51905 Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 14 2019 (18:01)

Train : 51905 Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 23 halts Duration : 3h 40m

From : DLIDeparture : 18:35 To : SMQL Arrival : 22:15 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 94 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)18:35 10.026NR15Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA)18:5018:511m 16.540NR2Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
Gokulpur Saboli Halt (GPSL)18:5718:581m 110.656NR1Dist. - East Delhi, Delhi NCT
Behta Hajipur (BHHZ)19:0019:011m 112.421NR1Uttar Pradesh 201102, Uttar Pradesh
Noli (NOLI)19:0919:101m 115.235NR1Dist. - Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Nusratabad Kharkhari (NTG)19:1619:171m 118.742NR1India, Uttar Pradesh
Gotra Halt (GTRA)19:2319:241m 122.940NR1Uttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Fakharpur Halt (FAP)19:2919:301m 126.233NR1Uttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Khekra (KEX)19:3619:371m 129.537NR--India, Uttar Pradesh
Sanhera Halt (SFA)19:4319:441m 133.236NR1Sunehra/Khekra Pin - 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Ahera (AHQ)19:4919:501m 136.27NR1Uttar Pradesh 250609, Uttar Pradesh
Bagpat Road (BPM)20:1420:151m 139.247NR--Uttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
Sujra (SUJR)20:2320:241m 145.540NR1Uttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
Alawalpur Idrispur (AIH)20:3020:311m 149.528NR1Uttar Pradesh Pin - 250611, Uttar Pradesh
Badka (BADK)20:3720:381m 152.340NR1India, Uttar Pradesh
Baraut (BTU)20:4220:431m 155.041NR--Baraut, Uttar Pradesh
Baoli (BAOL)20:5020:511m 159.920NR1State highway 57 baghpat, Uttar Pradesh
Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI)21:0521:072m 164.615NR--State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Budhpur (BDHP)21:2321:241m 168.635NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Asara (ASAR)21:3021:311m 172.137NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Ailum (AILM)21:3521:361m 174.650NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Kandhla (KQL)21:4321:441m 180.448NR1MDR 22W, Uttar Pradesh
Khandraoli (KZI)21:5221:531m 186.829NR1NH 709B Khandraoli, Uttar Pradesh
Gujran Balwa (GLBN)21:5922:001m 189.818NR1Near NH 709B bypass Gujran Balwa, Uttar Pradesh
Shamli (SMQL)22:15 194.2-NR3Shamli, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 51905 Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 51905 Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 51905 timetable?

It is important to check 51905 Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved)?

Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 51905.

What are the 51905 Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 51905 Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and Shamli (SMQL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 51905 from the source station?

The 51905 departs from its source station Shamli (SMQL) at 18:35.

How much distance does Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 94 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 51905 to reach the destination?

The 51905 takes 3h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 51905 Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 51905 Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Shamli at 22:15 .

How many stoppages 51905 has between Old Delhi Jn and Shamli?

The 51905 Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 51905 Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Shamli Railway Station?

The 51905 Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 22:15 to the Shamli Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at DLI and SMQL?

Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 15 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and platform number 15 at Shamli (SMQL).

How many major stations 51905 Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 51905 Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 24 major stations which are Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA), Gokulpur Saboli Halt (GPSL), Behta Hajipur (BHHZ), Noli (NOLI), Nusratabad Kharkhari (NTG), Gotra Halt (GTRA), Fakharpur Halt (FAP), Khekra (KEX), Sanhera Halt (SFA), Ahera (AHQ), Bagpat Road (BPM), Sujra (SUJR), Alawalpur Idrispur (AIH), Badka (BADK), Baraut (BTU), Baoli (BAOL), Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI), Budhpur (BDHP), Asara (ASAR), Ailum (AILM), Kandhla (KQL), Khandraoli (KZI), Gujran Balwa (GLBN), Shamli (SMQL).