51906 Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (10:18)

Train : 51906 Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 14 halts Duration : 2h 45m

From : SMQLDeparture : 01:55 To : DLI Arrival : 04:40 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 94 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Shamli (SMQL)01:55 10.064NR1Shamli, Uttar Pradesh
Kandhla (KQL)02:0802:091m 113.943NR1MDR 22W, Uttar Pradesh
Ailum (AILM)02:1702:181m 119.654NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI)02:2902:301m 129.652NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Baraut (BTU)02:4102:421m 139.259NR1Baraut, Uttar Pradesh
Bagpat Road (BPM)02:5802:591m 155.030NR1Uttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
Ahera (AHQ)03:0503:061m 158.036NR1Uttar Pradesh 250609, Uttar Pradesh
Sanhera Halt (SFA)03:1103:121m 161.045NR1Sunehra/Khekra Pin - 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Khekra (KEX)03:1703:181m 164.733NR2India, Uttar Pradesh
Fakharpur Halt (FAP)03:2403:251m 168.033NR1Uttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Gotra Halt (GTRA)03:3103:321m 171.342NR1Uttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Nusratabad Kharkhari (NTG)03:3803:391m 175.652NR1India, Uttar Pradesh
Noli (NOLI)03:4303:441m 179.127NR2Dist. - Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Behta Hajipur (BHHZ)03:5003:511m 181.825NR1Uttar Pradesh 201102, Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA)04:0504:072m 187.712NR3Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)04:40 194.2-NR14Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 51906 Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 51906 Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51906 timetable?

It is important to check 51906 Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)?

Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 51906.

What are the 51906 Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 51906 Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Shamli (SMQL) and Old Delhi Jn (DLI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 51906 from the source station?

The 51906 departs from its source station Old Delhi Jn (DLI) at 01:55.

How much distance does Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 94 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51906 to reach the destination?

The 51906 takes 2h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 51906 Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 51906 Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Old Delhi Jn at 04:40 .

How many stoppages 51906 has between Shamli and Old Delhi Jn?

The 51906 Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 51906 Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Old Delhi Jn Railway Station?

The 51906 Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 04:40 to the Old Delhi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at SMQL and DLI?

Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Shamli (SMQL) and platform number 1 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI).

How many major stations 51906 Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 51906 Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 15 major stations which are Shamli (SMQL), Kandhla (KQL), Ailum (AILM), Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI), Baraut (BTU), Bagpat Road (BPM), Ahera (AHQ), Sanhera Halt (SFA), Khekra (KEX), Fakharpur Halt (FAP), Gotra Halt (GTRA), Nusratabad Kharkhari (NTG), Noli (NOLI), Behta Hajipur (BHHZ), Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA), Old Delhi Jn (DLI).