186.835NR1NH 709B Khandraoli, Uttar Pradesh
Gujran Balwa (GLBN)08:1908:201m 189.813NR1Near NH 709B bypass Gujran Balwa, Uttar Pradesh
Shamli (SMQL)08:4008:5010m 194.255NR3Shamli, Uttar Pradesh
Silawar (SLWR)08:5808:591m 1101.641NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Hind (HIND)09:0409:051m 1105.036NR1Hind Shamli, Uttar Pradesh
Harhar Fatehpur (HHP)09:1209:131m 1109.141NR1Pin - 247777, Uttar Pradesh
Thana Bhawan Tn (TBTN)09:1909:201m 1113.240NR1Thana Bhawan, Uttar Pradesh
Thana Bhawan (THBN)09:2409:251m 1115.950NR1Thana Bhawan, Uttar Pradesh
Nanauta (NNX)09:3709:381m 1125.846NR1MDR 2W, Uttar Pradesh
Sona Arjunpur (SNAP)09:4609:471m 1132.046NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Maniharan (RPMN)09:5409:551m 1137.441NR1Deoband road Rampur Maniharan Saharanpur Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
Bhankala Halt (BNQL)10:0210:031m 1142.150NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Manani (MNZ)10:0910:101m 1147.155NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Tapri Jn (TPZ)10:2210:231m 1158.115NR2Tapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)10:50 1164.8-NR4Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 51909 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 51909 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51909 timetable?

It is important to check 51909 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved)?

Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) train number is 51909.

What are the 51909 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) running days?

The 51909 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and Saharanpur Jn (SRE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 51909 from the source station?

The 51909 departs from its source station Saharanpur Jn (SRE) at 05:20.

How much distance does Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) cover?

Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 165 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51909 to reach the destination?

The 51909 takes 5h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 51909 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 51909 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Saharanpur Jn at 10:50 .

How many stoppages 51909 has between Old Delhi Jn and Saharanpur Jn?

The 51909 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 51909 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) take to reach Saharanpur Jn Railway Station?

The 51909 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 10:50 to the Saharanpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) usually arrives at DLI and SRE?

Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 14 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and platform number 4 at Saharanpur Jn (SRE).

How many major stations 51909 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) crosses?

The 51909 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) passes by 36 major stations which are Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA), Gokulpur Saboli Halt (GPSL), Behta Hajipur (BHHZ), Noli (NOLI), Nusratabad Kharkhari (NTG), Gotra Halt (GTRA), Fakharpur Halt (FAP), Khekra (KEX), Sanhera Halt (SFA), Ahera (AHQ), Bagpat Road (BPM), Sujra (SUJR), Alawalpur Idrispur (AIH), Badka (BADK), Baraut (BTU), Baoli (BAOL), Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI), Budhpur (BDHP), Asara (ASAR), Ailum (AILM), Kandhla (KQL), Khandraoli (KZI), Gujran Balwa (GLBN), Shamli (SMQL), Silawar (SLWR), Hind (HIND), Harhar Fatehpur (HHP), Thana Bhawan Tn (TBTN), Thana Bhawan (THBN), Nanauta (NNX), Sona Arjunpur (SNAP), Rampur Maniharan (RPMN), Bhankala Halt (BNQL), Manani (MNZ), Tapri Jn (TPZ), Saharanpur Jn (SRE).