51907 Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (19:39)

Train : 51907 Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 11 halts Duration : 2h 0m

From : SMQLDeparture : 18:45 To : SRE Arrival : 20:45 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 71 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Shamli (SMQL)18:45 10.055NR2Shamli, Uttar Pradesh
Silawar (SLWR)18:5318:541m 17.341NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Hind (HIND)18:5919:001m 110.836NR1Hind Shamli, Uttar Pradesh
Harhar Fatehpur (HHP)19:0719:081m 114.941NR1Pin - 247777, Uttar Pradesh
Thana Bhawan Tn (TBTN)19:1419:151m 119.032NR1Thana Bhawan, Uttar Pradesh
Thana Bhawan (THBN)19:2019:211m 121.731NR1Thana Bhawan, Uttar Pradesh
Nanauta (NNX)19:4019:411m 131.646NR1MDR 2W, Uttar Pradesh
Sona Arjunpur (SNAP)19:4919:501m 137.846NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Maniharan (RPMN)19:5719:581m 143.141NR1Deoband road Rampur Maniharan Saharanpur Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
Bhankala Halt (BNQL)20:0520:061m 147.943NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Manani (MNZ)20:1320:141m 152.960NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Tapri Jn (TPZ)20:2520:261m 163.921NR1Tapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)20:45 170.5-NR4Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 51907 Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 51907 Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51907 timetable?

It is important to check 51907 Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 51907.

What are the 51907 Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 51907 Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Shamli (SMQL) and Saharanpur Jn (SRE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 51907 from the source station?

The 51907 departs from its source station Saharanpur Jn (SRE) at 18:45.

How much distance does Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 71 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51907 to reach the destination?

The 51907 takes 2h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 51907 Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 51907 Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Saharanpur Jn at 20:45 .

How many stoppages 51907 has between Shamli and Saharanpur Jn?

The 51907 Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 51907 Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Saharanpur Jn Railway Station?

The 51907 Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:45 to the Saharanpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at SMQL and SRE?

Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Shamli (SMQL) and platform number 4 at Saharanpur Jn (SRE).

How many major stations 51907 Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 51907 Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 12 major stations which are Shamli (SMQL), Silawar (SLWR), Hind (HIND), Harhar Fatehpur (HHP), Thana Bhawan Tn (TBTN), Thana Bhawan (THBN), Nanauta (NNX), Sona Arjunpur (SNAP), Rampur Maniharan (RPMN), Bhankala Halt (BNQL), Manani (MNZ), Tapri Jn (TPZ), Saharanpur Jn (SRE).